101 | A Review Of Vivid 101 Vce

Proper study guides for Down to date F5-Networks Application Delivery Fundamentals certified begins with F5-Networks 101 preparation products which designed to deliver the Downloadable 101 questions by making you pass the 101 test at your first time. Try the free 101 demo right now.

Check 101 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
In which FTP mode is the serve, responsible for initiating the data correction back to the client?

  • A. Protected FTP
  • B. Active FTP
  • C. Secure FTP
  • D. Passive FTP

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://support.f5 com/csp/article/K08859735

NEW QUESTION 2
HTTPs traffic is not working properly. What is the likely reason for the issue?
101 dumps exhibit

  • A. 0. 0 0.0 0 is an invalid address in netstat.
  • B. 0. 0. 0. 0.0 80 should be in an active stale
  • C. The server is not listening on TCP 443
  • D. The server is not listening on UDP 80

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
A BIG IP Administrator need to perform a packet capture and identify the source IP that is connecting to the Virtual Server.
Which utility should the administrator use on the BIG IP device?

  • A. leinel
  • B. traceroute
  • C. ping
  • D. tcpdump

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
BIG-IP Administrator runs the command ITconfig from the BIG-IP command the line end sees a high number of collisions. What is the likely cause?

  • A. There is a duplicate IP address on the network
  • B. A crossover cable has been used
  • C. The interface is set to hall duplex
  • D. Spanning Tree Protocols biochang the con

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
What tool should the BIG-IP Administrator use to view the status of all virtual servers and associated resources in one place?

  • A. System performance
  • B. Network Map
  • C. Pool statistics
  • D. Virtual server statistics

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
A certificate chain can be used for which purpose?

  • A. Creating anonymous connections on the internet
  • B. anchoring the geographic location of a client or server
  • C. Ensuring multiple layers of decryption and encryption
  • D. Determining a client or server should be trusted

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which device type in the topology will forward network packets without an OSI layer 3 address assigned to a data plane interface?
101 dumps exhibit

  • A. Router
  • B. Firewall
  • C. Application Server
  • D. Switch

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which security mode. functions by defining what traffic is allowed and rejecting all other traffic?

  • A. context-based access control mode!
  • B. role-based access control mode!
  • C. negative security model
  • D. positive security model

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
A user is trying to access a website using the URL https://1.1.1.1/ The website fails to load. The user can access other websites. Given the packet capture above, what is the most likely issue?
101 dumps exhibit

  • A. The remote server is not responding because it is down
  • B. The client machine is not 'connected to the internet
  • C. The client machine's DNS is configured incorrectly
  • D. The remote server is actively rejecting the connection

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
A client needs to learn if a web server supports POST Which HTTP method is used?

  • A. OPTIONS
  • B. TRACE
  • C. LIST
  • D. GET

Answer: A

Explanation:
https //developer mozilla.org/en-US/docs/Web/HTTP/Methods/OPTION

NEW QUESTION 11
An application uses a proprietary protocol running over TCP
Which FS BIG-IP feature should the administrator use to modify the protocol?

  • A. SPDY
  • B. rewrite profile
  • C. TCP profile
  • D. iRules

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which method should an administrator of the BIG-IP use to sync the configuration to only certain other BIG-IPs?

  • A. synchronize only certain folders
  • B. exclude devices from certain Traffic Groups
  • C. exclude devices from certain Sync Groups
  • D. exclude devices from certain Device Groups

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
A BIG-IP Administrator needs a solution to tunnel traffic and transmit encrypted connections over the Internet using only a standard browser and common ports and protocols. Which solution should the administrator select?

  • A. GRE Tunnel
  • B. iPsec VPN
  • C. SSH Tunnel
  • D. SSL VPN

Answer: D

Explanation:
This is APMs use of the netscape plugin api (NPAPI) that most browsers have deprecated at this point.

NEW QUESTION 14
An administrator sets up a web server for a new web application. The administrator cannot access the web server at is causing this issue?
101 dumps exhibit

  • A. The HTTP service only listens on localhost
  • B. The users IP needs to be allowed to access
  • C. The server needs to be restarted
  • D. The HTTPS service Is not running

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which security model provides protection from unknown attacks?

  • A. ACL Security model
  • B. closed security model
  • C. Negative security model
  • D. Positive security model

Answer: D

Explanation:
https //www.owasp.org/index.php/Posilrve_security_model

NEW QUESTION 16
An administrator needs to provide access to corporate resources for remote users. The administrator also needs to verify that the remote use has anti-virus software installed. Which F5 product provides this functionality?

  • A. ASM
  • B. APM
  • C. AFM
  • D. TGM

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
A BIG IP Administrator configures three Network Time Protocol servers to keep the time of the devices in sync. Which tool should the administrator use to show the synchronization status with the Network Time Protocol servers?

  • A. time
  • B. ntpdate
  • C. date
  • D. ntpq

Answer: D

Explanation:
nlpq -pn will show thesynchronization status of configured ntp servers

NEW QUESTION 18
Tl SISSL prides which functionary when a web browser connects to web site using the HTTPS protocol?

  • A. delivers secure communication over a network connection
  • B. prevents the web server from being compromised
  • C. protects network packets from interception by intermedianes
  • D. stop the web browser from automatically downloading malware

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/101-dumps.html (New 240 Q&As Version)