1Z0-803 | Printable 1Z0-803 Dumps Questions 2019

Master the 1z0 803 pdf content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this java se 7 programmer i 1z0 803. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 1z0 803 dumps in our Oracle 1Z0-803 braindumps. Latest 100% VALID java se 7 programmer i 1z0 803 at below page. You can use our Oracle 1Z0-803 braindumps and pass your exam.

Also have 1Z0-803 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 28false29 true
  • B. 285 < 429 true
  • C. true true
  • D. compilation fails

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
View the exhibit:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result when this program is executed?

  • A. Bob's Name: Bob
  • B. Bob's Name: Jian
  • C. Nothing prints
  • D. Bob’s name

Answer: B

Explanation: After the statement jian = bob; the jian will reference the same object as bob.

NEW QUESTION 3
View the exhibit:
public class Student {
public String name = "";
public int age = 0;
public String major = "Undeclared";
public boolean fulltime = true;
public void display() {
System.out.println("Name: " + name + " Major: " + major); }
publicboolean isFullTime() {
return fulltime;
}
}
Given:
Public class TestStudent {
public static void main(String[] args) {
Student bob = new Student ();
bob.name = "Bob";
bob.age = 18;
bob.year = 1982;
}
}
What is the result?

  • A. year is set to 1982.
  • B. bob.year is set to 1982
  • C. A runtime error is generated.
  • D. A compile time error is generated.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Give:
Public Class Test {
}
Which two packages are automatically imported into the java source file by the java compiler?

  • A. Java.lang
  • B. Java.awt
  • C. Java.util
  • D. Javax.net
  • E. Java.*
  • F. The package with no name

Answer: AF

Explanation: For convenience, the Java compiler automatically imports three entire packages for each source file: (1) the package with no name, (2) the java.lang package, and (3) the current package (the package for the current file).
Note:Packages in the Java language itself begin withjava.orjavax.

NEW QUESTION 5
Given:
public class Test { static boolean bVar;
public static void main(String[] args) { boolean bVar1 = true;
int count =8; do {
System.out.println("Hello Java! " +count); if (count >= 7) {
bVar1 = false;
}
} while (bVar != bVar1 && count > 4); count -= 2;
}
}
What isthe result?

  • A. Hello Java! 8 Hello Java! 6Hello Java! 4
  • B. Hello Java! 8 Hello Java! 6
  • C. Hello Java! 8
  • D. Compilation fails

Answer: C

Explanation: Hello Java! 8

NEW QUESTION 6
View the Exhibit.
public class Hat { public int ID =0;
public String name = "hat";
public String size = "One Size Fit All";
public String color="";
public String getName() { return name; }
public void setName(String name) {
this.name = name;
}
}
Given
public class TestHat {
public static void main(String[] args) {
Hat blackCowboyHat = new Hat();
}
}
Which statement sets the name of the Hat instance?

  • A. blackCowboyHat.setName = "Cowboy Hat";
  • B. setName("Cowboy Hat");
  • C. Hat.setName("Cowboy Hat");
  • D. blackCowboyHat.setName("Cowboy Hat");

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
Which code fragment prints blue, cyan, ?
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Given the code fragment:
public static void main(String[] args) {
int iArray[] = {65, 68, 69};
iArray[2] = iArray[0];
iArray[0] = iArray[1];
iArray[1] = iArray[2];
for (int element : iArray) {
System.out.print(element + " ");
}

  • A. 68, 65, 69
  • B. 68, 65, 65
  • C. 65,68, 65
  • D. 65, 68, 69
  • E. Compilation fails

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Given the code in a file Traveler.java:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
And the commands:
Javac Traveler.java
Java Traveler Java Duke What is the result?

  • A. Happy Journey! Duke
  • B. Happy Journey! Java
  • C. An exception is thrown at runtime
  • D. The program fails to execute due to a runtime error

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Given:
public class MyClass {
public static void main(String[] args) { String s = " Java Duke ";
int len = s.trim().length(); System.out.print(len);
}
}
What is the result?

  • A. 8
  • B. 9
  • C. 11
  • D. 10
  • E. Compilation fails

Answer: B

Explanation: Java -String trim() Method
This method returns a copy of the string, with leading and trailing whitespace omitted.

NEW QUESTION 11
Which three are valid types for switch?

  • A. int
  • B. float
  • C. double
  • D. integer
  • E. String
  • F. Float

Answer: ADE

Explanation: A switch works with the byte, short, char, and int primitive data types. It also works with enumerated types theString class, and a few special classes that wrap certain primitive types: Character, Byte, Short, and Integer.

NEW QUESTION 12
Given the fragment:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 14
  • B. 15
  • C. 24
  • D. 25
  • E. 34
  • F. 35

Answer: F

Explanation: The two elements 3 and 4 (starting from position with index 2) are copied into position index 1 and 2 in the same array.
Afterthe arraycopy command the array looks like:
{1, 3, 4, 4, 5};
Then element with index 1 is printed: 3 Then element with index 4 is printed: 5
Note:The System class has an arraycopy method that you can use to efficiently copy data from one array into another:
public static void arraycopy(Object src, int srcPos, Object dest, int destPos, int length)
The two Object arguments specify the array to copyfromand the array to copyto. The three int arguments specify the starting position in the source array, the starting position in the destination array, and the number of array elements to copy.

NEW QUESTION 13
Given:
public class ScopeTest { int j, int k;
public static void main(String[] args) { ew ScopeTest().doStuff(); }
void doStuff() { nt x = 5; oStuff2();
System.out.println("x");
}
voiddoStuff2() { nt y = 7;
ystem.out.println("y");
or (int z = 0; z < 5; z++) { ystem.out.println("z");
ystem.out.println("y");
}
Which two items are fields?

  • A. j
  • B. k
  • C. x
  • D. y
  • E. z

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 14
Given the fragment:
String[][] arra = new String[3][]; arra[0] = new String[]{"rose", "lily"};
arra[1] = new String[]{"apple", "berry","cherry","grapes"};
arra[0] = new String[]{"beans", "carrot","potato"};
// insert code fragment here
Which code fragment when inserted at line '// insert code fragment here', enables thecode to successfully change arra elements to uppercase?

  • A. String[][] arra = new String[3][];arra[0] = new String[]{"rose", "lily"};arra[1] = new String[]{"apple", "berry","cherry","grapes"};arra[0] = new String[]{"beans", "carrot","potato"}; for (int i = 0; i < arra.length; i++) {for (int j=0; j < arra[i].length; j++) { arra[i][j] = arra[i][j].toUpperCase();}}
  • B. for (int i = 0; i < 3; i++) { for (int j=0; j< 4; j++) {arra[i][j] = arra[i][j].toUpperCase();}}
  • C. for (String a[]:arra[][]) { for (String x:a[]) {
  • D. toUpperCase();}}
  • E. for (int i:arra.length) { for (String x:arra) { arra[i].toUpperCase();}}

Answer: C

Explanation: Incorrect:
not A: arra.length is 3, but the subarrays have 2, 3 and 4 elements. Index will be out of bound.
not B: The subarrys are of different lengths. Indexwill be out of bound. not D: Compile error.

NEW QUESTION 15
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 100210
  • B. Compilation fails due to an error in line n1
  • C. Compilation fails due to an error at line n2
  • D. Compilation fails due to an error at line n3

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit

  • A. ns = 50 S = 125ns = 125 S = 125ns = 100 S = 125
  • B. ns = 50 S = 125 ns = 125 S = 125ns = 0 S = 125
  • C. ns = 50 S = 50 ns = 125 S = 125ns = 100 S = 100
  • D. ns = 50 S = 50 ns = 125 S = 125ns = 0 S = 125

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What will be the output?
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
And the commands: Javac Test.java Java Test 12345
What is the result?

  • A. Number us : 12345
  • B. A NullPointerException is thrown at runtime
  • C. A NumberFormatException is thrown at runtime
  • D. AnArrayIndexOutOfBoundException is thrown at runtime.

Answer: A

P.S. 2passeasy now are offering 100% pass ensure 1Z0-803 dumps! All 1Z0-803 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1Z0-803/ (216 New Questions)