156-915.77 | Top Tips Of Improved 156-915.77 Free Download

Cause all that matters here is passing the CheckPoint 156-915.77 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 156-915.77 Check Point Certified Security Expert Update Blade exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Exambible 156-915.77 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Online CheckPoint 156-915.77 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1

You are responsible for the configuration of MegaCorp’s Check Point Firewall. You need to allow two NAT rules to match a connection. Is it possible? Give the BEST answer.

  • A. No, it is not possible to have more than one NAT rule matching a connectio
  • B. When the firewall receives a packet belonging to a connection, it compares it against the first rule in the Rule Base, then the second rule, and so o
  • C. When it finds a rule that matches, it stops checking and applies that rule.
  • D. Yes, it is possible to have two NAT rules which match a connection, but only in using Manual NAT (bidirectional NAT).
  • E. Yes, there are always as many active NAT rules as there are connections.
  • F. Yes, it is possible to have two NAT rules which match a connection, but only when using Automatic NAT (bidirectional NAT).

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
CORRECT TEXT
Type the full fw command and syntax that will show full synchronization status.


Solution:
fw ctl pstat

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3

Your company’s Security Policy forces users to authenticate to the Gateway explicitly, before they can use any services. The Gateway does not allow the Telnet service to itself from any location. How would you configure authentication on the Gateway? With a:

  • A. Client Authentication rule using the manual sign-on method, using HTTP on port 900
  • B. Client Authentication rule, using partially automatic sign on
  • C. Client Authentication for fully automatic sign on
  • D. Session Authentication rule

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4

After filtering a fw monitor trace by port and IP, a packet is displayed three times; in the i, I, and o inspection points, but not in the O inspection point. Which is the likely source of the issue?

  • A. The packet has been sent out through a VPN tunnel unencrypted.
  • B. An IPSO ACL has blocked the packet’s outbound passage.
  • C. A SmartDefense module has blocked the packet.
  • D. It is due to NAT.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5

MicroCorp experienced a security appliance failure. (LEDs of all NICs are off.) The age of the unit required that the RMA-unit be a different model. Will a revert to an existing snapshot bring the new unit up and running?

  • A. There is no dynamic update at reboot.
  • B. N
  • C. The revert will most probably not match to hard disk.
  • D. Ye
  • E. Everything is dynamically updated at reboot.
  • F. N
  • G. At installation the necessary hardware support is selecte
  • H. The snapshot saves this state.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6

Which Check Point address translation method allows an administrator to use fewer ISP- assigned IP addresses than the number of internal hosts requiring Internet connectivity?

  • A. Hide
  • B. Static Destination
  • C. Static Source
  • D. Dynamic Destination

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7

What command with appropriate switches would you use to test Identity Awareness connectivity?

  • A. test_ldap
  • B. test_ad_connectivity
  • C. test_ldap_connectivity
  • D. test_ad

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8

In the Rule Base displayed, user authentication in Rule 4 is configured as fully automatic. Eric is a member of the LDAP group, MSD_Group.
156-915.77 dumps exhibit
What happens when Eric tries to connect to a server on the Internet?

  • A. None of these things will happen.
  • B. Eric will be authenticated and get access to the requested server.
  • C. Eric will be blocked because LDAP is not allowed in the Rule Base.
  • D. Eric will be dropped by the Stealth Rule.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9

Match the following commands to their correct function.
156-915.77 dumps exhibit
Each command has one function only listed.

  • A. C1>F6; C2>F4; C3>F2; C4>F5
  • B. C1>F2; C2>F1; C3>F6; C4>F4
  • C. C1>F2; C2>F4; C3>F1; C4>F5
  • D. C1>F4; C2>F6; C3>F3; C4>F2

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10

Your users are defined in a Windows 2008 R2 Active Directory server. You must add LDAP users to a Client Authentication rule. Which kind of user group do you need in the Client Authentication rule in R77?

  • A. External-user group
  • B. LDAP group
  • C. A group with a generic user
  • D. All Users

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11

Which of the following statements accurately describes the command upgrade_export?

  • A. upgrade_export stores network-configuration data, objects, global properties, and the database revisions prior to upgrading the Security Management Server.
  • B. Used primarily when upgrading the Security Management Server, upgrade_export stores all object databases and the /conf directories for importing to a newer Security Gateway version.
  • C. upgrade_export is used when upgrading the Security Gateway, and allows certain files to be included or excluded before exporting.
  • D. This command is no longer supported in GAiA.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12

Your organization maintains several IKE VPN’s. Executives in your organization want to know which mechanism Security Gateway R77 uses to guarantee the authenticity and integrity of messages. Which technology should you explain to the executives?

  • A. Certificate Revocation Lists
  • B. Application Intelligence
  • C. Key-exchange protocols
  • D. Digital signatures

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Reboot both gateways.


Solution:


Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14

Which of the following commands can provide the most complete restoration of a R77 configuration?

  • A. upgrade_import
  • B. cpinfo -recover
  • C. cpconfig
  • D. fwm dbimport -p <export file>

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Install the Security Policy.


Solution:


Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16

Your main internal network 10.10.10.0/24 allows all traffic to the Internet using Hide NAT. You also have a small network 10.10.20.0/24 behind the internal router. You want to configure the kernel to translate the source address only when network 10.10.20.0 tries to access the Internet for HTTP, SMTP, and FTP services. Which of the following configurations will allow this network to access the Internet?

  • A. Configure three Manual Static NAT rules for network 10.10.20.0/24, one for each service.
  • B. Configure Automatic Static NAT on network 10.10.20.0/24.
  • C. Configure one Manual Hide NAT rule for HTTP, FTP, and SMTP services for network 10.10.20.0/24.
  • D. Configure Automatic Hide NAT on network 10.10.20.0/24 and then edit the Service column in the NAT Rule Base on the automatic rule.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
CORRECT TEXT
Type the command and syntax that you would use to view the virtual cluster interfaces of a ClusterXL environment.


Solution:
cphaprob -a if

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18

What happens if the identity of a user is known?

  • A. If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the traffic is automatically dropped.
  • B. If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the system displays a sandbox.
  • C. If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the gateway moves onto the next rule.
  • D. If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the system displays the Captive Portal.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19

To qualify as an Identity Awareness enabled rule, which column MAY include an Access Role?

  • A. Action
  • B. Source
  • C. User
  • D. Track

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank.
156-915.77 dumps exhibit
In New Mode HA, the internal cluster IP VIP address is 10.4.8.3. An internal host 10.4.8.108 successfully pings its Cluster and receives replies. Review the ARP table from the internal Windows host 10.4.8.108. Based on this information, what is the active cluster member’s IP address?


Solution:


Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 156-915.77 Questions & Answers shared by Dumps-files.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/156-915.77/ (New 203 Q&As)