Skip to content

10 Tips For Refresh 400-101 vce

It is impossible to pass Cisco 400 101 ccie exam without any help in the short term. Come to Actualtests soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Regenerate CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) practice guides.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html

P.S. Tested 400-101 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NSUhfDNX5MaN4i2EjLlDDw6kSsXs6DwU

New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 – Question 10)

Question No: 1

Which feature forces a new Diffie-Hellman key exchange each time data is transmitted over a

IPsec tunnel?

A. PFS

B. rsa-encr authentication

C. rsa-sig authentication

D. 802.1x

E. CRACK authentication

Answer: A

Question No: 2

An NSSA area has two ABRs connected to Area 0. Which statement is true?

A. Both ABRs translate Type-7 LSAs to Type-5 LSAs

B. No LSA translation is needed

C. Both ABRs forward Type-5 LSAs from the NSSA area to backbone are.

D. The ABR with the highest router ID translates Type-7 LSAs to Type-5 LSAs

Answer: D

Question No: 3

Refer to the exhibit.

According to the given show line output, which type of line is connected to the router?

A. auxiliary

B. Telnet

C. terminal

D. Console

E. SSH

Answer: A

Question No: 4

Which two options are requirements for Control-Plane Policing? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Express Forwarding must be enabled globally.

B. Cisco Discovery Protocol must be disabled in the control plane.

C. A crypto policy must be installed.

D. A loopback address must be configured for device access.

E. A class map must be configured to identify traffic.

Answer: A,E

Question No: 5

Which 1ype of ACL can be applied only to Layer 2 ports?

A. Reflexive ACLs

B. VLAN ACLs

C. Standard ACLs

D. PortACLs

E. Dynamic ACLs

Answer: D

Question No: 6

Refer to the Exhibit.

What is the effect of the given configuration?

A. The router stops SNMP logging.

B. The router logs messages only to the console.

C. The router stops logging messages to the syslog server only.

D. The router log message only to the buffer.

Answer: C

Question No: 7

Which two statements about logging are true? (Choose two)

A. The mnemonic can refer to a hardware device, a protocol, or a software module.

B. When you enable sequence numbers, the datetime timestamp is disabled automatically by default.

C. Log messages include a mnemonic that describes the message.

D. A log messageu2019s facility value indicates the hardware on which the log message was generated.

E. Logs can be displayed on the console or on a remote terminal.

F. A log message can include both uptime and the datetime timestamp.

Answer: C,E

Question No: 8

Which PIM feature allows the same multicast group address to be reused in different

administrative domains?

A. Proxy Registering

B. IP Multicast Helper

C. IP Multicast Boundary

D. CGMP

Answer: B

Question No: 9

Which two statements about HDLC operations in asynchronous balanced mode are true? (Choose two.)

A. Either device can send frames at any time.

B. Each device must negotiate with its neighbor before sending frames.

C. Each device must negotiate with its neighbor to recover from framing errors.

D. Either device can initiate transmission of frames.

E. The initiating device sends a DTE frame.

Answer: C,D

Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

Between which router is an LOP session established?

A. R1,R2and R3

B. R1 and R3

C. R1 andR2

D. R2andR3

Answer: C

100% Regenerate Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/400-101-exam.html (New 427 Q&As)