156-315.80 | The Most Up-to-date Guide To 156-315.80 Training Materials

Exam Code: 156-315.80 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80
Certification Provider: Check-Point
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 156-315.80 Exam.

Also have 156-315.80 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
During the Check Point Stateful Inspection Process, for packets that do not pass Firewall Kernel Inspection and are rejected by the rule definition, packets are:

  • A. Dropped without sending a negative acknowledgment
  • B. Dropped without logs and without sending a negative acknowledgment
  • C. Dropped with negative acknowledgment
  • D. Dropped with logs and without sending a negative acknowledgment

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which command gives us a perspective of the number of kernel tables?

  • A. fw tab -t
  • B. fw tab -s
  • C. fw tab -n
  • D. fw tab -k

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following Check Point processes within the Security Management Server is responsible for the receiving of log records from Security Gateway?

  • A. logd
  • B. fwd
  • C. fwm
  • D. cpd

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
You want to verify if your management server is ready to upgrade to R80.10. What tool could you use in this process?

  • A. migrate export
  • B. upgrade_tools verify
  • C. pre_upgrade_verifier
  • D. migrate import

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
To enable Dynamic Dispatch on Security Gateway without the Firewall Priority Queues, run the following command in Expert mode and reboot:

  • A. fw ctl Dyn_Dispatch on
  • B. fw ctl Dyn_Dispatch enable
  • C. fw ctl multik set_mode 4
  • D. fw ctl multik set_mode 1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
What two ordered layers make up the Access Control Policy Layer?

  • A. URL Filtering and Network
  • B. Network and Threat Prevention
  • C. Application Control and URL Filtering
  • D. Network and Application Control

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
In the R80 SmartConsole, on which tab are Permissions and Administrators defined?

  • A. Security Policies
  • B. Logs and Monitor
  • C. Manage and Settings
  • D. Gateways and Servers

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which feature is NOT provided by all Check Point Mobile Access solutions?

  • A. Support for IPv6
  • B. Granular access control
  • C. Strong user authentication
  • D. Secure connectivity

Answer: A

Explanation:
Types of Solutions
All of Check Point's Remote Access solutions provide:

NEW QUESTION 9
When requiring certificates for mobile devices, make sure the authentication method is set to one of the following, Username and Password, RADIUS or _____.

  • A. SecureID
  • B. SecurID
  • C. Complexity
  • D. TacAcs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
How many layers make up the TCP/IP model?

  • A. 2
  • B. 7
  • C. 6
  • D. 4

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which is not a blade option when configuring SmartEvent?

  • A. Correlation Unit
  • B. SmartEvent Unit
  • C. SmartEvent Server
  • D. Log Server

Answer: B

Explanation:
On the Management tab, enable these Software Blades: References:

NEW QUESTION 12
Using Threat Emulation technologies, what is the best way to block .exe and .bat file types?

  • A. enable DLP and select.exe and .bat file type
  • B. enable .exe & .bat protection in IPS Policy
  • C. create FW rule for particular protocol
  • D. tecli advanced attributes set prohibited_file_types exe.bat

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
What is the responsibility of SOLR process on R80.10 management server?

  • A. Validating all data before it’s written into the database
  • B. It generates indexes of data written to the database
  • C. Communication between SmartConsole applications and the Security Management Server
  • D. Writing all information into the database

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Check Point recommends configuring Disk Space Management parameters to delete old log entries when available disk space is less than or equal to?

  • A. 50%
  • B. 75%
  • C. 80%
  • D. 15%

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which Check Point daemon monitors the other daemons?

  • A. fwm
  • B. cpd
  • C. cpwd
  • D. fwssd

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
You want to store the GAIA configuration in a file for later reference. What command should you use?

  • A. write mem <filename>
  • B. show config –f <filename>
  • C. save config –o <filename>
  • D. save configuration <filename>

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
......

P.S. Allfreedumps.com now are offering 100% pass ensure 156-315.80 dumps! All 156-315.80 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.allfreedumps.com/156-315.80-dumps.html (428 New Questions)