1Z0-819 | How Many Questions Of 1Z0-819 Test

Master the 1Z0-819 Java SE 11 Developer content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Certleader 1Z0-819 free practice test. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 1Z0-819 questions in our Oracle 1Z0-819 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Oracle 1Z0-819 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Oracle 1Z0-819 braindumps and pass your exam.

Also have 1Z0-819 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two safely validate inputs? (Choose two.)

  • A. Delegate numeric range checking of values to the database.
  • B. Accept only valid characters and input values.
  • C. Use trusted domain-specific libraries to validate inputs.
  • D. Assume inputs have already been validated.
  • E. Modify the input values, as needed, to pass validation.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 2
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. nothing
  • B. 10
  • C. 0 4 9

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What must be added in line 1 to compile this class?

  • A. catch(IOException e) { }
  • B. catch(FileNotFoundException | IndexOutOfBoundsException e) { }
  • C. catch(FileNotFoundException | IOException e) { }
  • D. catch(IndexOutOfBoundsException e) { }catch(FileNotFoundException e) { }
  • E. catch(FileNotFoundException e) { }catch(IndexOutOfBoundsException e) { }

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. WorkingUnknown
  • B. Unknown
  • C. TuesdayUnknown
  • D. The compilation fails.
  • E. Tuesday
  • F. Working

Answer: B

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 5
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. The compilation fails.
  • B. abdf
  • C. abd
  • D. adf
  • E. abcd

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 6
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. nothing
  • B. It fails to compile.
  • C. A java.lang.IllegalArgumentException is thrown.
  • D. 10

Answer: B

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 7
A bookstore's sales are represented by a list of Sale objects populated with the name of the customer and the books they purchased.
public class Sale { private String customer;
private List<Book> items;
// constructor, setters and getters not shown
}
public class Book { private String name; private double price;
// constructor, setters and getters not shown
}
Given a list of Sale objects, tList, which code fragment creates a list of total sales for each customer in ascending order?
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Assuming that this code compiles correctly, which three statements are true? (Choose three.)

  • A. B cannot be abstract.
  • B. B is a subtype of A.
  • C. A cannot be abstract.
  • D. A cannot be final.
  • E. B cannot be final.
  • F. A is a subtype of B.

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 9
Which code fragment does a service use to load the service provider with a Print interface?

  • A. private Print print = com.service.Provider.getInstance();
  • B. private java.util.ServiceLoader<Print> loader = ServiceLoader.load (Print.class);
  • C. private java.util.ServiceLoader<Print> loader = new java.util.ServiceLoader<> ();
  • D. private Print print = new com.service.Provider.PrintImpl();

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two are functional interfaces? (Choose two.)
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
  • E. Option E

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 11
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 2134
  • B. 2143
  • C. 214
  • D. 234

Answer: C

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 12
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. compilation error
  • B. 0 5
  • C. 6 13
  • D. 5 12

Answer: A

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 13
Which statement about a functional interface is true?

  • A. It must be defined with the public access modifier.
  • B. It must be annotated with @FunctionalInterface.
  • C. It is declared with a single abstract method.
  • D. It is declared with a single default method.
  • E. It cannot have any private methods and static methods.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which three are correct? (Choose three.)

  • A. b1.foo(li) prints Hello world!
  • B. f1.foo(li) prints Bonjour le monde!
  • C. f1.foo(li) prints Hello world!
  • D. f1.foo(li) prints Hola Mundo!
  • E. b1.foo(li) prints Bonjour le monde!
  • F. f2.foo(li) prints Hola Mundo!
  • G. f2.foo(li) prints Bonjour le monde!
  • H. b1.foo(li) prints Hola Mundo!
  • I. f2.foo(li) prints Hello world!

Answer: ABH

NEW QUESTION 15
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two constructors will compile and set the class field strings? (Choose two.)
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
  • E. Option E

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 16
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
You want the code to produce this output:
John
Joe Jane
Which code fragment should be inserted on line 1 and line 2 to produce the output?

  • A. Insert Comparator<Person> on line 1.Insertpublic int compare(Person p1, Person p2) { return p1.name.compare(p2.name);}on line 2.
  • B. Insert Comparator<Person> on line 1.Insertpublic int compareTo(Person person) { return person.name.compareTo(this.name);}on line 2.
  • C. Insert Comparable<Person> on line 1.Insertpublic int compare(Person p1, Person p2) { return p1.name.compare(p2.name);}on line 2.
  • D. Insert Comparator<Person> on line 1.Insertpublic int compare(Person person) { return person.name.compare(this.name);}on line 2.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. An exception is thrown at runtim
  • B. 42=(x+y)=42
  • C. 42=(x+y)=6
  • D. 6=(x+y)=42
  • E. 6=(x+y)=6

Answer: D

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 18
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Assume the file on path does not exist. What is the result?

  • A. The compilation fails.
  • B. /u01/work/filestore.txt is not deleted.
  • C. Exception
  • D. /u01/work/filestore.txt is deleted.

Answer: A

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 19
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 3 5 3 3
  • B. 3 3 3 3
  • C. 3 5 3 5
  • D. 5 5 3 3

Answer: A

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 20
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two lines of code when inserted in line 1 correctly modifies instance variables? (Choose two.)

  • A. setCCount(c) = cCount;
  • B. tCount = tCount;
  • C. setGCount(g);
  • D. cCount = setCCount(c);
  • E. aCount = a;

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Dumpscollection.com now are offering 100% pass ensure 1Z0-819 dumps! All 1Z0-819 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/1Z0-819/ (175 New Questions)