1Z0-819 | The Refresh Guide To 1Z0-819 Practice Test

Testking 1Z0-819 Questions are updated and all 1Z0-819 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 1Z0-819 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 1Z0-819 exam without a problem. We have Replace Oracle 1Z0-819 dumps study guide. PASSED 1Z0-819 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Online Oracle 1Z0-819 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two changes need to be made to make this class compile? (Choose two.)

  • A. Change Line 1 to an abstract class:public abstract class API {
  • B. Change Line 2 access modifier to protected:protected void checkValue(Object value)throws IllegalArgumentException;
  • C. Change Line 1 to a class:public class API {
  • D. Change Line 1 to extend java.lang.AutoCloseable:public interface API extends AutoCloseable {
  • E. Change Line 2 to an abstract method:public abstract void checkValue(Object value)throws IllegalArgumentException;

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 2
Examine these module declarations:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

  • A. The ServiceProvider module is the only module that, at run time, can provide the com.example.api API.
  • B. The placement of the com.example.api API in a separate module, ServiceAPI, makes it easy to install multiple provider modules.
  • C. The Consumer module should require the ServiceProvider module.
  • D. The ServiceProvider module should export the com.myimpl package.
  • E. The ServiceProvider module does not know the identity of a module (such as Consumer) that uses the com.example.api API.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 3
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two methods facilitate valid ways to read instance fields? (Choose two.)

  • A. getTCount
  • B. getACount
  • C. getTotalCount
  • D. getCCount
  • E. getGCount

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 4
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which three actions implement Java SE security guidelines? (Choose three.)

  • A. Change line 7 to return names.clone();.
  • B. Change line 4 to this.names = names.clone();.
  • C. Change the getNames() method name to get$Names().
  • D. Change line 6 to public synchronized String[] getNames() {.
  • E. Change line 2 to private final String[] names;.
  • F. Change line 3 to private Secret(String[] names) {.
  • G. Change line 2 to protected volatile String[] names;.

Answer: EFG

NEW QUESTION 5
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
executed using this command: java Myclass My Car is red What is the output of this class?

  • A. Car--red--My
  • B. My--Car--is
  • C. My--is--java
  • D. java--Myclass--My
  • E. Myclass--Car--red

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Given an application with a main module that has this module-info.java file:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. A module providing an implementation of country.CountryDetails can be compiled and added without recompiling the main module.
  • B. A module providing an implementation of country.CountryDetails must have a requires main; directive in its module-info.java file.
  • C. An implementation of country.countryDetails can be added to the main module.
  • D. To compile without an error, the application must have at least one module in the module source path that provides an implementation of country.CountryDetails.
  • E. To run without an error, the application must have at least one module in the module path that provides an implementation of country.CountryDetails.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 7
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. b1
  • B. 2
  • C. b2
  • D. 1
  • E. b3
  • F. 3
  • G. The compilation fails due to an error in line 1.

Answer: F

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 8
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the output?

  • A. I am an object array
  • B. The compilation fails due to an error in line 1.
  • C. I am an array
  • D. I am an object

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which command line runs the main class com.acme.Main from the module com.example?

  • A. java --module-path mods com.example/com.acme.Main
  • B. java –classpath com.example.jar com.acme.Main
  • C. java --module-path mods -m com.example/com.acme.Main
  • D. java -classpath com.example.jar –m com.example/com.acme.Main

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the output?

  • A. The compilation fail
  • B. [-1, -2, -3]
  • C. [-3, -2, -1]
  • D. A runtime exception is thrown.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
And the command: java Main Helloworld What is the result ?

  • A. Input: Echo:
  • B. Input: Helloworld Echo: Helloworld
  • C. Input:Then block until any input comes from System.in.
  • D. Input:Echo: Helloworld
  • E. A NullPointerException is thrown at run time.

Answer: C

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two describe reasons to modularize the JDK? (Choose two.)

  • A. easier to understand the Java language
  • B. improves security and maintainability
  • C. easier to expose implementation details
  • D. improves application robustness
  • E. easier to build a custom runtime linking application modules and JDK modules

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 13
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
and
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. A NullPointerException is thrown at run time.
  • B. The compilation fails.
  • C. 1Null null
  • D. 111
  • E. A ClassCastException is thrown at run time.

Answer: B

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 14
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
This code results in a compilation error.
Which code should be inserted on line 1 for a successful compilation?

  • A. Consumer consumer = msg -> { return System.out.print(msg); };
  • B. Consumer consumer = var arg > {System.out.print(arg);};
  • C. Consumer consumer = (String args) > System.out.print(args);
  • D. Consumer consumer = System.out::print;

Answer: D

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two statements are true about Java modules? (Choose two.)

  • A. Modular jars loaded from --module-path are automatic modules.
  • B. Any named module can directly access all classes in an automatic module.
  • C. Classes found in –classpath are part of an unnamed module.
  • D. Modular jars loaded from –classpath are automatic modules.
  • E. If a package is defined in both the named module and the unnamed module, then the package in the unnamed module is ignored.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 16
Which is the correct order of possible statements in the structure of a Java class file?

  • A. class, package, import
  • B. package, import, class
  • C. import, package, class
  • D. package, class, import
  • E. import, class, package

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
If file "App.config" is not found, what is the result?

  • A. Configuration is OK
  • B. The compilation fails.
  • C. Exception in thread "main" java.lang.Error:Fatal Error: Configuration File, App.config, is missing.
  • D. nothing

Answer: B

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 18
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. null
  • B. Joe Bloggs
  • C. The compilation fails due to an error in line 1.
  • D. p1

Answer: C

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 19
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which statement on line 1 enables this code fragment to compile?

  • A. Function function = String::toUpperCase;
  • B. UnaryOperator function = s > s.toUpperCase();
  • C. UnaryOperator<String> function = String::toUpperCase;
  • D. Function<String> function = m > m.toUpperCase();

Answer: C

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 20
Given this enum declaration:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Examine this code: System.out.println(Alphabet.getFirstLetter());
What code should be written at line 3 to make this code print A?

  • A. final String getFirstLetter() { return A.toString(); }
  • B. static String getFirstLetter() { return Alphabet.values()[1].toString(); }
  • C. static String getFirstLetter() { return A.toString(); }
  • D. String getFirstLetter() { return A.toString(); }

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 1Z0-819 dumps in VCE and PDF From DumpSolutions.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/1Z0-819-dumps/ (New 175 Q&As Version)