1Y0-203 | Pinpoint 1Y0-203 Exam Questions 2019

Act now and download your today! Do not waste time for the worthless tutorials. Download with real questions and answers and begin to learn with a classic professional.

Online 1Y0-203 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator is installing Office 365 Pro Plus. The administrator needs to use a silent installation method that does NOT perform activation. Which type of file is required for a silent installation method?

  • A. MSP
  • B. MSI
  • C. XML
  • D. INI

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which piece of License Server information does a Citrix Administrator need in order to allocate and download the XenDesktop license file from mycitrix.com?

  • A. IP Address
  • B. MAC Address
  • C. Hostname
  • D. FQDN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Scenario: ACitrix AdministraA tor has developed a PowerShell script in a XenDesktop testing infrastructure. After successful tests, the administrator received permission to implement the script in the production environment?
The administrator needs to run the script from Citrix Studio PowerShell. Which command should the administrator run before running the script?

  • A. Add-AdminPermission
  • B. Set-ExecutionPolicy Unrestricted
  • C. Add-Pssnapin Citri
  • D. *
  • E. Get-Command-Module Citri
  • F. *

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which three database high availability features are supported in XenApp/XenDesktop? (Choose three.)

  • A. Flashback
  • B. Mirroring
  • C. Clustered Instances
  • D. Automatic Storage Management
  • E. Always On Availability Groups

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two features can a Citrix Administrator configure in a XenApp environment to decrease login times for users with large files in their profiles? (Choose two.)

  • A. Folder Redirection
  • B. Profile Protection
  • C. Active Write back
  • D. Profile Streaming

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 6
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator is investigating an instability in the system that is causing the Print Spooler service to stop frequently on the XenApp server.
The administrator finds printer driver conflicts in the environment.
Which policy can the administrator use to resolve this issue and remove the unwanted printer drivers on the XenApp server?

  • A. Use only printer model specific drivers
  • B. Automatic Installation of in-box printer drivers
  • C. Auto-connect all client printers
  • D. Use universal printing only if requested driver is unavailable

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which three statements about Connection Leasing are true? (Choose three.)

  • A. When a user logs on to Citrix Receiver, sessions are automatically reconnected.
  • B. The feature can be enabled or disabled using the Set-BrokerSite PowerShell cmdlet.
  • C. Only supported for server hosted applications and desktops and statically assigned desktops.
  • D. Connections are cached by default for a lease period of three weeks.
  • E. The lease cached can be viewed through the Get-BrokerLease PowerShell cmdlet

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 8
Which tool can be used to simulate multiple sessions of auto-creating printers using the same non-native printers?

  • A. Windows Performance Kit
  • B. Print Detective
  • C. Citrix UPS Print Driver Certification
  • D. StressPrinters

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
ACitrix Administrator has deployed a non-domain joined StoreFront Server.
Which two options should the administrator be aware of with this deployment? (Choose two.)

  • A. Authentication occurs at the Delivery Controller
  • B. Server groups are NOT supported
  • C. Server groups are supported
  • D. Authentication occurs at the Domain Controller

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 10
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator uses Citrix Universal Print Server to map all printers. The administrator plans to implement TEKLYNX label printers in the warehouse but first needs to test the driver.
Which tool should the administrator use to test the driver?

  • A. Windows Performance Kit
  • B. Citrix UPS Print Driver Certification Tool
  • C. StressPrinters
  • D. Print Detective

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator has set up a XenApp environment using the default settings for load management. The administrator looks at the load value of a specific server and notices a load %.
What can be causing this high load?

  • A. Number of user sessions on the server is 200.
  • B. CPU usage is 80%.
  • C. Memory usage is 80%.
  • D. Number of concurrent logons is 4.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator notices an intermittent latency issue within the XenApp and XenDesktop environment. The issue only involves external users entering through a NetScaler gateway.
The administrator reviews NetScaler logs, identifies the problem as a Networking issue, and now wants a more granular view of the data in order to isolate the issue further.
Which Citrix tool can the administrator use to view the network information?

  • A. Configuration Logging
  • B. HDX Insight
  • C. Citrix Scout
  • D. Citrix Diagnostic Tool Kit

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator has deployed machines using Machine Creation Services (MCS). A user logs on to a randomly available desktop from a pool of Windows 10 desktops. During the session, the user installs Microsoft Office 2016.
To which disk is the Microsoft Office installation data written during the session?

  • A. Personal
  • B. Identity
  • C. Temporary
  • D. Differencing

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
ACitrix Administrator has created a new Delivery Controller and needs to join it to an existing Site to increase site redundancy.
Which database permissions will the administrator need?

  • A. db_securityadmin and dbm_monitor permissions
  • B. db_owner and db_datawriter permissions
  • C. db_accessadmin and dbcreator permissions
  • D. db_securityadmin and db_owner

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to deploy 300 Virtual Windows 10 Desktops in an environment in which there is
minimal interference with existing network infrastructure. There is also a need for user-installed applications and persistency.
Which Citrix technology will the administrator use to provision the desktops?

  • A. Machine Creation Services
  • B. Provisioning Services
  • C. Manual Provisioning
  • D. Existing Machines

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Creating Application Groups requires the delegated Administration permission of the ______ built-in role. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

  • A. Machine Catalog Administrator
  • B. Host Administrator
  • C. Delivery Group Administrator
  • D. Help Desk Administrator

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
ACitrix Administrator wants to enable Citrix XML Service trust for user access within a XenDesktop infrastructure. Which step does the administrator need to take to complete this task?

  • A. Configure the appropriate XML Service Trust settings using HDX policy within Citrix Studio.
  • B. Run the “Set-BrokerSite -TrustRequestsSentToTheXMLServicePort $true” PowerShell command from within a Controller.
  • C. Run the “Set-BrokerSite -TrustRequestsSentToTheXMLServicePort $true” PowerShell command from within a VDA.
  • D. Run the “Get-BrokerSite -TrustRequestsSentToTheXMLServicePort $true” PowerShell command from within a Controller.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator works at a hospital where doctors frequently move between patient rooms.
Each patient room has a different workstation. Several doctors have complained that when they switch patient rooms, they have to relaunch their Citrix-delivered applications.
Which feature can the administrator configure to address this issue?

  • A. Session Pre-launch
  • B. ICA Keep-Alive
  • C. Session Reliability
  • D. Workspace Control

Answer: D

P.S. Surepassexam now are offering 100% pass ensure 1Y0-203 dumps! All 1Y0-203 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.surepassexam.com/1Y0-203-exam-dumps.html (131 New Questions)