1Z0-803 | Oracle 1Z0-803 Free Practice Questions 2019

Proper study guides for 1Z0-803 Java SE 7 Programmer I certified begins with 1z0 803 pdf preparation products which designed to deliver the 1z0 803 dumps by making you pass the 1Z0-803 test at your first time. Try the free 1z0 803 dumps right now.

Online Oracle 1Z0-803 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Given the fragment:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 13480.0
  • B. 13480.02
  • C. Compilation fails
  • D. An exception is thrown at runtime

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Given:
public class Test {
public static void main(String[] args) { int arr[] = new int[4];
arr[0] = 1;
arr[1] = 2;
arr[2] = 4;
arr[3] = 5;
int sum = 0; try {
for (int pos = 0; pos <= 4; pos++) { sum = sum +arr[pos];
}
} catch (Exception e) { System.out.println("Invalid index");
}
System.out.println(sum);
}
}
What is the result?

  • A. 12
  • B. Invalid Index 12
  • C. Invalid Index
  • D. Compilation fails

Answer: B

Explanation: The loop ( for (int pos = 0; pos <= 4; pos++) { ), it should be pos <= 3, causes an exception, which is caught. Then the correct sum is printed.

NEW QUESTION 3
Given:
class Base {
public static void main(String[] args) { System.out.println("Base " + args[2]);
}
}
public class Sub extends Base{
public static void main(String[] args) { System.out.println("Overriden " + args[1]);
}
}
And the commands: javac Sub.java
java Sub 10 20 30 What is the result?

  • A. Base 30
  • B. Overridden 20
  • C. Overridden 20Base 30
  • D. Base 30Overridden 20

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
View the exhibit:
public class Student { public String name= ""; public int age = 0;
public String major = "Undeclared"; public boolean fulltime = true; public void display() {
System.out.println("Name: " + name + " Major: " + major); } public boolean isFullTime() {
return fulltime;
}
}
Which line of code initializes a student instance?

  • A. Student student1;
  • B. Student student1 = Student.new();
  • C. Student student1 = new Student();
  • D. Student student1 = Student();

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
How many objects have been created when the line / / do complex stuff is reached?

  • A. Two
  • B. Three
  • C. Four
  • D. Six

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. The sum is 2
  • B. The sum is 14
  • C. The sum is 15
  • D. The loop executes infinite times
  • E. Compilation fails

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 7
What is the proper way to defined a method that take two int values and returns their sum as an int value?

  • A. int sum(int first, int second) { first + second; }
  • B. int sum(int first, second) {return first + second; }
  • C. sum(int first, int second) { return first + second; }
  • D. int sum(int first, int second) { return first + second; }
  • E. void sum (int first, int second) { return first + second; }

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result?
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Found Red
  • B. Found Red Found Blue
  • C. Found Red Found Blue Found White
  • D. Found Red Found Blue Found White Found Default

Answer: B

Explanation: As there is no break statement after the case "Red" statement the case Blue statement will run as well.
Note: The body of a switch statement is known as a switch block. A statement in the switch block can be labeled with one or more case or default labels. The switch statement evaluates its expression, then executes all statements that follow the matching case label.
Each break statement terminates the enclosing switch statement. Control flow continues with the first statement following the switch block. The break statements are necessary because without them, statements in switch blocksfall through:All statements after the matching case label are executed in sequence, regardless of the expression of subsequent
case labels, until a break statement is encountered.

NEW QUESTION 10
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
How many times is 2 printed?

  • A. Zero
  • B. Once
  • C. Twice
  • D. Thrice
  • E. It is not printed because compilation fails

Answer: B

Explanation: The outer loop will run three times, one time each for theelements in table. The break statement breaks the inner loop immediately each time.
2 will be printed once only.
Note: If the line int ii = 0; is missing the program would not compile.

NEW QUESTION 11
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Values are : [EE, ME]
  • B. Values are : [EE, EE, ME]
  • C. Values are : [EE, ME, EE]
  • D. Values are : [SE, EE, ME, EE]
  • E. Values are : [EE, ME, SE, EE]

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 12
Given the classes:
* AssertionError
* ArithmeticException
* ArrayIndexOutofBoundsException
* FileNotFoundException
* IllegalArgumentException
* IOError
* IOException
* NumberFormatException
* SQLException
Which option lists only those classes that belong to the unchecked exception category?

  • A. AssertionError, ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException, ArithmeticException
  • B. AssertionError, IOError, IOException
  • C. ArithmeticException, FileNotFoundException, NumberFormatException
  • D. FileNotFoundException, IOException, SQLException
  • E. ArrayIndexOutOfBoundException, IllegalArgumentException, FileNotFoundException

Answer: A

Explanation: Not B: IOError and IOException are both checked errors. Not C, not D, not E: FileNotFoundException is a checked error.
Note:
Checked exceptions:
* represent invalid conditions in areas outside the immediate control of the program (invalid user input, database problems, network outages, absent files)
* are subclasses of Exception
* a method is obliged to establish a policy for all checked exceptions thrown by its implementation (either pass the checked exception further up the stack, or handle it somehow)
Note:
Unchecked exceptions:
* represent defects in the program (bugs) - often invalid arguments passed to a non-private method. To quote from The Java Programming Language, by Gosling, Arnold, and Holmes: "Unchecked runtime exceptions represent conditions that, generally speaking,reflect errors in your program's logic and cannot be reasonably recovered from at run time."
* are subclasses of RuntimeException, and are usually implemented using IllegalArgumentException, NullPointerException, or IllegalStateException
* method is not obliged to establish a policy for the unchecked exceptions thrown by its implementation (and they almost always do not do so)

NEW QUESTION 13
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. x: 1 y: 2
  • B. 3 y: 4
  • C. x: 0 y: 0
  • D. 3 y: 4
  • E. x: 1 y: 2
  • F. 0 y: 0
  • G. x: 0 y: 0
  • H. 0 y: 0

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Given the code fragment:
StringBuilder sb = new StringBuilder ( ) ; Sb.append (“world”);
Which code fragment prints Hello World?

  • A. sb.insert(0,"Hello "); System.out.println(sb);
  • B. sb.append(0,"Hello "); System.out.println(sb);
  • C. sb.add(0,"Hello "); System.out.println(sb);
  • D. sb.set(0,"Hello "); System.out.println(sb);D

Answer: A

Explanation: The java.lang.StringBuilder.insert(int offset, char c) method inserts the string representation of the char argument into this sequence.
The second argument is inserted into the contents of this sequence at the position indicated by offset. The length of this sequence increases by one.The offset argument must be greater than or equal to 0, and less than or equal to the length of this sequence.
Reference: Java.lang.StringBuilder.insert() Method

NEW QUESTION 15
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 20
  • B. 25
  • C. 29
  • D. Compilation fails
  • E. AnArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException is thrown at runtime

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
Which approach ensures that the class can be compiled and run?

  • A. Put the throw new Exception() statement in the try block of try – catch
  • B. Put the doSomethingElse() method in the try block of a try – catch
  • C. Put the doSomething() method in the try block of a try – catch
  • D. Put thedoSomething() method and the doSomethingElse() method in the try block of a try – catch

Answer: A

Explanation: We need to catch the exception in the doSomethingElse() method. Such as:
private static void doSomeThingElse() { try {
throw new Exception();} catch (Exception e)
{}
}
Note: One alternative, but not an option here, is the declare the exception in doSomeThingElse and catch it in the doSomeThing method.

NEW QUESTION 17
Given the code fragment:
int a = 0; a++;
System.out.printIn(a++); System.out.printIn(a);
What is the result?

  • A. 12
  • B. 01
  • C. 11
  • D. 22

Answer: A

Explanation: The first println prints variable a with value 1 and then increases the variable to 2.

NEW QUESTION 18
Give:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What value should replacekkin line x to cause jj = 5 to be output?

  • A. -1
  • B. 1
  • C. 5
  • D. 8
  • E. 11

Answer: E

Explanation: We need to get jj to 5. It is initially set to 0. So we need to go through the for loop 5 times. The for loops ends when ii > 6 and ii decreases for every loop. So we need to initially set ii to 11. We set kk to 11.

100% Valid and Newest Version 1Z0-803 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/1Z0-803-dumps.html (New 216 Q&As)