1Z0-819 | Top Tips Of Leading 1Z0-819 Pdf Exam

Master the 1Z0-819 Java SE 11 Developer content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Actualtests 1Z0-819 study guide. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 1Z0-819 questions in our Oracle 1Z0-819 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Oracle 1Z0-819 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Oracle 1Z0-819 braindumps and pass your exam.

Online 1Z0-819 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two commands are used to identify class and module dependencies? (Choose two.)

  • A. jmod describe
  • B. java Hello.java
  • C. jdeps --list-deps
  • D. jar --show-module-resolution
  • E. java --show-module-resolution

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 2
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is known about the Sportscar class?

  • A. The Sportscar class is a subclass of Automobile and inherits its methods.
  • B. The Sportscar subclass cannot override setTurbo method from the superclass Automobile.
  • C. The Sportscar class is a superclass that has more functionality than the Automobile class.
  • D. The Sportscar class inherits the setTurbo method from the superclass Automobile.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two statements set the default locale used for formatting numbers, currency, and percentages? (Choose two.)

  • A. Locale.setDefault(Locale.Category.FORMAT, “zh-CN”);
  • B. Locale.setDefault(Locale.Category.FORMAT, Locale.CANADA_FRENCH);
  • C. Locale.setDefault(Locale.SIMPLIFIED_CHINESE);
  • D. Locale.setDefault(“en_CA”);
  • E. Locale.setDefault(“es”, Locale.US);

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 4
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
executed with this command: java Main one two three
What is the output of this class?

  • A. The compilation fails.
  • B. 1) one2) two3) three
  • C. A java.lang.ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException is thrown.
  • D. 1) one
  • E. nothing

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 6910 3
  • B. 10126 3
  • C. 3
  • D. 6104 3

Answer: D

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 6
Given:
/code/a/Test.java containing:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
and
/code/b/Best.java containing: package b;
public class Best { }
Which is the valid way to generate bytecode for all classes?

  • A. java /code/a/Test.java
  • B. javac –d /code /code/a/Test
  • C. java /code/a/Test.java /code/b/Best.java
  • D. java –cp /code a.Test
  • E. javac –d /code /code/a/Test.java /code/b/Best.java
  • F. javac –d /code /code/a/Test.java

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 7
Given these two classes:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
And given this fragment:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which describes the fragment?

  • A. It throws IllegalMonitorStateException.
  • B. It is subject to deadlock.
  • C. It is subject to livelock.
  • D. The code does not compile.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Assume ds is a DataSource and the EMP table is defined appropriately.
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What does executing this code fragment do?

  • A. inserts two rows (101, 'SMITH', 'HR') and (102, 'JONES', NULL)
  • B. inserts two rows (101, 'SMITH', 'HR') and (102, 'JONES', 'HR')
  • C. inserts one row (101, 'SMITH', 'HR')
  • D. throws a SQLException

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Map: 0 Keys: 0 Values: 0
  • B. The compilation fails.
  • C. Map: 4 Keys: 4 Values: 4
  • D. Map: 4 Keys: 0 Values: 0
  • E. Map: 0 Keys: 4 Values: 4

Answer: D

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 10
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
executed with this command: java Main one two three What is the result?

  • A. 0). one
  • B. 0). one1). two2). three
  • C. The compilation fails.
  • D. It creates an infinite loop printing:0). one1). two1). two...
  • E. A java.lang.NullPointerException is thrown.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 2,34,34,5
  • B. 2,34,54,5
  • C. 2,54,54,5
  • D. 2,34,54,3

Answer: C

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 12
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
and omitting the throws FooException clause results in a compilation error. Which statement is true about FooException?

  • A. FooException is a subclass of RuntimeError.
  • B. FooException is unchecked.
  • C. The body of foo can only throw FooException.
  • D. The body of foo can throw FooException or one of its subclasses.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two statements are true about the modular JDK? (Choose two.)

  • A. The foundational APIs of the Java SE Platform are found in the java.base module.
  • B. An application must be structured as modules in order to run on the modular JDK.
  • C. It is possible but undesirable to configure modules’ exports from the command line.
  • D. APIs are deprecated more aggressively because the JDK has been modularized.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 14
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is required to make the Foo class thread safe?

  • A. No change is required.
  • B. Make the declaration of lock static.
  • C. Replace the lock constructor call with new ReentrantLock (true).
  • D. Move the declaration of lock inside the foo method.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
After which line can we insert assert i < 0 || values[i] <= values[i + 1]; to verify that the values array is partially sorted?

  • A. after line 8
  • B. after line 6
  • C. after line 5
  • D. after line 10

Answer: B

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 16
Given: Automobile.java
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Car.java
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What must you do so that the code prints 4?

  • A. Remove the parameter from wheels method in line 3.
  • B. Add @Override annotation in line 2.
  • C. Replace the code in line 2 with Car ob = new Car();
  • D. Remove abstract keyword in line 1.

Answer: B

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two statements independently compile? (Choose two.)

  • A. List<? super Short> list = new ArrayList<Number>();
  • B. List<? super Number> list = new ArrayList<Integer>();
  • C. List<? extends Number> list = new ArrayList<Byte>();
  • D. List<? extends Number> list = new ArrayList<Object>();
  • E. List<? super Float> list = new ArrayList<Double>();

Answer: AC

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 18
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which statement is equivalent to line 1?

  • A. double totalSalary = list.stream().map(e > e.getSalary() * ratio).reduce (bo).ifPresent (p > p.doubleValue());
  • B. double totalSalary = list.stream().mapToDouble(e > e.getSalary() * ratio).sum;
  • C. double totalSalary = list.stream().map(Employee::getSalary * ratio).reduce (bo).orElse(0.0);
  • D. double totalSalary = list.stream().mapToDouble(e > e.getSalary() * ratio).reduce(starts, bo);

Answer: C

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 19
Given the code fragment:
Path currentFile = Paths.get(“/scratch/exam/temp.txt”); Path outputFile = Paths get(“/scratch/exam/new.txt”); Path directory = Paths.get(“/scratch/”); Files.copy(currentFile, outputFile); Files.copy(outputFile, directory);
Files.delete (outputFile);
The /scratch/exam/temp.txt file exists. The /scratch/exam/new.txt and /scratch/new.txt files do not exist. What is the result?

  • A. /scratch/exam/new.txt and /scratch/new.txt are deleted.
  • B. The program throws a FileaAlreadyExistsException.
  • C. The program throws a NoSuchFileException.
  • D. A copy of /scratch/exam/new.txt exists in the /scratch directory and /scratch/exam/new.txt is deleted.

Answer: C

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 20
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. watermelonorangelemongrapeapricotapple
  • B. nothing
  • C. appleapricotgrapelemonorangewatermelon
  • D. appleorangegrapelemonapricotwatermelon

Answer: A

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 21
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 1Z0-819 Questions & Answers shared by Downloadfreepdf.net, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/1Z0-819-pdf-download.html (New 175 Q&As)