1D0-541 | A Review Of Best Quality 1D0-541 Braindump

It is impossible to pass CIW 1D0-541 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Ucertify soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed CIW 1D0-541 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Down to date CIW v5 Database Design Specialist practice guides.

Online 1D0-541 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Consider the relations shown in the exhibit. Due to restructuring, the sales department has been eliminated and the employees working in that department have been dismissed. All ID information is stored as integers. Which SQL statement would be used to return a relation with all information for the employees who have been dismissed?
1D0-541 dumps exhibit

  • A. 1D0-541 dumps exhibitSELECT *FROM Employee;
  • B. SELECT ID, Last_Name FROM Employee;WHERE ID = 0004;
  • C. SELECT *FROM Employee WHERE Dept_ID = 022;
  • D. SELECT *FROM Employee WHERE Dept_ID = 022;

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which term describes the rejoining of relations that have been decomposed?

  • A. Normalization
  • B. Denormalization
  • C. Referential integrity
  • D. Domain constraints

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which area of database security involves maintaining access to enterprise data?

  • A. Integrity
  • B. Privacy
  • C. Availability
  • D. Confidentiality

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Consider the Information Engineering diagram in the exhibit showing a conceptual data model of the relations BUILDING and RESIDENT. What is the next step in refining the data model?
1D0-541 dumps exhibit

  • A. 1D0-541 dumps exhibitCreate intermediate entities.
  • B. Create a logical data model.
  • C. Resolve many-to-many relationahips.
  • D. Identify and resolve complex relationships.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which area of database security involves maintaining access to enterprise data?

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Consider the following relations shown in the exhibit. Which of the following SQL statements would return the Customers2 relation from the Customers relation?
1D0-541 dumps exhibit

  • A. 1D0-541 dumps exhibitSELECT *FROM CustomersWHERE Satisfaction_Rate <= 80 OR Satisfaction_Rate >= 90;
  • B. SELECT *FROM CustomersWHERE Satisfaction_Rate IN (80 AND 90);
  • C. SELECT *FROM CustomersWHERE Satisfaction_Rate >= 80 AND Satisfaction_Rate <= 89;
  • D. SELECT *FROM Customers WHERE Satisfaction_Rate BETWEEN (80, 90);

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Consider the table for an employee database shown in the exhibit. What is the cardinality of the table?
1D0-541 dumps exhibit

  • A. 5
  • B. 20
  • C. 4
  • D. 25

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following definitions best describes an entity?

  • A. A single relation
  • B. Data about data
  • C. Data stored in a table column
  • D. 1D0-541 dumps exhibitAn item about which information is stored

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Consider the table for an employee database shown in the exhibit. What is the degree of the table?
1D0-541 dumps exhibit

  • A. 25
  • B. 5
  • C. 4
  • D. 20

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Your enterprise is developing a database system that will contain highly sensitive data. Security of the data will take priority over database processing speed. Which database protection technique should be employed?

  • A. Backups
  • B. User views
  • C. Encryption
  • D. Integrity controls

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which term best describes one or more database operations that are executed as a single unit?

  • A. Update
  • B. Transaction
  • C. Procedure
  • D. Singleton

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Consider the entity-relation (ER) diagram shown in the exhibit. When the logical database design phase is completed, which of the following is a valid DBDL description of the base relations for the ER diagram?
1D0-541 dumps exhibit

  • A. STUDENT(Student_Number: integer NOT NULLName: variable length character string length 20 NOT NULL) Primary Key Student_Number1D0-541 dumps exhibitCLASS(Class_Num: integer NOT NULL Class_Name: integer NOT NULL) Primary Key Class_Num
  • B. STUDENT(Student_Number: integer NOT NULLName: variable length character string length 20 NOT NULL) Primary Key Student_NumberCLASS(Class_Num: integer NOT NULL Class_Name: integer NOT NULL) Primary Key Class_NumForeign Key Class_Num References STUDENT
  • C. STUDENT(Student_Number: integer NOT NULLName: variable length character string length 20 NOT NULL) Primary Key Student_NumberSTU_CLASS(Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Class_Num: integer NOT NULL) Primary Key Student_Number CLASS(Class_Num: integer NOT NULL Class_Name: integer NOT NULL) Primary Key Class_Num
  • D. STUDENT(Student_Number: integer NOT NULLName: variable length character string length 20 NOT NULL) Primary Key Student_NumberSTU_CLASS(Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Class_Num: integer NOT NULL) Primary Key Student_Number CLASS(Class_Num: integer NOT NULL Class_Name: integer NOT NULL) Primary Key Class_Num

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Consider the relation shown in the exhibit. Which of the following SQL statements would properly add information for a new employee?
1D0-541 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
What is a candidate key?

  • A. The primary key for an entity
  • B. The key that identifies every instance of an entity
  • C. Multiple primary keys that are joined together to form a composite key
  • D. A key that may be used to form the primary key

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Using the Customer and Sales_Rep relations shown in the exhibit, you must datermine a relational algebraic expression that will result in the following relation:
1D0-541 dumps exhibit
Which of the following relational algebraic expressions would result in this relation?1D0-541 dumps exhibit
1D0-541 dumps exhibit

  • A. Customer X Sales_Rep
  • B. (Sales_Rep.Sales_Rep_No = Customer.Sales_Rep_No (Sales_Rep X Customer))
  • C. (Customer X Sales_Rep) ? Sales_Rep.Sales_Rep_No = Customer.Sales_Rep_No
  • D. Customer.Sales_Rep_No = Sales.sales_Rep_No (Customer X Sales_Rep)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
......

P.S. Easily pass 1D0-541 Exam with 128 Q&As DumpSolutions.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest DumpSolutions.com 1D0-541 Dumps: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/1D0-541-dumps/ (128 New Questions)