010-151 | Cisco 010-151 Testing Software 2020

Want to know Ucertify 010-151 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco Cisco Certified Technician (CCT) for Data Center certification experience? Study Approved Cisco 010-151 answers to Renew 010-151 questions at Ucertify. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 010-151 (Cisco Certified Technician (CCT) for Data Center) test on your first attempt.

Free demo questions for Cisco 010-151 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which method does FCIP use to enable connectivity of geographically distributed Fibre Channel SANs over IP?

  • A. routing
  • B. tunneling
  • C. handshaking
  • D. transporting

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which fiber optic cable type is used most often with a Subscriber connector?

  • A. dual-mode
  • B. single-mode
  • C. straight-mode
  • D. multi-mode
  • E. subscriber-mode

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which three steps do you perform to troubleshoot when a rack server powers on with no video? (Choose three.)

  • A. Check that the front I/O dongle is properly seate
  • B. Check the front I/O cable connection to the motherboar
  • C. Check for memory subsystem failur
  • D. Verify the power source to equipmen
  • E. Reseat the DIMMs, CPU, and PCI card

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps exhibit
Which three options are features of the Cisco UCS 6248UP Fabric Interconnect front panel? (Choose three.)

  • A. Console port
  • B. FCoE port
  • C. 10 Gb/s port
  • D. Fan module
  • E. USB port

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two major components does a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch have? (Choose two.)

  • A. Virtual Fiber Channel Module
  • B. Virtual Ethernet Module
  • C. Virtual Supervisor Module
  • D. Virtual Memory Controller Module
  • E. Virtual Network Module

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
010-151 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
010-151 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 7
Which method is a TCP/IP-based protocol for establishing and managing connections between IP-based storage devices, hosts, and clients?

  • A. FCIP
  • B. iFCP
  • C. iSCSI
  • D. FCoE

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which type of optics module is supported by a 12-port 100 GE Cisco Nexus 7700 F3 Series I/O module?

  • A. CPAK
  • B. QSFP+
  • C. SFP/SFP+
  • D. CFP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which three statements about FCoE are true? (Choose three.)

  • A. Allows Fibre Channel and Ethernet networks to share a single, integrated infrastructur
  • B. Encapsulates Fibre Channel frames into Ethernet frames, which allows them to run alongside traditional IP traffi
  • C. Increases capital costs due to the difficulty to manag
  • D. Consolidates I/O traffic in the data cente

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 10
Which Cisco MDS model supports the most Fibre Channel ports per chassis?

  • A. MDS 9513
  • B. MDS 9509
  • C. MDS 9506
  • D. MDS 9250i

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps exhibit
Where is the best place to see whether the system is ready for a Fabric Interconnect failover?

  • A. A - Overall Status operable
  • B. B - L1 Connection
  • C. C - Part Details
  • D. D - Access
  • E. E - High Availability Details

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps exhibit
Where is the best place to see bootflash free space?

  • A. A - Available Memory
  • B. B - Total Memory
  • C. C - Local Storage Information
  • D. D - High Availability Details

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which important feature on the front end is provided to the clients by multiple servers that access the same storage devices across the SAN?

  • A. recovery
  • B. redundancy
  • C. resiliency
  • D. security
  • E. storage

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which three tools are necessary to console into a Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server? (Choose three.)

  • A. Cisco DB-9-to-RJ-45 console cable
  • B. laptop
  • C. monitor
  • D. keyboard
  • E. KVM dongle
  • F. USB serial adapter

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 15
What is the correct path to verify the Overall Status of Chassis 1 | Server 3?

  • A. Equipment Tab > Chassis > Chassis 1 > Servers > Server 3 Status tab
  • B. Equipment Tab > Chassis > Chassis 1 > Servers > Server 3 General tab
  • C. Equipment Tab > Chassis > Chassis 1 > Servers > Server 3 FSM tab
  • D. Servers Tab > Chassis > Server 3 General tab
  • E. Status Tab > Chassis > Chassis 1 > Servers > Server 3
  • F. Admin Tab > Chassis > Chassis 1 > Servers > Server 3 General tab

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
When the Cisco UCS Manager is used to verify the B- or C-Series device, which two types of Overall Status are acceptable and do not indicate a failure? (Choose two.)

  • A. Online
  • B. OK
  • C. Unassociated
  • D. Active

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps exhibit
Which statement correctly identifies the front panel LEDs on the Cisco UCS C220 Server?

  • A. A is power button and power status LED; B is identification button and LED; C is system status LED; D is network link activity LE
  • B. A is network link activity LED; B is system status LED; C is power button and power status LED; D is identification button and LE
  • C. A is system status LED; B is network link activity LED; C is power button and power status LED; D is identification button and LE
  • D. A is network link activity LED; B is system status LED; C is identification button and LED; D is power button and power status LE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps exhibit
Which item does A represent?

  • A. Emulex Adapter Card for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers
  • B. Virtual Interface Card for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers
  • C. mLOM for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers
  • D. Virtual Emulex Adapter Card for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers
  • E. SuperCap module for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
DRAG DROP
010-151 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
010-151 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 20
Up to what speed can Category 5e UTP cable transmit data?

  • A. 10 Mb/s
  • B. 100 Mb/s
  • C. 1000 Mb/s
  • D. 10000 Mb/s

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 010-151 Questions & Answers shared by DumpSolutions, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/010-151-dumps/ (New 72 Q&As)