1Z0-803 | Guaranteed 1Z0-803 Exam Questions 2019

java se 7 programmer i 1z0 803 are updated and 1z0 803 pdf are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 1z0 803 pdf you will be ready for the real 1Z0-803 exam without a problem. We have java se 7 programmer i 1z0 803. PASSED 1z0 803 practice test First attempt! Here What I Did.

Online Oracle 1Z0-803 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Given the code fragment:
interface SampleClosable {
public void close () throws java.io.IOException;
}
Which three implementations are valid?
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
  • E. Option E

Answer: ACE

Explanation: A: Throwing the same exception is fine.
C: Using a subclass of java.io.IOException (here java.io.FileNotFoundException) is fine E: Not using a throw clause is fine.

NEW QUESTION 2
Identify two benefits of using ArrayList over array in software development.

  • A. reduces memory footprint
  • B. implements the Collection API
  • C. is multi.thread safe
  • D. dynamically resizes based on the number of elements in the list

Answer: AD

Explanation: ArrayList supports dynamic arrays that can grow as needed. In Java, standard arrays are of a fixed length. After arrays are created, they cannot grow or shrink, which means that you must know in advance how many elements an array will hold. But, sometimes, you may not know until run time precisely how large of an array you need. To handle this situation, the collections framework defines ArrayList. In essence, an ArrayList is a variable-length array ofobject references. That is, an ArrayList can dynamically increase or
decrease in size. Array lists are created with an initial size. When this size is exceeded, the collection is automatically enlarged. When objects are removed, the array may be shrunk.

NEW QUESTION 3
Given the code fragment:
//insert code here arr[0] = new int[3]; arr[0][0] = 1;
arr[0][1] = 2;
arr[0][2] = 3;
arr[1] = new int[4]; arr[1][0] = 10;
arr[1][1] = 20;
arr[1][2] = 30;
arr[1][3] = 40;
Whichtwo statements, when inserted independently at line // insert code here, enable the code to compile?

  • A. int [] [] arr = null;
  • B. int [] [] arr = new int [2];
  • C. int [] [] arr = new int [2] [ ];
  • D. int [] [] arr = new int [] [4];
  • E. int [] [] arr = new int [2] [0];
  • F. int [] [] arr=new int [0] [4];

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 4
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
Which constructor initializes the variable x3?

  • A. Only the default constructor of class X
  • B. Only the no-argument constructor of class Y
  • C. Only the no-argument constructor of class Z
  • D. Only the default constructor of object class

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Compilation fails
  • B. An exception is thrown at runtime
  • C. There is no result because this is not correct way to determine the hash code
  • D. Hash is: 111111, 44444444, 999999999

Answer: A

Explanation: The compilation fails as SampleClassA and SampleClassB cannot overrideSampleClass because the return type of SampleClass is int, while the return type of SampleClassA and SampleClassB is long.
Note: If all three classes had the same return type the output would be: Hash is : 111111, 44444444, 999999999

NEW QUESTION 6
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
Which code fragment, when inserted at line 9, enables the code to print true?

  • A. String str2 =str1;
  • B. String str2 = new string (str1);
  • C. String str2 = sb1.toString();
  • D. String str2 = “Duke”;

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 10 20 30 40
  • B. 0 0 30 40
  • C. Compilation fails
  • D. An exception is thrown at runtime

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is true about the class Wow?

  • A. It compiles without error.
  • B. It does not compile because an abstract class cannot have private methods.
  • C. It does not compile because an abstract class cannot have instance variables.
  • D. It does not compile because an abstract class must have at least one abstract method.
  • E. It does not compile because an abstract class must have a constructor with no arguments.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What couldexpression1andexpression2be, respectively, in order to produce output –8, 16?

  • A. + +a, - -b
  • B. + +a, b- -
  • C. A+ +, - - b
  • D. A + +, b - -

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Given:
public class Main {
public static void main(String[] args) { try {
doSomething();
}
catch (SpecialException e) { System.out.println(e);
}}
static void doSomething() { int [] ages = new int[4]; ages[4] = 17; doSomethingElse();
}
static void doSomethingElse() {
throw new SpecialException("Thrown at end of doSomething() method"); }
}
What is the output?

  • A. SpecialException: Thrown at end of doSomething() method
  • B. Error in thread "main" java.lan
  • C. ArrayIndexOutOfBoundseror
  • D. Exception inthread "main" java.lang.ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException: 4 at Main.doSomething(Main.java:12)at Main.main(Main.java:4)
  • E. SpecialException: Thrown at end of doSomething() method at Main.doSomethingElse(Main.java:16)at Main.doSomething(Main.java:13) at Main.main(Main.java:4)

Answer: C

Explanation: The following line causes a runtime exception (as the index is out of bounds): ages[4] = 17;
A runtime exception is thrown as anArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException.
Note: The third kind of exception (compared to checked exceptions and errors) is the runtime exception. These are exceptional conditions that are internal to the application, and
that the application usually cannot anticipate or recover from. These usually indicate programming bugs, such as logic errorsor improper use of an API.
Runtime exceptionsare not subjectto the Catch or Specify Requirement. Runtime exceptions are those indicated byRuntimeExceptionand its subclasses.

NEW QUESTION 11
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit

  • A. X XX
  • B. X Y X
  • C. Y Y X
  • D. Y YY

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two statements are true?

  • A. An abstract class can implement an interface.
  • B. An abstract class can be extended by an interface.
  • C. An interface CANNOT be extended by another interface.
  • D. An interface can be extended by an abstract class.
  • E. An abstract class can be extended by a concrete class.
  • F. An abstract class CANNOT be extended by an abstract class.

Answer: AE

Explanation: http://docs.oracle.com/javase/tutorial/java/IandI/abstract.html

NEW QUESTION 13
Given: class Mid {
public int findMid(int n1, int n2) {
return (n1 + n2) / 2;
}
}
public class Calc extends Mid {
public static void main(String[] args) {
int n1 = 22, n2 = 2;
// insert code here
System.out.print(n3);
}
}
Which two code fragments, when inserted at // insert code here, enable the code to compile and print 12?

  • A. Calc c = new Calc(); int n3 = c.findMid(n1,n2);
  • B. int n3 = super.findMid(n1,n3);
  • C. Calc c = new Mid();int n3 = c.findMid(n1, n2);
  • D. Mid m1 = new Calc();int n3 = m1.findMid(n1, n2);
  • E. int n3 = Calc.findMid(n1, n2);

Answer: AD

Explanation: Incorrect:
Not B: circular definition of n3.
Not C: Compilation error. line Calc c = new Mid(); required: Calc
found: Mid
Not E: Compilation error. line int n3 = Calc.findMid(n1, n2);
non-static method findMid(int,int) cannot be referenced from a static context

NEW QUESTION 14
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
Which two are possible outputs?
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: AD

Explanation: The first println statement, System.out.println("Before if clause");, will always run.
If Math.Random() > 0.5 then there is an exception. The exception message is displayed and the program terminates.
If Math.Random() > 0.5 is false, then the second println statement runs as well.

NEW QUESTION 15
Given:
public class Equal {
public static void main(String[] args) { String str1 = "Java";
String[] str2 = {"J","a","v","a"}; String str3 = "";
for (String str : str2) { str3 = str3+str;
}
boolean b1 = (str1 == str3); boolean b2 = (str1.equals(str3)); System.out.print(b1+", "+b2);
}
What is the result?

  • A. true, false
  • B. false, true
  • C. true, true
  • D. false, false

Answer: B

Explanation: == strict equality. equals compare state, not identity.

NEW QUESTION 16
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
Which code fragment, when inserted at line 14, enables the code to print Mike Found?

  • A. int f = ps.indexOf {new patient (“Mike”)};
  • B. int f = ps.indexOf (patient(“Mike”));
  • C. patient p = new Patient (“Mike”); int f = pas.indexOf(P)
  • D. int f = ps.indexOf(p2);

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Given:
import java.util.*; public class Ref {
public static void main(String[] args) {
StringBuilder s1 = new StringBuilder("Hello Java!"); String s2 = s1.toString();
List<String> lst = new ArrayList<String>(); lst.add(s2); System.out.println(s1.getClass()); System.out.println(s2.getClass()); System.out.println(lst.getClass());
}
}
What is the result?

  • A. class java.lang.String class java.lang.String class java.util.ArrayList
  • B. class java.lang.Object class java.lan
  • C. Object classjava.util.Collection
  • D. class java.lang.StringBuilder class java.lang.Stringclass java.util.ArrayList
  • E. class java.lang.StringBuilder class java.lang.Stringclass java.util.List

Answer: C

Explanation: class java.lang.StringBuilder class java.lang.String
class java.util.ArrayList

NEW QUESTION 18
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. There is no output
  • B. d is output
  • C. A StringIndexOutOfBoundsException is thrown at runtime
  • D. An ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException is thrown at runtime
  • E. A NullPointException is thrown at runtime
  • F. A StringArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException is thrown at runtime

Answer: C

Explanation: There are only 11 characters in the string "Hello World". The code theString.charAt(11)
retrieves the 12th character, which does not exist. A StringIndexOutOfBoundsException is thrown.
Exception in thread "main" java.lang.StringIndexOutOfBoundsException: String index out of range: 11

P.S. Surepassexam now are offering 100% pass ensure 1Z0-803 dumps! All 1Z0-803 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.surepassexam.com/1Z0-803-exam-dumps.html (216 New Questions)