1Y0-203 | Free 1Y0-203 Study Guides 2019

It is impossible to pass Citrix 1Y0-203 exam without any help in the short term. Come to us soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed . You will get a surprising result by our .

Free 1Y0-203 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator receives a user complaint that it is taking a long time to load the application when the user logs in the beginning of the workday.
Which feature can the administrator enable to reduce the perceived start time of the user's application?

  • A. Session Linger
  • B. Session Pre-launch
  • C. Session Reliability
  • D. Session Sharing

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Citrix policies that are created using Citrix Studio are stored in ______ and Citrix policies that are created using Group Policy Management Console are stored in ______. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)

  • A. Site Database; Site Database.
  • B. Configuration Logging Database; Active Directory (AD) Sysvol Share.
  • C. Site Database; Active Directory (AD) Sysvol Share.
  • D. Delivery Controller local registry; Active Directory (AD) Sysvol Shar

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the order of precedence, from highest to lowest, for the different policy types that can be used to configure Citrix policies?

  • A. Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO, Local Computer
  • B. Local Computer, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Site GPO, Domain GPO, Organizational Unit GPO
  • C. Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), local Computer
  • D. Local Computer, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Scenario: A Lead Citrix Administrator for a large company hired a new administrator for the team to help manage the XenDesktop infrastructure. The new administrator will need to manage user sessions and power-manage machines within the Delivery but should NOT be able to create any new objects.
Which role should the lead administrator create for the new administrator?

  • A. Help Desk Administrator
  • B. Full Administrator
  • C. Machine Catalog Administrator
  • D. Host Administrator

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to configure a Human Resources (HR) User Group, which has the following requirements:
Users require access to standard Microsoft Office applications. Users do NOT require personalization.
Users do NOT engage in resource-intensive application work. Which FlexCast Model can the administrator use?

  • A. Published Applications
  • B. Remote PC
  • C. VM-Hosted Applications
  • D. Hosted VDI (Random/Non-persistent)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
By default, what will be the printing behavior when NO printing policy is configured?

  • A. Auto-create client printer is Enabled.
  • B. Direct Connection to print servers is Enabled.
  • C. Universal Printer Driver is Enabled.
  • D. Universal Print Server is enabled.

Answer: A

Explanation: Auto-create all client printers option.

NEW QUESTION 7
Which three core services are required for a FlexCast Management Architecture (FMA) site to run optimally? (Choose three.)

  • A. Machine Creation Service
  • B. Delegated Administration Service
  • C. Configuration Logging Service
  • D. Telemetry Service
  • E. Central Configuration Service

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 8
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to configure a Technician User Group, which has the following requirements: Applications are NOT compatible for multiple users
Users do NOT need the ability to install applications Users will engage in resource-intensive work
Which FlexCast delivery model can the administrator use?

  • A. Hosted VDI (Static/Persistent)
  • B. VM-Hosted Applications
  • C. Published Applications
  • D. Hosted VDI (Random/Non-Persistent)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator plans to use XenApp Platinum to host an application. There are 500 sales people who can access the system on a company laptop as well as a personal computer at a home office. However, only 100 users can be connected to the system at any time.
How many XenApp and RDS user licenses should the administrator purchase?

  • A. 500 XenApp Platinum Concurrent User licenses, 100 Microsoft RDS User licenses
  • B. 100 XenApp Platinum Concurrent User licenses, 100 Microsoft RDS User licenses
  • C. 100 XenApp Platinum Concurrent User licenses, 500 Microsoft RDS User licenses
  • D. 500 XenApp Platinum Concurrent User licenses, 500 Microsoft RDS User licenses

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which tool can a Citrix Administrator use to collect information to investigate issues with session performance?

  • A. XDPing
  • B. CDF Control
  • C. XenDesktop Site Checker
  • D. HDX Monitor

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two statements are valid when using Citrix Profile Streaming? (Choose two.)

  • A. Registry entries and files in the pending area are fetched when accessed.
  • B. By default, Profile Streaming is disabled.
  • C. Profile Streaming will delay the logon process.
  • D. The files and folders are fetched on-deman

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 12
Which profile type will save changes made by users to their Microsoft Office applications in a pooled random virtualized environment?

  • A. Temporary
  • B. Mandatory
  • C. Local
  • D. Roaming

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Citrix Administrator configured a Citrix policy with the list of filters below:
- Client IP Address: 183.4.0.100-183.4.0.200
- User or Group: Marketing Department
- User Group: Marketing Executives
Which two connections will receive the policy setting? (Choose two.)

  • A. A user who is part of the Marketing Department and part of the Marketing Executives group whose endpoint client IP address is in the range .4.0.100-183.4.0.200
  • B. A user who is part of the Marketing Department but NOT part of the Marketing Executives group whose endpoint client IP address is NOT in the range .4.0.100-183.4.0.200.
  • C. A user who is part of the Marketing Department and part of the Marketing Executives group, but whose endpointclient IP address is NOT in the range .4.0.100-183.4.0.200.
  • D. A user who is part of the Marketing Department but NOT part of the Marketing Executives group whose endpoint client IP address is in the range .4.0.100-183.4.0.200.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 14
ACitrix Administrator uses Machine Creation Services (MCS) to provision persistent virtual machines. In this situation, each virtual machine is assigned _______ and ________. (Choose two options to complete the sentence.)

  • A. an identity disk
  • B. a base disk
  • C. a differencing disk
  • D. a Personal vDisk

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 15
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to create a highly available solution for a virtual internal StoreFront solution. Remote Access is configured through NetScaler Gateway VPX Enterprise, which is in a locked down DMZ that CANNOT be accessed from the local network.
The solution needs to be based on an active-active scenario with the lowest footprint possible. The Finance department has already stated that there is no budget for acquiring new products for this purpose at this time.
Which product will the administrator choose for load balancing Citrix StoreFront?

  • A. Microsoft NLB
  • B. Citrix NetScaler
  • C. Microsoft Failover Cluster Service
  • D. DNS Round Robin

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which Citrix Profile Management feature maintains a backup of the NTUSER.DAT file needed to recover corrupted profiles?

  • A. Profile Caching
  • B. Profile Streaming
  • C. Profile Protection
  • D. Active Write Back

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which view in Citrix Director will give a Citrix Administrator a list of current policies applied to the user session?

  • A. Dashboard
  • B. Machine Details
  • C. Activity Manager
  • D. Session Details

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to add machines to a Delivery group. The administrator has two Machine Catalogs containing unallocated machines. At the screen to choose machines from Machine Catalogs, the administrator sees only one Machine Catalog available.
What is a possible cause of this issue?

  • A. Machines in the catalog are unregistered.
  • B. Machines are provisioned with a different provisioning method.
  • C. Machines in the catalog are powered off.
  • D. Machines in the catalog are in maintenance mode.

Answer: C

Explanation: Citrix recommends that you prevent Desktop OS machine users from selecting Shut down within a session.

P.S. Easily pass 1Y0-203 Exam with 131 Q&As 2passeasy Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest 2passeasy 1Y0-203 Dumps: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1Y0-203/ (131 New Questions)