1Z0-803 | Pinpoint 1Z0-803 Exam Dumps 2019

Your success in 1z0 803 practice test is our sole target and we develop all our 1z0 803 practice test in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 1z0 803 pdf material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 1z0 803 pdf for Oracle 1Z0-803 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Also have 1Z0-803 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
Which two declarations will compile?

  • A. int a, b, c = 0;
  • B. int a, b, c;
  • C. int g, int h, int i = 0;
  • D. int d, e, F;
  • E. int k, l, m; = 0;

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 2
Given:
public class FieldInit { char c;
booleanb; float f;
void printAll() { System.out.println("c = " + c); System.out.println("c = " + b); System.out.println("c = " + f);
}
public static void main(String[] args) { FieldInit f = new FieldInit(); f.printAll();
}
}
What is the result?

  • A. c = null b = falsef = 0.0F
  • B. c = 0b = false f = 0.0f
  • C. c = null b = truef = 0.0
  • D. c =b = false f = 0.0

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Given:
public class MainMethod { void main() { System.out.println("one");
}
static void main(String args) { System.out.println("two");
}
public static void main(String[] args) { System.out.println("three");
}
void mina(Object[] args) { System.out.println("four");
}
}
What is printed out when the program isexcuted?

  • A. one
  • B. two
  • C. three
  • D. four

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 7
  • B. 12
  • C. 19
  • D. Compilation fails
  • E. An exception is thrown at run time

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
Which three lines will compile and output “right on!”?

  • A. Line 5
  • B. Line 6
  • C. Line 7
  • D. Line 8
  • E. Line 9
  • F. Line 10

Answer: CDF

NEW QUESTION 6
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Red 0Orange 0Green 3
  • B. Red 0Orange 0Green 6
  • C. Red 0Orange 1
  • D. Green 4
  • E. Compilation fails

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 7
Given:
public class ColorTest {
public static void main(String[] args) {
String[] colors = {"red", "blue","green","yellow","maroon","cyan"}; int count = 0;
for (String c : colors) { if (count >= 4) { break;
}
else { continue;
}
if (c.length() >= 4) { colors[count] = c.substring(0,3);
}
count++;
}
System.out.println(colors[count]);
}
}
What is the result?

  • A. Yellow
  • B. Maroon
  • C. Compilation fails
  • D. A StringIndexOutOfBoundsException is thrown at runtime.

Answer: C

Explanation: Theline, if (c.length() >= 4) {, is never reached. This causes a compilation error.
Note: The continue statement skips the current iteration of a for, while , or do-while loop. An unlabeled break statement terminates the innermost switch, for, while, or do- while statement, but a labeled break terminates an outer statement.

NEW QUESTION 8
Given the code fragment:
public class Test {
public static void main(String[] args) { boolean isChecked = false;
int arry[] = {1,3,5,7,8,9};
int index = arry.length; while ( <code1> ) {
if (arry[index-1] % 2 ==0) { isChecked = true;
}
<code2>
}
System.out.print(arry(index]+", "+isChecked));
}
}
Which set of changes enable the code to print 1, true?

  • A. Replacing <code1> with index > 0 and replacing <code2> with index--;
  • B. Replacing <code1> with index > 0 and replacing <code2> with --index;
  • C. Replacing <code1> with index > 5 and replacing <code2> with --index ;
  • D. Replacing <code1> with index and replacing <code2> with --index ;

Answer: A

Explanation: Note: Code in B (code2 is --index;). also works fine.

NEW QUESTION 9
Given:
public class Marklist { int num;
public static void graceMarks(Marklist obj4) { obj4.num += 10;
}
public static void main(String[] args){ MarkList obj1 = new MarkList(); MarkList obj2 = obj1;
MarkList obj1 = null;
obj2.num = 60; graceMarks(obj2);
}
}
How many objects are created in the memory runtime?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3
  • D. 4

Answer: B

Explanation: obj1 and obj3.
when you do e2 = e1you're copying object references - you're not making a copy of the object - and so the variables e1 and e2 will both point to the same object.

NEW QUESTION 10
Given the code fragment:
for (int ii = 0; ii < 3;ii++) { int count = 0;
for (int jj = 3; jj > 0; jj--) { if (ii == jj) {
++count; break;
}
}
System.out.print(count); continue;
}
What is the result?

  • A. 011
  • B. 012
  • C. 123
  • D. 000

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 111
  • B. 123
  • C. 234
  • D. Compilation fails
  • E. The loop executes infinite times

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 12
int i, j=0;
i = (3* 2 +4 +5 ) ;
j = (3 * ((2+4) + 5));
System.out.println("i:"+ i + "\nj":+j); What is the result?
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result if the integer aVar is 9?

  • A. 10 Hello world!
  • B. 10 Hello universe!
  • C. 9 Hello world!
  • D. Compilation fails.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
View the exhibit.
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
Which change enables the code to print the following? James age: 20
Williams age: 32

  • A. Replacing line 5 with public static void main (String [] args) throws MissingInfoException, AgeOutofRangeException {
  • B. Replacing line 5 with public static void main (String [] args) throws.Exception {
  • C. Enclosing line 6 and line 7 within a try block and adding: catch(Exception e1) { //code goes here}catch (missingInfoExceptione2) { //code goes here} catch (AgeOutofRangeException e3) {//code goes here}
  • D. Enclosing line 6 and line 7 within a try block and adding: catch (missingInfoException e2) { //code goes here}catch (AgeOutofRangeException e3) {//code goes here}

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. true true
  • B. true false
  • C. false true
  • D. false false
  • E. Compilation fails

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 16
Given the code fragments:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Super SubSub
  • B. Contract Contract Super
  • C. Compilation fails at line n1
  • D. Compilation fails at line n2

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Given:
1Z0-803 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 2 4 6 8
  • B. 2 4 6 8 9
  • C. 1 3 5 7
  • D. 1 3 5 7 9

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two are valid declarations of a two-dimensional array?

  • A. int [] [] array2D;
  • B. int [2] [2] array2D;
  • C. int array2D [];
  • D. int [] array2D [];
  • E. int [] [] array2D [];

Answer: AD

Explanation: int[][] array2D; is the standard convention to declare a 2-dimensional integer array. int[] array2D[]; works as well, but it is not recommended.

P.S. Easily pass 1Z0-803 Exam with 216 Q&As Certleader Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certleader 1Z0-803 Dumps: https://www.certleader.com/1Z0-803-dumps.html (216 New Questions)