Skip to content

10 Tips For Down to date ISFS practice test

Proper study guides for Up to the immediate present EXIN,Inc Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002 certified begins with EXIN,Inc ISFS preparation products which designed to deliver the Simulation ISFS questions by making you pass the ISFS test at your first time. Try the free ISFS demo right now.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for EXIN,Inc ISFS Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW ISFS Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/ISFS-dumps.html

New EXIN,Inc ISFS Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 – Question 14)

Question No: 5

You work for a flexible employer who doesnt mind if you work from home or on the road.

You regularly take copies of documents with you on a USB memory stick that is not secure. What are the consequences for the reliability of the information if you leave your USB memory stick behind on the train?

A. The integrity of the data on the USB memory stick is no longer guaranteed.

B. The availability of the data on the USB memory stick is no longer guaranteed.

C. The confidentiality of the data on the USB memory stick is no longer guaranteed.

Answer: C

Question No: 6

You are the owner of the courier company SpeeDelivery. You employ a few people who, while waiting to make a delivery, can carry out other tasks. You notice, however, that they use this time

to send and read their private mail and surf the Internet. In legal terms, in which way can the use

of the Internet and e-mail facilities be best regulated?

A. Installing an application that makes certain websites no longer accessible and that filters attachments in e-mails

B. Drafting a code of conduct for the use of the Internet and e-mail in which the rights and obligations of both the employer and staff are set down

C. Implementing privacy regulations

D. Installing a virus scanner

Answer: B

Question No: 7

What sort of security does a Public Key Infrastructure (PKI) offer?

A. It provides digital certificates which can be used to digitally sign documents. Such signatures

irrefutably determine from whom a document was sent.

B. Having a PKI shows customers that a web-based business is secure.

C. By providing agreements, procedures and an organization structure, a PKI defines which

person or which system belongs to which specific public key.

D. A PKI ensures that backups of company data are made on a regular basis.

Answer: C

Question No: 8

What is an example of a security incident?

A. The lighting in the department no longer works.

B. A member of staff loses a laptop.

C. You cannot set the correct fonts in your word processing software.

D. A file is saved under an incorrect name.

Answer: B

Question No: 9

What do employees need to know to report a security incident?

A. How to report an incident and to whom.

B. Whether the incident has occurred before and what was the resulting damage.

C. The measures that should have been taken to prevent the incident in the first place.

D. Who is responsible for the incident and whether it was intentional.

Answer: A

Question No: 10

You work in the IT department of a medium-sized company. Confidential information has got into

the wrong hands several times. This has hurt the image of the company. You have been asked to

propose organizational security measures for laptops at your company. What is the first step that

you should take?

A. Formulate a policy regarding mobile media (PDAs, laptops, smartphones, USB sticks)

B. Appoint security personnel

C. Encrypt the hard drives of laptops and USB sticks

D. Set up an access control policy

Answer: A

Question No: 11

A company moves into a new building. A few weeks after the move, a visitor appears unannounced in the office of the director. An investigation shows that visitors passes grant the same access as the passes of the companys staff. Which kind of security measure could have prevented this?

A. A physical security measure

B. An organizational security measure

C. A technical security measure

Answer: A

Question No: 12

You have an office that designs corporate logos. You have been working on a draft for a large

client. Just as you are going to press the <save> button, the screen goes blank. The hard disk is

damaged and cannot be repaired. You find an early version of the design in your mail folder and

you reproduce the draft for the customer. What is such a measure called?

A. Corrective measure

B. Preventive measure

C. Reductive measure

Answer: A

Question No: 13

A well executed risk analysis provides a great deal of useful information. A risk analysis has four main objectives. What is not one of the four main objectives of a risk analysis?

A. Identifying assets and their value

B. Determining the costs of threats

C. Establishing a balance between the costs of an incident and the costs of a security measure

D. Determining relevant vulnerabilities and threats

Answer: B

Question No: 14

What is the relationship between data and information?

A. Data is structured information.

B. Information is the meaning and value assigned to a collection of data.

Answer: B

100% Up to the immediate present EXIN,Inc ISFS Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/ISFS-exam.html (New Q&As)