101 | Updated Application Delivery Fundamentals 101 Training

Master the 101 Application Delivery Fundamentals content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Ucertify 101 braindumps. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 101 questions in our F5-Networks 101 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID F5-Networks 101 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our F5-Networks 101 braindumps and pass your exam.

Online 101 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A Network Administrator needs a new networking device can perform NAT to connect several devices on a computer network.
What is the most appropriate device for this requirement?

  • A. Switch
  • B. Router
  • C. Bridges
  • D. Hub

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
A BIG-IP Administrator is trying to send traffic to a server on the same subnet and sees an incomplete in the BIG-IP devices ARP table. What could cause the incomplete status?

  • A. BIG-IP device connection is half-duplex
  • B. Router does not have a default gateway
  • C. Firewall is blocking ICMP
  • D. Server's switch connection is in the wrong VLAN

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
in which scenario is a full proxy TCP connection required?

  • A. when compression is actuated
  • B. When Source NAT configured
  • C. when a virtual server is configured
  • D. When Source IP persistence is required

Answer: A

Explanation:
https//devcentral f5 com/articles/the-full-proxy-data-center-architecture

NEW QUESTION 4
How does file caching affect the web application?

  • A. It reduces the load on the web application
  • B. It speeds up traffic to the web application
  • C. It slows traffic to the web application
  • D. It increases the load on the web application

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Exhibit.
101 dumps exhibit
the Web application Server made a query to the Database to present dynamic content for a user who would be the client?

  • A. The User
  • B. The Big-IP
  • C. The Database
  • D. The Web application server

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
What is a disadvantage of running a visualized load balancer

  • A. more expensive than a hardware load balancer
  • B. slower than a hardware load balancer
  • C. less reliable than a hardware load balancer
  • D. does not support high availability

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
An administrator wants to insert per-session data in a users browser so that user requests are directed to Which session persistence method should the administrator use?
the same session

  • A. SSL persistence
  • B. Source address persistence
  • C. destination address persistence
  • D. cookie persistence

Answer: D

Explanation:
https.//support B.com/csp/article/K83419154

NEW QUESTION 8
In a load balanced scenario which service would require persistence to function correctly?

  • A. Simple Mail Transport Protocol
  • B. DNS
  • C. Web-based email
  • D. HTTP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
For an IP of 192 168 10.10 with a subnet mask of 255 255.240 0 an administrator is asked to provide
• The first network address
• The broadcast address, and
• The number of hosts available per subnet host What should be the administrator's response'?

  • A. 192. 168. 0. 1 is the network addres
  • B. 192.168.10 255 is the broadcast addres
  • C. There are 16382 addressable hosts
  • D. 192. 168. 0. 0 is the network address 192 168 15 255 is the broadcast addres
  • E. There are 4094 addressable hosts
  • F. 192.168. 0.0 is the network addres
  • G. 192 168 16 255 is the broadcast addres
  • H. There are 1022 addressable hosts
  • I. 192. 168.16. 0 is the network address, 192 168 31 255 is the broadcast addres
  • J. There are 409J addressable hosts

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
In wh.ch layer of the OSI model is the data transported in the form of a packet?

  • A. Transport
  • B. Session
  • C. Network
  • D. Presentation

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
A BIG-IP Administrator configures three Network Time Protocol servers to keep the time of the devices in sync. Which tool should the administrator use to show the synchronization status with the Network Time Protocol servers ?

  • A. ntpdate
  • B. time
  • C. mpa
  • D. date

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
If there are multiple applications authenticated against a single identity store, which technology solution will simplify access to all applications?

  • A. RADIUS
  • B. single sign on
  • C. multifactor authentication
  • D. LDAP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
VLAN test-vlan" is configured on interface 1 1 instead of interface 1.2. Which TMSH command should be used to correct this issue?

  • A. modify /net test vlan interfaces {1.2}
  • B. modify /net test-vlan interfaces replace all with {1 2}
  • C. modify /net vlan test-vlan interfaces replace all with {12}
  • D. modify /net sian test-vlan interfaces {1 2}

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
In an active/standby high-availability mode, what causes a standby unit to assume the active role?

  • A. Hashed unit iD
  • B. management MAC address
  • C. resource utilization
  • D. heartbeat detection

Answer: D

Explanation:
https://supportf5.com/csP/article/K95002127

NEW QUESTION 15
A company recentlyopened a new branch site. The site needs to access the internet through a link to HQ.Therouter at the branch Branch1 the router at HQ is Called core1. The computers at the branch site reside on the network 192 168 1 0/24 directly connected to Branch1 Users at HQ can already access the Internet.What routing must be configured to achieve the required internet connectivity for the branch site?

  • A. a route for 0. 0. 0.0/0 on Branch1 to Core1, and a route for 192 168 1 0/24 from Core 1 to Branch1
  • B. a route for 0. 0. 0.0/0 on Core 1 to Branch1. and a route (or 192 168 1.0/24 from Branch 1 to Core.
  • C. only a route for 192 168 0 0724 from Corel to Branch1
  • D. only a route for 0. 0.0.0/0 on Branch1 to Core1

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
The use of attack signature within an intrusion Detection System (IDS) is an application of which security model?

  • A. Positive
  • B. Context-based
  • C. Negative
  • D. Role-based

Answer: C

Explanation:
https //www.dosarrpst.com'ddos-blog/the-difference-between-positive-s-negatto-wafi

NEW QUESTION 17
Web application http://www.example.com at 10.10.1.1.110, is unresponsive. A recent change migrated DNS to a new platform

  • A. telnet www example com 80
  • B. curl http //www example com
  • C. dig www example com
  • D. telnet 10.10.1. 110. 80

Answer: C

Explanation:
Telnet will open a socket to the http server, but the request would need to be manually input Curlwill send a request and output the response.

NEW QUESTION 18
BIG-IP ASM is requesting automatic signature updates from the F5 update service
101 dumps exhibit
Who is considered the server in this communication?

  • A. BIG-IP
  • B. User A
  • C. F5 update Service
  • D. web application

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
......

P.S. Easily pass 101 Exam with 240 Q&As Certleader Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certleader 101 Dumps: https://www.certleader.com/101-dumps.html (240 New Questions)