Skip to content

10 Tips For Renewal 7003 exam

Act now and download your Avaya 7003 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Avaya 7003 tutorials. Download Most recent Avaya Avaya Communication Server 1000 for Avaya Aura® Implementation Exam exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Avaya 7003 with a classic professional.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Avaya 7003 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 7003 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/7003-dumps.html

New Avaya 7003 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 – Question 10)

Question No: 1

A technician is upgrading an option 11C Rls. 5x to a communication server 1000E SA Rls. 7x based on a CPPM CS, COTS SS with 4 chassis media gateway (MG), 100IP sets, 124 digital sets, 30 analog sets and one PR12 DID connection for the incoming and outgoing

calls cannot be made from all type of the sets except for the sets in MG3.

When the technician is finished with the upgrade it is noticed during the acceptance testing that outgoing calls cannot be made from all type of the sets except for the sets in mG3. All the sets have dial tone.

Which statement describes what is causing this issue?

A. The PR 12 loop disabled in MG3

B. The DB 128 is not installed in MG3

C. The COTS Signaling Server is faulty

D. All MGs are unregistered except MG3

Answer: D

Question No: 2

A customer has Communication Server (CS) RLS. 7x system, and the technician wants to create an account capable of configuring a network Time Protocol (NTP) server.

What must be done to access the data and time parameters?

A. Click the reboot button in Base Manager to restart the system and access the date and time parameters.

B. Update the user role and permission mapping to include security Administrator and Time Administrator access group.

C. Navigate to UCM and click the refresh icon to refresh the screen of properties to access data and time parameters.

D. Update the user role and permission mapping to include Network Administrator access groups.

Answer: D

Question No: 3

A customer is commissioning a Communication Server (CS) 1000E 7x system with package 403 (soft switch) and 402 (IPMG). The CPDC Call Server software has been installed successfully, and now the customer is provisioning the Media Gateway Tone and conference loops for the Media Gateway Controller.

Which switch overlay and prompt should the customer use to configure the Media gateway TDS loop?

A. LD 17, XCT

B. LD 17, VXCT

C. LD 17, SUPT

D. LD 17, MGTDS

Answer: D

Question No: 4

You are installing a new Communication Server 1000E (CS 1000E) SA release 7x system for your customer. They have asked you to implement the corporate Directory Feature during the installation.

A. SFTP must be disabled in LD 117.

B. Valid telephony accounts must already exist in Subscriber Manager.

C. The CS 1000E Call Server must be joined to security domain.

D. Centralized authentication must be disabled.

Answer: C

Question No: 5

A technician is completing the configuration of a new IP node for a system. All files have been transferred and synchronized, and u2018restart applicationsu2019 is clicked for the selected servers.

What will this cause the system to do?

A. Reboot the Linux Server running the signaling server.

B. Restart the signaling server application on selected servers.

C. Restart the application on selected servers.

D. Restart Jboss and the Signaling Server applications on the selected servers.

Answer: C

Question No: 6

A customer is installing a new CPMG Co-Resident Platform in an Integrated Avaya Aura system with Avaya Communication Server 1000 7x software. The Linux Base image is preloaded shipped from the factory. The customer must enter the default password for the Avaya user account to access the system.

What default password does the customer use to login to the system?

A. 0000

B. admin

C. admin2_Admin2

D. Avaya12-Avaya

Answer: A

Question No: 7

Click the Exhibit button.

A technician is asked to review the existing trunk information for a customer

According to the Element manager screen capture shown in the exhibit, which type of trunk is this?

A. DID

B. VIRTUAL

C. RAN

D. H 323

Answer: B

Question No: 8

From which two ports is the Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) composed, and in what order must they be configured?

A. First the host name and then the domain name

B. First the domain name and then the host name

C. First the COTS server IP address and then the port number

D. First the COTS server port number and then the IP address

Answer: A

Question No: 9

A customer with a Communication Server (CS) 1000E 5.5 HA system with IPMG systems and dual ISP 1100 signaling Servers is upgrading their system to release 7x. The ISP 100 Signaling Servers are being replaced with CPDC servers. The contents of the upgrade kit have been installed and the maintenance terminal connection has been established.

What are three other upgrades tasks to be completed? (Choose three)

A. Insert a large system security device.

B. Insert the bootable media into the faceplate.

C. Connect the card to the TLAN/ELAN subnets.

D. Place the CPDC card into an empty card slot.

Answer: A,B,C

Question No: 10

A customer is adding a new Avaya Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 7x server within their existing release 7x network. The CPMG based server will become member server within an existing CS 1000 Rls. 7.0x security domain.

Which statement describes the process you should use to simultaneously install Linux Base and deploy application to the CPMG Co-Resident server?

A. Log into the System Manager and select UCM Services to access the LCM and access the Base Manager of the Primary Security server to deploy applications.

B. Log into the Base Manager and access local Deployment Manager to deploy applications

C. Login to system Manager and select UCM Services to access UCM, access central Deployment Manager, pre-deploy the CPMG, and initiate the deployment locally by choosing to use Network file Service during boot up.

D. Login to System Manager and select UCM Services to access UCM, access central Deployment Manager to deploy Linux Base OS and CS 1000 application using network file Service.

Answer: D

P.S. Easily pass 7003 Exam with Allfreedumps Practical Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/7003-dumps.html ( New Questions)