1Z0-803 | Oracle 1Z0-803 Dumps Questions 2019

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our java se 7 programmer i 1z0 803 and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Oracle 1Z0-803 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the java se 7 programmer i 1z0 803. Latest 1z0 803 practice test, Try Oracle 1Z0-803 Brain Dumps First.

Online 1Z0-803 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 012
  • B. 012012012
  • C. Compilation fails

Answer: B

Explanation: table.length is 3. So the do-while loop will run 3 times with ii=0, ii=1 and ii=2. The second while statement will break the do-loop when ii = 3.
Note:The Java programming language provides ado-whilestatement, which can be expressed as follows:
do { statement(s)
} while (expression);

NEW QUESTION 2
Which three statements are true about the structure of a Java class?

  • A. A class can have only one private constructor.
  • B. A method can have the same name as a field.
  • C. A class can have overloaded static methods.
  • D. A public class must have a main method.
  • E. The methods are mandatory components of a class.
  • F. The fields need not be initialized before use.

Answer: ABC

Explanation: A: Private constructors prevent a class from being explicitly instantiatedby its callers.
If the programmer does not provide a constructor for a class, then the system will always provide a default, public no-argument constructor. To disable this default constructor, simply add a private no-argument constructor to the class. This private constructor may be empty.
B: The following works fine: int cake() {
int cake=0; return (1);
}
C: We can overload static method in Java. In terms of method overloading static method are just like normal methods and in order to overload static method you need to provide another static method with same name but different method signature.
Incorrect:
Not D: Only a public class in an application need to have a main method. Not E:
Example:
class A
{
public string something; public int a;
}
Q: What do you call classes without methods? Most of the time: An anti pattern.
Why? Because it faciliates procedural programming with "Operator" classes and data structures. You separate data and behaviour which isn't exactly good OOP.
Often times: A DTO (Data Transfer Object)
Read only datastructures meant to exchange data, derived from a business/domain object. Sometimes: Just data structure.
Well sometimes, you just gotta have those structures to hold data that is just plain andsimple and has no operations on it.
Not F: Fields need to be initialtized. If not the code will not compile. Example:
Uncompilable source code - variable x might not have been initialized

NEW QUESTION 3
Given the code fragment:
float x = 22.00f % 3.00f; int y = 22 % 3;
System.out.print(x + ", "+ y); What is the result?

  • A. 1.0, 1
  • B. 1.0f, 1
  • C. 7.33, 7
  • D. Compilation fails
  • E. An exception is thrown at runtime

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Given the code fragment:
Int [] [] array = {{0}, {0, 1}, {0, 2, 4}, {0, 3, 6, 9}, {0, 4, 8, 12, 16}};
Systemout.printIn(array [4] [1]);
System.out.printIn (array) [1] [4]); What is the result?

  • A. 4Null
  • B. Null 4
  • C. An IllegalArgumentException is thrown at run time
  • D. 4An ArrayIndexOutOfBoundException is thrown at run time

Answer: D

Explanation: The first println statement, System.out.println(array [4][1]);, works fine. It selects the element/array with index 4, {0, 4, 8, 12, 16},and from this array it selects the element with index 1, 4. Output: 4
The second println statement, System.out.println(array) [1][4]);, fails. It selects the array/element with index 1, {0, 1}, and from this array it try to select the element with index
4. This causes an exception.
Output: 4
Exception in thread "main" java.lang.ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException: 4

NEW QUESTION 5
Given the following code fragment:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result if the integer value is 33?

  • A. The fox jump lazy …
  • B. The fox lazy …
  • C. Quick fox over lazy …
  • D. Quick fox the ….

Answer: B

Explanation: 33 is greater than 0.
33 is not equal to 0. the is printed.
33 is greater than 30 fox is printed
33 is greater then 10 (the two else if are skipped) lazy is printed
finally … is printed.

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two actions will improve the encapsulation of a class?

  • A. Changing the access modifier of a field from public to private
  • B. Removing the public modifier from a class declaration
  • C. Changing the return type of a method to void
  • D. Returning a copy of the contents of an array or ArrayList instead of a direct reference

Answer: AD

Explanation: Reference: http://www.tutorialspoint.com/java/java_access_modifiers.htm

NEW QUESTION 7
Given:
public class TestField { int x;
int y;
public void doStuff(int x, int y) { this.x = x;
y =this.y;
}
public void display() {
System.out.print(x + " " + y + " : ");
}
public static void main(String[] args) { TestField m1 = new TestField(); m1.x = 100;
m1.y = 200;
TestField m2 = new TestField(); m2.doStuff(m1.x, m1.y); m1.display();
m2.display();
}
}
What is the result?

  • A. 100 200 : 100 200
  • B. 100 0 : 100 0 :
  • C. 100 200 : 100 0 :
  • D. 100 0 : 100 200 :

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Given:
package p1;
public interface DoInterface { void method1(int n1); // line n1
}
package p3;
import p1.DoInterface;
public class DoClass implements DoInterface { public DoClass(int p1) { }
public void method1(int p1) { } // line n2 private void method2(int p1) { } // line n3
}
public class Test {
public static void main(String[] args) { DoInterface doi= new DoClass(100); // line n4 doi.method1(100);
doi.method2(100);
}
}
Which change will enable the code to compile?

  • A. Adding the public modifier to the declarationof method1 at line n1
  • B. Removing the public modifier from the definition of method1 at line n2
  • C. Changing the private modifier on the declaration of method 2 public at line n3
  • D. Changing the line n4 DoClass doi = new DoClass ( );

Answer: C

Explanation: Private members (both fields and methods) are only accessible inside the class they are declared or inside inner classes. private keyword is one of four access modifier provided by Java and its a most restrictive among all four e.g. public, default(package), protected and private.
Read more: http://javarevisited.blogspot.com/2012/03/private-in-java-why-should-you- always.html#ixzz3Sh3mOc4D

NEW QUESTION 9
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What shouldstatement1,statement2, andstatement3, be respectively, in order to produce the result?
Shape: constructor Square: foo Shape: foo
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
  • E. Option E

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Given the code fragment
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
Which code fragments, inserted independently, enable the code compile?

  • A. t.fvar = 200;
  • B. cvar = 400;
  • C. fvar = 200; cvar = 400;
  • D. this.fvar = 200; this.cvar = 400;
  • E. t.fvar = 200; Test2.cvar = 400;
  • F. this.fvar = 200; Test2.cvar = 400;

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Given the following four Java file definitions:
// Foo.java
package facades; public interface Foo { }
// Boo.java package facades;
public interface Boo extends Foo { }
// Woofy.java package org.domain
// line n1
public class Woofy implements Boo, Foo {}
// Test.java package.org; public class Test {
public static void main(String[] args) { Foo obj=new Woofy();
Which set modifications enable the code to compile and run?

  • A. At line n1, Insert: import facades;At line n2, insert:import facades;importorg.domain;
  • B. At line n1, Insert: import facades.*;At line n2, insert:import facades;import org.*;
  • C. At line n1, Insert: import facades.*;At line n2, insert:import facades.Boo;import org.*;
  • D. At line n1, Insert: import facades.Foo, Boo;At line n2, insert:import org.domain.Woofy;
  • E. At line n1, Insert: import facades.*;At line n2, insert:import facades;import org.domain.Woofy;

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 12
Given a java source file:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What changes will make this code compile? (Select Two)

  • A. Adding the public modifier to the declaration of class x
  • B. Adding the protected modifier to the x() constructor
  • C. Changing the private modifier on the declaration of the one() method to protected
  • D. Removing the Y () constructor
  • E. Removing the private modifier from the two () method

Answer: CE

Explanation: Using the private protected, instead of the private modifier, for the declaration of the one() method, would enable the two() method to access the one() method.

NEW QUESTION 13
Given:
public class MyFor {
public static void main(String[] args) {
for (int ii = 0; ii < 4; ii++) { System.out.println("ii = "+ ii); ii = ii +1;
}
}
}
What is the result?

  • A. ii = 0 ii = 2
  • B. ii =0ii = 1ii = 2ii = 3
  • C. ii =
  • D. Compilation fails.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Given the code fragment int var1 = -5;
int var2 = var1--;
int var3 = 0; if (var2 < 0) {
var3 = var2++;
} else {
var3 = --var2;
}
System.out.println(var3);
What is the result?

  • A. – 6
  • B. – 4
  • C. – 5
  • D. 5
  • E. 4
  • F. Compilation fails

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Given: Given:
public class SuperTest {
public static void main(String[] args) { statement1
statement2 statement3
}
}
class Shape { public Shape() {
System.out.println("Shape: constructor");
}
public void foo() { System.out.println("Shape: foo");
}
}
class Square extends Shape { public Square() {
super();
}
public Square(String label) { System.out.println("Square: constructor");
}
public void foo() { super.foo();
}
public void foo(String label) { System.out.println("Square: foo");
}
}
}
}
Whatshould statement1, statement2, and statement3, be respectively, in order to produce the result?
Shape: constructor Square: foo Shape: foo

  • A. Square square = new Square ("bar"); square.foo ("bar");square.foo();
  • B. Square square = new Square ("bar"); square.foo ("bar");square.foo ("bar");
  • C. Square square = new Square (); square.foo ();square.foo(bar);
  • D. Square square = new Square (); square.foo ();square.foo("bar");
  • E. Square square = new Square (); square.foo ();square.foo ();
  • F. Square square = newSquare(); square.foo("bar");square.foo();

Answer: F

NEW QUESTION 16
Which three are advantages of the Java exception mechanism?

  • A. Improves the program structure because the error handling code is separated from the normal program function
  • B. Provides a set of standard exceptions that covers all thepossible errors
  • C. Improves the program structure because the programmer can choose where to handle exceptions
  • D. Improves the program structure because exceptions must be handled in the method in which they occurred
  • E. allows the creation of new exceptions that are tailored to the particular program being

Answer: ACE

Explanation: A: The error handling is separated from the normal program logic.
C: You have some choice where to handle the exceptions. E: You can create your own exceptions.

NEW QUESTION 17
Given a code fragment:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. They match They real match
  • B. They really match
  • C. They match
  • D. Nothing is printed to the screen

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What code should be inserted?
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
  • E. Option E
  • F. Option F

Answer: C

Explanation: Dog should be an abstract class. The correct syntax for this is: abstract class Dog { Poodle should extend Dog (not implement).

P.S. Easily pass 1Z0-803 Exam with 216 Q&As 2passeasy Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest 2passeasy 1Z0-803 Dumps: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1Z0-803/ (216 New Questions)