1Y0-341 | All About Exact 1Y0-341 Free Question

Act now and download your Citrix 1Y0-341 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Citrix 1Y0-341 tutorials. Download Regenerate Citrix Citrix ADC Advanced Topics - Security-Management and Optimization exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Citrix 1Y0-341 with a classic professional.

Check 1Y0-341 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A Citrix Engineer wants to delegate management of Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to a junior team member.
Which assigned role will limit the team member to view all application-related data?

  • A. readonly
  • B. appReadonly
  • C. admin
  • D. appAdmin

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
What can a Citrix Engineer do to aggregate Citrix Web App Firewall log messages to a central location?

  • A. Enable AppFlow and forward AppFlow records to a Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) server.
  • B. Modifythe CitrixWeb App Firewall settings.
  • C. Create a Citrix Web App Firewall Audit policy.
  • D. Create a Responder action and policy, and bind it to the virtual server.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which Front End Optimization technique overcomes the parallel download limitation of web browsers?

  • A. Domain Sharding
  • B. Minify
  • C. Extend Page Cache
  • D. Lazy Load

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
A Citrix Engineer has defined an HTTP Callout, hc_authorized_location, to return the value “Authorized” if client’s IP address is on a list of authorized external locations.
Which advanced expression should the engineer use in a policy for testing this condition?

  • A. SYS.HTTP_CALLOUT(hc_authorized_location).IS_TRUE
  • B. SYS.HTTP_CALLOUT(hc_authorized_location).EQ(“Authorized”)
  • C. SYS.HTTP_CALLOUT(hc_authorized_location).IS_VALID
  • D. SYS.HTTP_CALLOUT(hc_authorized_location).EQUALS_ANY(“Authorized”)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADtv1) Analytics page allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktop traffic?

  • A. Web Insight
  • B. WAN Insight
  • C. HDX Insight
  • D. Gateway Insight

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
A Citrix Engineer enabled Cookie Consistency protection on a web application and wants to verify that it is working.
Which cookie name can the engineer look for in the HTTP headers sent from the client to verify the protection?

  • A. Citrix_ns_id
  • B. Citrix_waf_id
  • C. Citrix_adc_id
  • D. Citrix_sc_id

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
A Citrix Engineer needs to create a configuration job to clone a configuration from an existing Citrix ADC to a new Citrix ADC.
Which configuration source can the engineer use to accomplish this?

  • A. Master Configuration
  • B. Inbuilt Template
  • C. Instance
  • D. Configuration Template

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is implementing Integrated Caching to increase performance of a web application. The Application Engineer replaces a small logo on the main page with a new one. Later on, when the engineer attempts to access the page, the old logo is displayed. Which enabled setting in the Content Group would cause this to happen?

  • A. Ignore browser's reload request
  • B. Do not cache—if size exceeds 500 KB
  • C. Expire content after 60 seconds
  • D. Do not cache—if hits are less than 1

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which feature of Learning should a Citrix Engineer configure to direct Citrix Web App Firewall to learn from specific sessions?

  • A. Advanced policy expression filter
  • B. Default policy expression filter
  • C. Trusted Learning Clients list
  • D. Manage Content Types for Safe Commerce

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer notices that a web page takes a long time to display. Upon further investigation, the engineer determines that the requested page is referencing 48 other elements for download.
Which Front End Optimization technique can the engineer enable on the Citrix ADC to improve time-to-display?

  • A. Shrink to Attributes
  • B. Remove comments from HTML
  • C. Domain Sharding
  • D. Move to Head Tag

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is using Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to manage SSL certificates across all Citrix ADC instances. The engineer wants to distribute a new certificate to the devices. What, in addition to the certificate file, must the engineer provide when uploading the new certificate?

  • A. Serial Number File
  • B. Certificate Signing Request (CSR)
  • C. Root Certificate
  • D. Key File

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer manages Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) for a large holding company. Each division maintains its own ADC appliances. The engineer wants to make Citrix ADM features and benefits available to each group independently.
What can the engineer create for each division to achieve this?

  • A. A site
  • B. A role
  • C. A tenant
  • D. A dashboard
  • E. A group

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to limit Front End Optimization (FEO) on a web application to mobile users with mobile devices. The engineer decides to create and bind an FEO policy.
Which advanced expression should the engineer use in the FEO policy?

  • A. HTTP.REG.HEADER(“User-Agent”).CONTAINS(“Mobile”)&&CLIENT.IP.SRC.IN_SUBNET(192.168
  • B. HTTP.REQ.HEADER(“User-Agent”).NOTCONTAINS(“Windows”)&&CLIENT.IS_MOBILE
  • C. CLIENT.IP.SRC.IS_MOBILE
  • D. HTTP.RED.HEADER(“User-Agent”).CONTAINS(“Ios”) II HTTP.REQ.HEADER(“User-Agent”).CONTAINS(“Andriod”)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer implements Application-level Quality of Experience (AppQoE) to protect a web application. The engineer configures the AppQoE action to deliver a custom response from a backup server once the maximum number of concurrent connection is reached.
To achieve this, the engineer should set the Acton Type to and specify the . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

  • A. NS; Alternate Content Server Name
  • B. ACS; Custom File
  • C. ACS; Alternate Content Server Name
  • D. NS; Custom File

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
What can a Citrix Engineer implement to protect against the accidental disclosure of personally identifiable information (PII)?

  • A. Form Field Consistency
  • B. HTML Cross-Site Scripting
  • C. Safe Object
  • D. Cookie Consistency

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Scenario: During application troubleshooting, a Citrix Engineer notices that response traffic received from a protected web application is NOT matching what the web server is sending out. The engineer is concerned that someone is trying to disrupt caching behavior.
Which action is the Citrix Web App Firewall performing that would trigger this false positive?

  • A. Removing the Last-Modified header
  • B. Inserting a hidden form field
  • C. Removing the Accept-Encoding header
  • D. Modifying and adding cookies in the response

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
......

P.S. Easily pass 1Y0-341 Exam with 107 Q&As DumpSolutions.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest DumpSolutions.com 1Y0-341 Dumps: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/1Y0-341-dumps/ (107 New Questions)