1Y0-341 | A Review Of High Value 1Y0-341 Test Question

Exambible 1Y0-341 Questions are updated and all 1Y0-341 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 1Y0-341 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 1Y0-341 exam without a problem. We have Replace Citrix 1Y0-341 dumps study guide. PASSED 1Y0-341 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Free 1Y0-341 Demo Online For Citrix Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer wants to protect a web application using Citrix Web App Firewall. After the Web App Firewall policy afweb_protect is bound to the virtual server, the engineer notices that Citrix Web App Firewall is NOT properly displaying the page.
A positive number for the Policy Hits counter for afweb_protect, tells the engineer the number of times Citrix Web App Firewall . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

  • A. received a request that matched the policy expression for afweb_protect
  • B. blocked traffic for web applications assigned the afweb_protect policy
  • C. logged a request matching the expression defined in the afweb_protect policy
  • D. forwarded users to the Redirect URL specified in the profile assigned to afweb_protect

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is monitoring the environment with Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM). Management has asked for a report of high-risk traffic to protected internal websites.
Which dashboard can the engineer use to generate the requested report?

  • A. App Security
  • B. Transactions
  • C. Users & Endpoints
  • D. App

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which Front End Optimization technique causes the Citrix ADC to resize images before sending them to the client?

  • A. Minify
  • B. Shrink to Attributes
  • C. Compression
  • D. Inlining

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which license must be present on the Citrix ADC for the Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Service to generate HDX Insight reports that present one year’s worth of data?

  • A. Advanced
  • B. Premium Plus
  • C. Premium
  • D. Standard

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer configures Citrix Web App Firewall to protect an application. Upon reviewing the log files, the engineer notices a pattern of forceful browsing toward the configuration page for the application. To protect against this, the engineer enforces Start URL and enables Enforce URL Closure.
What is the effect of enforcing Start URL and enabling Enforce URL Closure on the application?

  • A. Access to the path /config.aspx is unblocked when a user clicks a referring link elsewhere on the website.
  • B. Non-administrative users are blocked from the path /config.aspx.Administrative users are permitted to the path /config.aspx.
  • C. External users are blocked from the path /config.aspx.Internal users are permitted to the path /config.aspx.
  • D. Access to the path /config.aspx is blocked.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which variable will display the client's source IP address when added to an HTML Error Object page?

  • A. $<CUENTIP.SRC>
  • B. ${CUENT.IPSRC}
  • C. $(CLIENT.1P.SRC)
  • D. $[CLIENT.IP.SRC]

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has configured Integrated Caching to improve application performance. Within hours, the Citrix ADC appliance has run out of memory.
Which Content Group setting can the engineer configure to show the caching process until a need is demonstrated?

  • A. Maximum memory usage limit
  • B. Quick Abort Size
  • C. Do not cache – if hits are less than
  • D. Do not cache – if size exceeds

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which Citrix Web App Firewall profile setting can a Citrix Engineer configure to provide a response when a violation occurs?

  • A. Default Request
  • B. Redirect URL
  • C. Return URL
  • D. Default Response

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which action ensures that content is retrieved from the server of origin?

  • A. CACHE
  • B. MAY_CACHE
  • C. NOCACHE
  • D. MAY_NOCACHE

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
A Citrix Engineer reviews the App Dashboard and notices that three of the monitored applications have an App Score of less than 50.
The engineer can interpret the App Score as a metric of application. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

  • A. security, with a lower score indicating better security
  • B. performance and availability, with a higher score indicating better health
  • C. performance and availability, with a lower score indicating better health
  • D. security, with a higher score indicating better security

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) feature can a Citrix Engineer use to narrow a list of Citrix ADC devices based on pre-defined criteria?

  • A. AutoScale Groups
  • B. Instance Groups
  • C. Configuration Template
  • D. Tags
  • E. Agent

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is implementing Citrix Web App Firewall to protect a new web application. The engineer has created a profile, configured the relaxation rules, and applied signature protections. Additionally, the engineer has assigned the profile to a policy and bound the policy to the application.
What is the next step for the engineer in protecting the web application?

  • A. Update the global default Citrix Wed App Firewall profile with the new signature file.
  • B. Enable the Signature Auto-Update feature.
  • C. Enable logging on key protections.
  • D. Test the web application protections with a group of trusted users.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer implements Application-level Quality of Experience (AppQoE) to protect a web application. Shortly after that, users call to complain that nearly every request is being met with a Captcha.
What can the engineer do to improve the user experience?

  • A. Disable the Captcha.
  • B. Increase the DOS Attack Threshold.
  • C. Increase the Policy Queue Depth.
  • D. Increase the Session Life.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which Front End Optimization technique reduces the number of files to be requested for download?

  • A. Minify
  • B. Shrink to Attributes
  • C. Inlining
  • D. Domain Sharding

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which protection ensures that links to sensitive pages can only be reached from within an application?

  • A. Form Field Consistency Check
  • B. Buffer Overflow Check
  • C. URL Closure
  • D. Deny URL

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
In which order is a client request to a protected web application processed?

  • A. CitrixWebApp Firewall, Load Balancing, Caching, Rewrite
  • B. Caching, Citrix Web App Firewall, Load Balancing, Rewrite
  • C. Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Load Balancing, Rewrite
  • D. Load Balancing, Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Rewrite

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 1Y0-341 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/1Y0-341-dumps.html (New 107 Q&As)