1Z0-060 | Oracle 1Z0-060 Dumps Questions 2021

Cause all that matters here is passing exam with 1z0 060 pdf. Cause all that you need is a high score of 1z0 060 pdf. The only one thing you need to do is downloading 1z0 060 dumps free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Also have 1Z0-060 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Examine the query and its output executed In an RDBMS Instance:
1Z0-060 dumps exhibit
Which three statements are true about the users (other than sys) in the output?

  • A. The C # # B_ADMIN user can perform all backup and recovery operations using RMAN only.
  • B. The C # # C_ADMIN user can perform the data guard operation with Data Guard Broker.
  • C. The C # # A_ADMIN user can perform wallet operations.
  • D. The C # # D_ADMIN user can perform backup and recovery operations for Automatic Storage Management (ASM).
  • E. The C # # B_ADMIN user can perform all backup and recovery operations using RMAN or SQL* Plus.

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 2
Examine this command:
SQL > exec DBMS_STATS.SET_TABLE_PREFS (‘SH’, ‘CUSTOMERS’, ‘PUBLISH’,
‘false’);
Which three statements are true about the effect of this command?

  • A. Statistics collection is not done for the CUSTOMERS table when schema stats are gathere
  • B. Statistics collection is not done for the CUSTOMERS table when database stats are gathere
  • C. Any existing statistics for the CUSTOMERS table are still available to the optimizer at parse time.
  • D. Statistics gathered on the CUSTOMERS table when schema stats are gathered are stored as pending statistics.
  • E. Statistics gathered on the CUSTOMERS table when database stats are gathered are stored as pending statistics.

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 3
You execute the following piece of code with appropriate privileges:
1Z0-060 dumps exhibit
User SCOTT has been granted the CREATE SESSION privilege and the MGR role.
Which two statements are true when a session logged in as SCOTT queries the SAL column in the view and the table?

  • A. Data is redacted for the EMP.SAL column only if the SCOTT session does not have the MGR role set.
  • B. Data is redacted for EMP.SAL column only if the SCOTT session has the MGR role set.
  • C. Data is never redacted for the EMP_V.SAL column.
  • D. Data is redacted for the EMP_V.SAL column only if the SCOTT session has the MGR role set.
  • E. Data is redacted for the EMP_V.SAL column only if the SCOTT session does not have the MGR role set.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 4
Your multitenant container database (CDB) contains pluggable databases (PDBs), you are connected to the HR_PDB. You execute the following command:
SQL > CREATE UNDO TABLESPACE undotb01
DATAFILE ‘u01/oracle/rddb1/undotbs01.dbf’ SIZE 60M AUTOEXTEND ON;
What is the result?

  • A. It executes successfully and creates an UNDO tablespace in HR_PD
  • B. It falls and reports an error because there can be only one undo tablespace in a CD
  • C. It fails and reports an error because the CONTAINER=ALL clause is not specified in the comman
  • D. It fails and reports an error because the CONTAINER=CURRENT clause is not specified in the comman
  • E. It executes successfully but neither tablespace nor the data file is create

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 5
Your multitenant container (CDB) contains two pluggable databases (PDB), HR_PDB and ACCOUNTS_PDB, both of which use the CDB tablespace. The temp file is called temp01.tmp.
A user issues a query on a table on one of the PDBs and receives the following error: ERROR at line 1:
ORA-01565: error in identifying file ‘/u01/app/oracle/oradata/CDB1/temp01.tmp’
ORA-27037: unable to obtain file status
Identify two ways to rectify the error.

  • A. Add a new temp file to the temporary tablespace and drop the temp file that that produced the error.
  • B. Shut down the database instance, restore the temp01.tmp file from the backup, and then restart the database.
  • C. Take the temporary tablespace offline, recover the missing temp file by applying redo logs, and then bring the temporary tablespace online.
  • D. Shutdown the database instance, restore and recover the temp file from the backup, and then open the database with RESETLOGS.
  • E. Shut down the database instance and then restart the CDB and PDBs.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 6
Your multitenant container database, CDB1, is running in ARCHIVELOG mode and has two pluggable databases, HR_PDB and ACCOUNTS_PDB. An RMAN backup exists for the database.
You issue the command to open ACCOUNTS_PDB and find that the USERDATA. DBF data file for the default permanent tablespace USERDATA belonging to ACCOUNTS_PDB is corrupteD.
What should you do before executing the commands to restore and recover the data file in ACCOUNTS_PDB?

  • A. Place CDB1 in the mount stage and then the USERDATA tablespace offline in ACCOUNTS_PD
  • B. Place CDB1 in the mount stage and issue the ALTER PLUGGABLE DATABASE accounts_pdb CLOSE IMMEDIATE comman
  • C. Issue the ALTER PLUGGABLE DATABASE accounts_pdb RESTRICTED comman
  • D. Take the USERDATA tablespace offline in ACCOUNTS_PD

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which three resources might be prioritized between competing pluggable databases when creating a multitenant container database plan (CDB plan) using Oracle Database Resource Manager?

  • A. Maximum Undo per consumer group
  • B. Maximum Idle time
  • C. Parallel server limit
  • D. CPU
  • E. Exadata I/O
  • F. Local file system I/O

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 8
You enabled an audit policy by issuing the following statements:
SQL> AUDIT POLICY ORA_DATABASE_PARAMETER BY SCOTT;
SQL> AUDIT POLICY ORA_DATABASE_PARAMETER BY SYS, SYSTEM;
For which database users and for which executions is the audit policy now active? Select two.

  • A. SYS, SYSTEM
  • B. SCOTT
  • C. Only for successful executions
  • D. Only for failed executions
  • E. Both successful and failed executions

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 9
Your are the DBA supporting an Oracle 11g Release 2 database and wish to move a table containing several DATE, CHAR, VARCHAR2, and NUMBER data types, and the table’s indexes, to another tablespace.
The table does not have a primary key and is used by an OLTP application.
Which technique will move the table and indexes while maintaining the highest level of availability to the application?

  • A. Oracle Data Pump.
  • B. An ALTER TABLE MOVE to move the table and ALTER INDEX REBUILD to move the indexes.
  • C. An ALTER TABLE MOVE to move the table and ALTER INDEX REBUILD ONLINE to move the indexes.
  • D. Online Table Redefinition.
  • E. Edition-Based Table Redefinition.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which Oracle Database component is audited by default if the unified Auditing option is enabled?

  • A. Oracle Data Pump
  • B. Oracle Recovery Manager (RMAN)
  • C. Oracle Label Security
  • D. Oracle Database Vault
  • E. Oracle Real Application Security

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which three statements are true about SQL plan directives?

  • A. They are tied to a specific statement or SQL I
  • B. They instruct the maintenance job to collect missing statistics or perform dynamic sampling to generate a more optimal plan.
  • C. They are used to gather only missing statistics.
  • D. They are created for a query expression where statistics are missing or the cardinality estimates by the optimizer are incorrect.
  • E. They instruct the optimizer to create only column group statistics.
  • F. Improve plan accuracy by persisting both compilation and execution statistics in the SYSAUX tablespace.

Answer: BDF

NEW QUESTION 12
In your multitenant container database (CDB) with two pluggable database (PDBs). You want to create a new PDB by using SQL Developer.
Which statement is true?

  • A. The CDB must be open.
  • B. The CDB must be in the mount stage.
  • C. The CDB must be in the nomount stage.
  • D. Alt existing PDBs must be close

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
You wish to enable an audit policy for all database users, except SYS, SYSTEM, and SCOTT.
You issue the following statements:
SQL> AUDIT POLICY ORA_DATABASE_PARAMETER EXCEPT SYS;
SQL> AUDIT POLICY ORA_DATABASE_PARAMETER EXCEPT SYSTEM;
SQL> AUDIT POLICY ORA_DATABASE_PARAMETER EXCEPT SCOTT;
For which database users is the audit policy now active?

  • A. All users except SYS
  • B. All users except SCOTT
  • C. All users except sys and SCOTT
  • D. All users except sys, system, and SCOTT

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which three statements are true about Oracle Data Pump export and import operations?

  • A. You can detach from a data pump export job and reattach later.
  • B. Data pump uses parallel execution server processes to implement parallel import.
  • C. Data pump import requires the import file to be in a directory owned by the oracle owner.
  • D. The master table is the last object to be exported by the data pump.
  • E. You can detach from a data pump import job and reattach later.

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 15
Your database has the SRV1 service configured for an application that runs on middle-tier application server. The application has multiple modules. You enable tracing at the service level by executing the following command:
SQL > exec DBMS_MONITOR.SERV_MOD_ACT_TRACE_ENABLE (‘SRV1’);
The possible outcome and actions to aggregate the trace files are as follows:
1.The command fails because a module name is not specified.
2.A trace file is created for each session that is running the SRV1 service.
3.An aggregated trace file is created for all the sessions that are running the SRV1 service.
4.The trace files may be aggregated by using the trcess utility.
5.The trace files be aggregated by using the tkprof utility.
Identify the correct outcome and the step to aggregate by using tkprof utility?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2 and 4
  • C. 2 and 5
  • D. 3 and 4
  • E. 3 and 5

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Your multitenant container database (CDB) contains a pluggable database, HR_PDB. The default permanent tablespace in HR_PDB is USERDATA. The container database (CDB) is open and you connect RMAN.
You want to issue the following RMAN command:
RMAN > BACKUP TABLESPACE hr_pdb:userdata;
Which task should you perform before issuing the command?

  • A. Place the root container in ARHCHIVELOG mode.
  • B. Take the user data tablespace offline.
  • C. Place the root container in the nomount stage.
  • D. Ensure that HR_PDB is open.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
What are two benefits of installing Grid Infrastructure software for a stand-alone server before installing and creating an Oracle database?

  • A. Effectively implements role separation
  • B. Enables you to take advantage of Oracle Managed Files.
  • C. Automatically registers the database with Oracle Restart.
  • D. Helps you to easily upgrade the database from a prior release.
  • E. Enables the Installation of Grid Infrastructure files on block or raw devices.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 18
You run a script that completes successfully using SQL*Plus that performs these actions:
1.Creates a multitenant container database (CDB)
2.Plugs in three pluggable databases (PDBs)
3.Shuts down the CDB instance
4.Starts up the CDB instance using STARTUP OPEN READ WRITE Which two statements are true about the outcome after running the script?

  • A. The seed will be in mount state.
  • B. The seed will be opened read-only.
  • C. The seed will be opened read/write.
  • D. The other PDBs will be in mount state.
  • E. The other PDBs will be opened read-only.
  • F. The PDBs will be opened read/write.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 19
What is the result of executing a TRUNCATE TABLE command on a table that has Flashback Archiving enabled?

  • A. It fails with the ORA-665610 Invalid DDL statement on history-tracked message
  • B. The rows in the table are truncated without being archive
  • C. The rows in the table are archived, and then truncate
  • D. The rows in both the table and the archive are truncate

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
After implementing full Oracle Data Redaction, you change the default value for the NUMBER data type as follows:
1Z0-060 dumps exhibit
After changing the value, you notice that FULL redaction continues to redact numeric data with zero.
What must you do to activate the new default value for numeric full redaction?

  • A. Re-enable redaction policies that use FULL data redaction.
  • B. Re-create redaction policies that use FULL data redaction.
  • C. Re-connect the sessions that access objects with redaction policies defined on them.
  • D. Flush the shared pool.
  • E. Restart the database instance.

Answer: E

Recommend!! Get the Full 1Z0-060 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to Download: https://www.surepassexam.com/1Z0-060-exam-dumps.html (New 191 Q&As Version)