Skip to content

10 Tips For Leading 200-310 pdf

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco ccda 200 310 pdf exam by using Realistic Cisco DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Rebirth ccda 200 310 dump Exam and find the same core area ccda 200 310 official cert guide pdf questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-310 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/200-310-dumps.html

P.S. Realistic 200-310 free samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1txrqbdfMkSzOZwS11taGOPh7AqZ4Vpts

New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 – Question 11)

New Questions 2

How to reduce the size of a routing table? (Choose two):

A. NAT

B. Summarization

C. Static routes

D. VLAN

Answer: A,B

New Questions 3

OSPF will be used as the IGP within a campus network. Which two things should you consider before deployment? (Choose two.)

A. All areas need to connect back to area 0.

B. The OSPF process number on each router should match.

C. NSSA areas should be used when an area cannot connect directly to area 0.

D. Stub areas should be connected together using virtual links.

E. ECMP may cause undesired results depending on the environment.

Answer: A,E

New Questions 4

Cisco Identity-Based Networking Services relies heavily on the 802.1X protocol. Which other authentication solution is used hand-in-hand with 802.1X to authenticate users for

network access?

A. RADIUS

B. LEAP

C. IPsec

D. TACACS

E. ISAKMP

Answer: A

Explanation:

Cisco Identity-Based Network Services

The Cisco Identity-Based Network Services solution is a way to authenticate host access based on policy for admission to the network. IBNS supports identity authentication, dynamic provisioning of VLANs on a per-user basis, guest VLANs, and 802.1X with port security.

The 802.1 X protocol is a standards-based protocol for authenticating network clients by permitting or denying access to the network. The 802.1 X protocol operates between the end-user client seeking access and an Ethernet switch or wireless access point (AP) providing the connection to the network. In 802.1 X terminology, clients are called supplicants, and switches and APs are called authenticates. A back-end RADIUS server such as a Cisco Access Control Server (ACS) provides the user account database used to apply authentication and authorization.

With an IBNS solution, the host uses 802.IX and Extensible Authentication Protocol over LANs (EAPoL) to send the credentials and initiate a session to the network. After the host and switch establish LAN connectivity, username and password credentials are requested. The client host then sends the credentials to the switch, which forwards them to the RADIUS ACS.

The RADIUS ACS performs a lookup on the username and password to determine the credentials' validity. If the username and password are correct, an accept message is sent to the switch or AP to allow access to the client host. If the username and password are incorrect, the server sends a message to the switch or AP to block the host port.

Figure 13-4 illustrates the communication flow of two hosts using 802.1X and KAPoL with the switch, AP, and back-end RADIUS server.

New Questions 5

which QoS level should VOIPset be configured on WLC ?

A. Platinum

B. Gold

C. Premier

D. Critical

Answer: A

New Questions 6

Which virtualization solution provides redundancy using a pair of switches that appear as one logical switch and removes the need for a First HOP Redundancy Protocol?

A. VDC

B. VRRP

C. vPC

D. VSS

Answer: D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/catalyst-6500-virtual-switching-system-1440/prod_qas0900aecd806ed74b.html

New Questions 7

When there is a need for immunity to EMI for connecting locations that are greater than 100 meters apart, which two solutions can be utilized? (Choose two.)

A. multimode fiber

B. Fibre Channel

C. HVDC transmission lines

D. single-mode fiber

E. serial RS-232

F. Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-CX

Answer: A,D

New Questions 8

According to fundamental design principles, which location is best for implementing Cisco QoS policies?

A. hardware

B. software

C. Cisco 3900 Series Integrated Services Routers running IOS software

D. WAN routers running IOS software

Answer: A

New Questions 9

What phase of Cisco's PPDIOO is the final test of the appropriateness of the design?

A. Operate

B. Optimize

C. Design

D. Implement

Answer: A

New Questions 10

Which two considerations are important when designing the access layer? (Choose two)

A. routing between VLANs

B. HSRP implementation

C. load balancing

D. QoS services

E. port security

Answer: D,E

New Questions 11

Which DHCP option do you need to configure to ensure that an LWAP can communicate with the Cisco WLC in a different subnet?

A. 7

B. 19

C. 43

D. 150

Answer: C

100% Rebirth Cisco 200-310 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/200-310-dumps.html (New 287 Q&As)