1Z0-803 | Oracle 1Z0-803 Dumps 2019

We provide 1z0 803 pdf in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Oracle 1Z0-803 Exam quickly & easily. The 1Z0-803 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our 1z0 803 pdf product and material, you can easily pass the 1Z0-803 exam.

Free 1Z0-803 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Given:
public class Natural { private int i;
void disp() { while (i <= 5) {
for (int i=1; i <=5;) { System.out.print(i + " "); i++;
} i++;
}
}
public static void main(String[] args) { new Natural().disp();
}
}
What is the result?

  • A. Prints 1 2 3 4 5 once
  • B. Prints 1 3 5 once
  • C. Prints 1 2 3 4 5 five times
  • D. Prints1 2 3 4 5 six times
  • E. Compilation fails

Answer: D

Explanation: 1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 4 5

NEW QUESTION 2
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Valid
  • B. Not valid
  • C. Compilation fails
  • D. An IllegalArgumentException is thrown at run time

Answer: C

Explanation: In segment 'if (valid)' valid must be of type boolean, but it is a string. This makes the compilation fail.

NEW QUESTION 3
Given the code fragment:
String[] cartoons = {"tom","jerry","micky","tom"}; int counter =0;
if ("tom".equals(cartoons[0])) { counter++;
} else if ("tom".equals(cartoons[1])) { counter++;
} else if ("tom".equals(cartoons[2])) { counter++;
} else if ("tom".equals(cartoons[3])) { counter++;
}
System.out.print(counter); What is the result?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 4

Answer: A

Explanation: Counter++ will be executed only once because of the else if constructs.

NEW QUESTION 4
Given:
public class TestOperator {
public static voidmain(String[] args) { int result = 30 -12 / (2*5)+1; System.out.print("Result = " + result);
}
}
What is the result?

  • A. Result = 2
  • B. Result = 3
  • C. Result = 28
  • D. Result = 29
  • E. Result = 30

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 5
A method is declared to take three arguments. A program calls this method and passes only two arguments. What is the results?

  • A. Compilation fails.
  • B. The third argument is given the value null.
  • C. The third argument is given the value void.
  • D. The third argument is given the value zero.
  • E. The third argument is given the appropriate falsy value for its declared typ
  • F. F) An exception occurs when the method attempts to access the third argument.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
And the commands: Javac Jump.java
Java Jump crazy elephant is always What is the result?

  • A. Lazy lion is jumping
  • B. Lion is always jumping
  • C. Crazy elephant is jumping
  • D. Elephant is always jumping
  • E. Compilation fails

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two are Java Exception classes?

  • A. SercurityException
  • B. DuplicatePathException
  • C. IllegalArgumentException
  • D. TooManyArgumentsException

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 8
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Marrown String out of limits JesOran
  • B. Marrown String out of limits Array out of limits
  • C. Marrown String out of limits
  • D. Marrown NanRed JesOran

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Given the code fragment: List colors = new ArrayList(); colors.add("green"); colors.add("red");
colors.add("blue"); colors.add("yellow"); colors.remove(2); colors.add(3,"cyan"); System.out.print(colors);
What is the result?

  • A. [green, red, yellow, cyan]
  • B. [green, blue, yellow, cyan]
  • C. [green, red, cyan, yellow]
  • D. Am IndexOutOfBoundsException is thrown at runtime

Answer: A

Explanation: First the list [green, red, blue, yellow] is build. The blue element is removed:
[green, red, yellow]
Finally the element cyan is added at then end of the list (index 3). [green, red, yellow, cyan]

NEW QUESTION 10
Given:
class Base {
// insert code here
}
public class Derived extends Base{ public static void main(String[] args) { Derived obj = new Derived(); obj.setNum(3);
System.out.println("Square = " + obj.getNum() * obj.getNum());
}
}
Which two options, when inserted independently inside class Base, ensure that the class is being properly encapsulated and allow the program to execute and print the square of the number?

  • A. private int num;public int getNum() {return num;}public void setNum(int num) {this.num = num;}
  • B. public int num;protected public int getNum() {return num;}protected public void setNum(int num) {this.num = num;}
  • C. private int num;public int getNum() {return num;}private void setNum(int num) {this.num= num;}
  • D. protected int num;public int getNum() {return num;}public void setNum(int num){this.num = num;}
  • E. protected int num;private int getNum() {return num;}public void setNum(intnum){this.num = num;}

Answer: AD

Explanation: Incorrect:
Not B: illegal combination of modifiers: protected and public not C: setNum method cannot be private.
not E: getNum method cannot be private.

NEW QUESTION 11
Given the code fragment:
public class ForTest {
public static void main(String[] args) { int[] array = {1, 2, 3};
for ( foo ) {
}
}
Which three code fragments,when replaced individually forfoo, enables the program to compile?

  • A. int i : array
  • B. int i = 0; i < 1;
  • C. ; ;
  • D. ; i < 1; i++
  • E. i = 0; i<1;

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 12
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
Which statement, when inserted into line 5, is valid change?

  • A. asc = sc;
  • B. sc = asc;
  • C. asc = (object) sc;
  • D. asc = sc.clone ()

Answer: B

Explanation: Works fine.

NEW QUESTION 13
An unchecked exception occurs in a method dosomething()
Should other code be added in the dosomething() method for it to compile and execute?

  • A. The Exception must be caught
  • B. The Exception must be declared to be thrown.
  • C. The Exception must be caught or declared to be thrown.
  • D. No other code needs to be added.

Answer: D

Explanation: Because the Java programming language does not require methods to catch or to specify unchecked exceptions (RuntimeException,Error, and their subclasses), programmers may be tempted to write code that throws only unchecked exceptions or to make all their exceptionsubclasses inherit fromRuntimeException. Both of these shortcuts allow programmers to write code without bothering with compiler errors and without bothering to specify or to catch anyexceptions. Although this may seem convenient to the programmer, it sidesteps theintent of thecatchorspecifyrequirement and can cause problems for others
using your classes.

NEW QUESTION 14
Given:
public class Painting { private String type;
public String getType() { return type;
}
public void setType(String type) { this.type = type;
}
public static void main(String[] args) { Painting obj1 = new Painting(); Painting obj2 = new Painting(); obj1.setType(null); obj2.setType("Fresco");
System.out.print(obj1.getType() + " : " + obj2.getType());
}
}
What is the result?

  • A. : Fresco
  • B. null : Fresco
  • C. Fresco : Fresco
  • D. A NullPointerException is thrown at runtime

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 6 7 8
  • B. 7 8 9
  • C. 0 1 2
  • D. 6 8 10
  • E. Compilation fails

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. sc:class.Objectasc: class.AnotherSampleClass
  • B. sc: class.SampleClassasc: class.AnotherSampleClass
  • C. sc: class.AnotherSampleClass asc: class.SampleClass
  • D. sc: class.AnotherSampleClass asc: class.AnotherSampleClass

Answer: D

Explanation: Note: The getClass methodReturns the runtime class of an object. ThatClassobject is the object that is locked bystatic synchronizedmethods of the represented class.
Note: Because Java handles objects and arrays by reference, classes and array types are known as reference types.

NEW QUESTION 17
Which three are bad practices?

  • A. Checking for ArrayIndexoutofBoundsException when iterating through an array to determine when all elements have been visited
  • B. Checking for Error an
  • C. If necessary, restarting the programto ensure that users are unaware problems
  • D. Checking for FileNotFoundException to inform a user that a filename entered is not valid
  • E. Checking for ArrayIndexoutofBoundsException and ensuring that the program can recover if one occur
  • F. Checking for anIOException and ensuring that the program can recover if one occurs

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 18
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
Which code fragment, when inserted at line 7, enables the code print true?
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: A

100% Valid and Newest Version 1Z0-803 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/1Z0-803-dumps.html (New 216 Q&As)