1Z0-821 | What Simulation 1Z0-821 Training Materials Is

Exam Code: 1Z0-821 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Oracle Solaris 11 System Administrator
Certification Provider: Oracle
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 1Z0-821 Exam.

Check 1Z0-821 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which operation will fail if the DNS configuration is incorrect?

  • A. domainname
  • B. ping localhost.
  • C. ping 192.168.1.1
  • D. ping 23.45.82.174
  • E. ping www.oracle.com.
  • F. cat /etc/resolv.conf

Answer: E

Explanation:
www.oracle.com would have to be resolved to an IP name by the domain name service.

NEW QUESTION 2
Select the five tasks that need to be performed on the Automated Installer (AI) install server before setting up the client.

  • A. Create a local IPS repository on the AI Install server and start the repository server service, the publisher origin to the repository file.
  • B. Set up a IP address on the AI install server.
  • C. The DHCP server must be enabled on the install server and must provide the DHCP service for the clients.
  • D. DHCP must be available on the network for the Install server and the clients, but the install server does not need to be the DHCP server.
  • E. Download the AI boot imag
  • F. The image must be the same version as the Oracle Solaris OS that you plan to install on the client.
  • G. Download the text install image into the IPS repository.
  • H. Install the AI installation tools.
  • I. Create the AI install servic
  • J. Specify the path to the AI network boot image ISO file and the path where the AI net image ISO file should be unpacked.
  • K. Create the AI install servic
  • L. Specify the path to the AI network boot image ISO file and the path to the IPS repository.

Answer: BDFGI

Explanation:
B: Configure the AI install server to use a static IP address and default route.
D: The create-service command can set up DHCP on the AI install server. If you want to set up a separate DHCP server or configure an existing DHCP server for use with AI. The DHCP server must be able to provide DNS information to the systems to be installed.
E: An automated installation of a client over the network consists of the following high-level steps:
1. The client system boots over the network and gets its network configuration and the location of the install server from the DHCP server.
2. The install server provides a boot image to the client.
3. Characteristics of the client determine which installation instructions and which system configuration instructions are used to install the client.
4. The Oracle Solaris 11 OS is installed on the client, pulling packages from the package repository specified by the installation instructions in the AI install service.
G: Install the AI tool set.
Use the installadm create-service command to create an AI install service. Give the service a meaningful name, and specify the path where you want the service created. Specify the source of the network boot image (net image) package or ISO file.
installadm create-service [-n svcname] [-s FMRI_or_ISO] [-d imagepath]
-d imagepath
The imagepath is the location of the new install service. The install-image/solaris-auto- install package is installed to this location, or the specified ISO file is expanded at this location.

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the result of executing the following command? svcs -d svc:/network/ssh:default

  • A. disables the svc:/network/ssh:default service
  • B. displays the services that svc: /network/ssh:default is dependent on
  • C. displays the services that are dependent on the svc: /network/ssh:default service
  • D. deletes the svc: /network/ssh:default service

Answer: B

Explanation:
The svcs command displays information about service instances as recorded in the service configuration repository.
-d Lists the services or service instances upon which the given service instances depend.

NEW QUESTION 4
You are troubleshooting the failure of a computer to mount an NFS file system hosted by a server (hostname mars) in the local area network.
Select the three commands that will enable you to identify the problem.

  • A. ping - s mars
  • B. cat /etc/vfstab
  • C. cat /etc/dfs/dfstab
  • D. sharemgr show -v
  • E. showmount -e mars
  • F. rpcinfo -s mars | egrep ‘nfs|mountd’

Answer: BEF

Explanation:
B: The mount point Error. The following message appears during the boot process or in response toan explicit mount request and indicates a non-existent mount point.
Mount: mount-point /DS9 does not exist.
To solve the mount point error condition, check that the mount point exists on the client. Check the spelling of the mount point on the command line or in the /etc/vfstab file (B) on the client, or comment outthe entry and reboot the system.
Note: The /etc/vfstab file lists all the file systems to be automatically mounted at system boot time, with the exception of the /etc/mnttab and /var/run file systems.
E: showmount
This command displays all clients that have remotely mounted file systems that are shared from an NFS server, or only the file systems that are mounted by clients, or the shared file systems with the client access information. The command syntax is:
showmount [ -ade ] [ hostname ]
where -a prints a list of all the remote mounts (each entry includes the client name and the
directory), -d prints a list of the directories that are remotely mounted by clients, -e prints a list of the files shared (or exported), and hostname selects the NFS server to gather the information from. If hostname is not specified the local host is queried.
F: * mountd Daemon
This daemon handles file-system mount requests from remote systems and provides access control. The mountd daemon checks /etc/dfs/sharetab to determine which file systems are available for remote mounting and which systems are allowed to do the remote mounting.
* Commands for Troubleshooting NFS Problems
These commands can be useful when troubleshooting NFS problems. rpcinfo Command
This command generates information about the RPC service that is running on a system.

NEW QUESTION 5
You are going to use the- Automated installer (AI) to install a non global zone named zone1. You have created a custom manifest for the non-global zone and named it zone1manifest
Which command will you use to add this custom manifest to the s11-sparc install service and associate this custom manifest with the non-global zone?

  • A. installadm create-profile -n s11-sparc -f /tmp/zone1manifest.xml - c
  • B. installadm create-manifest -n s11-sparc -f /tmp/zone1manifest.xml -m
  • C. installadm create-client -n s11-sparc -f /tmp/zone1manifest.xml -m zone1manifest -c zonename= “zone1”
  • D. installadm create-service - n s11-sparc -f /tmp/zone1manifest.xml -m zone1manifest - c zonename=”zone1”

Answer: B

Explanation:
installadm add-manifest
Associates manifests with a specific install service, thus making the manifests available on the network, independently from creating a service. When publishing a non-default manifest, it is required to associate criteria either via criteria entered on the command line (-c) or via a criteria XML file (-C).

NEW QUESTION 6
The current ZFS configuration on your server is:
pool1 124K 3.91G 32K /pool1 pool1/data 31K 3.91G 31K /data
You need to create a new file system named /data2. /data2 will be a copy of the /data file system.
You need to conserve disk space on this server whenever possible.
Which option should you choose to create /data2, which will be a read writeable copy of the
/data file system, while minimizing the amount of total disk space used in pool1?

  • A. zfs set mountpoint=/data2 compression=on pool1/data2
  • B. zfs snapshot pool1/data@nowzfs set mountpoint=/data2, comptession=on pool1/data@now
  • C. zfs create snapshot pool1/data@nowzfs send pool1/data@now | zfs recv pool1/data2
  • D. zfs create snapshot pool1/data@nowzfs clone -o mountpoint=/data2 pool1/data@now pool1/data2
  • E. zfs snapshot pool1/data@nowzfs clone -o mountpoint=/data2 -ocompression=on pool1/data@now pool1/data2
  • F. zfs snapshot pool1/data@nowzfs clone -o mountpoint=/data2 pool1/data@now pool1/data2

Answer: E

Explanation:
zfs snapshot [-r] [-o property=value] ... filesystem@snapname|volume@snapname Creates a snapshot with the given name. All previous modifications by successful system calls to the file system are part of the snapshot
zfs clone [-p] [-o property=value] ... snapshot filesystem|volume Creates a clone of the given snapshot.
Note:
Because snapshots are fast and low overhead, they can be used extensively without great concern for system performance or disk use .
With ZFS you can not only create snapshot but create a clone of a snapshot.
A clone is a writable volume or file system whose initial contents are the same as the dataset from which it was created. As with snapshots, creating a clone is nearly instantaneous, and initially consumes no additional disk space. In addition, you can snapshot a clone.
A clone is a writable volume or file system whose initial contents are the same as the original dataset. As with snapshots, creating a clone is nearly instantaneous, and initially consumes no additional space.
Clones can only be created from a snapshot. When a snapshot is cloned, it creates an implicit dependency between the parent and child.

NEW QUESTION 7
You have been asked to troubleshoot the initial configuration of a virtual network connecting two local zones with the outside world.
View the exhibit.
1Z0-821 dumps exhibit
The command
dladm create-vnic -1 vswitch192.168.1 vnic1 fails with the error
dladm: invalid link name ‘vswitch192.168.1’ What is the reason for this error?

  • A. The name vswitch192.168.1 is not legal.
  • B. The zone must be specified withdladm create-vnic -z zone3 vnic1.
  • C. The virtual interface must be specified withdladm create-vnic -z zone3 vnic1.
  • D. The virtual interface must be created withipadm create-vnic -1 switch192.168.1.
  • E. The virtual switch must be created first withdladm create -etherstub vswitch192.168.1.

Answer: E

Explanation:
There is no data-link named vswitch192.168. We need to create an etherstub first.
See Note and example below for details.
Note: Create a VNIC in the system's global zone.
# dladm create-vnic -l data-link vnic-name
data-link is the name of the interface where the VNIC is to be configured.
-l link, --link=link
link can be a physical link or an etherstub.
vnic-name is the name that you want to give the VNIC.
For example, to create a VNIC named vnic0 on interface e1000g0, you would type the following:
# dladm create-vnic -l e1000g0 vnic0
Example: Creating a Virtual Network Without a Physical NIC First, create an etherstub with name stub1:
# dladm create-etherstub stub1
Create two VNICs with names hello0 and test1 on the etherstub. This operation implicitly creates a virtual switch connecting hello0 and test1.
# dladm create-vnic -l stub1 hello0
# dladm create-vnic -l stub1 test1

NEW QUESTION 8
Select two statements that correctly describe the capabilities of the Distribution Constructor.

  • A. ISO images for use with the Automated Installer (AI) can be created.
  • B. Bootable USB images can be created for SPARC and x86 architectures.
  • C. A single installation server can be used to create ISO images for SPARC and x86 architectures.
  • D. Checkpoints can be used to pause the build, allowing scripts to run that modify theresulting ISO Image.
  • E. A single Installation server can be used to create ISO images for Solaris 10 and Solaris11 operating systems.

Answer: AD

Explanation:
A: You can use the distribution constructor to create the following types of Oracle Solaris images:
* (A) x86 or SPARC ISO Image for Automated Installations
* Oracle Solaris x86 live CD image
* x86 or SPARC Oracle Solaris text installer image
* x86 Oracle Solaris Virtual Machine
Note: You can use the distribution constructor to build custom Oracle Solaris images. Then, you can use the images to install the Oracle Solaris software on individual systems or multiple systems. You can, also, use the distribution constructor to create Virtual Machine (VM) images that run the Oracle Solaris operating system.
D: Checkpointing Options
You can use the options provided in the distro_const command to stop and restart the build process at various stages in the image-generation process, in order to check and debug the image that is being built. This process of stopping and restarting during the build process is called checkpointing.

NEW QUESTION 9
You have been tasked with creating a dedicated virtual network between two local zones within a single system, in order to isolate the network traffic from other zones on that system.
To accomplish this, you will create .

  • A. an ether stub
  • B. virtual router
  • C. a virtual bridge
  • D. a virtual network interface
  • E. nothing, because a virtual switch is automatically created when the virtual network interfaces are created

Answer: D

Explanation:
First create a virtual switch, then create a virtual network interface.

NEW QUESTION 10
Which three of the components could be used in a ZFS storage pool, but are not recommended configurations?

  • A. A file on a UFS file system
  • B. A Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) volume
  • C. A LUN In a hardware RAID array
  • D. A disk slice from an SMI labeled disk
  • E. A Solaris Volume Manager (SVM) volume
  • F. An EFI labeled disk

Answer: ABE

Explanation:
A: ZFS also allows you to use UFS files as virtual devices in your storage pool. This feature is aimed primarily at testing and enabling simple experimentation, not for production use. The reason is that any use of files relies on the underlying file system for consistency. If you create a ZFS pool backed by files on a UFS file system, then you are implicitly relying on UFS to guarantee correctness and synchronous semantics.
However, files can be quite useful when you are first trying out ZFS or experimenting with more complicated layouts when not enough physical devices are present. All files must be specified as complete paths and must be at least 64 Mbytes in size.
B, E: You can construct logical devices for ZFS using volumes presented by software-
based volume managers, such as Solaris Volume Manager (SVM) or Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM). However, these configurations are not recommended. While ZFS functions properly on such devices, less-than-optimal performance might be the result.

NEW QUESTION 11
You are installing the Solaris 11 OE by using the Interactive Text Installer. You have selected the option to automatically configure the primary network controller. Which three items will automatically be configured as a result of this selection?

  • A. The IP address.
  • B. The name service.
  • C. The time zone.
  • D. A default user account.
  • E. The terminal type.
  • F. The root password.
  • G. The host name.

Answer: ABC

Explanation:
IP address and name service (such as a DNS server) are provided by the DHCP server.

NEW QUESTION 12
Which three options accurately describe Oracle Solaris 11 zones?

  • A. can be NFS servers
  • B. are whole root type only
  • C. cannot have their own time zone setting
  • D. can execute z£s and zpool commands (from a non-global zone)
  • E. are virtualized operating system environments, each with its own dedicated OS and kernel
  • F. are virtualized operating system environments, created with a single instance of the OS shared kernel

Answer: ADF

Explanation:
A: Zones can use Oracle Solaris 11 products and features such as the following: Oracle Solaris ZFS encryption
Network virtualization and QoS CIFS and NFS
C: Non-global zones cannot modify the system clock by default, but each zone can have a separate time zone setting.
F (not E): The Oracle Solaris Zones partitioning technology is used to virtualize operating system services and provide an isolated and secure environment for running applications. A zone is a virtualized operating system environment created within a single instance of the Oracle Solaris operating system.

NEW QUESTION 13
You are logged in to a Solaris 11 system as user jack. You issue the following sequence of commands:
1Z0-821 dumps exhibit
Identify two correct statements.

  • A. You have the effective privilege of the account root.
  • B. Your GID is 10.
  • C. Your home directory is /root.
  • D. You are running the shell specified for the account root.
  • E. Your UID is 1.

Answer: AB

Explanation:
Oracle Solaris provides predefined rights profiles. These profiles, listed in the
/etc/security/prof_attr, can be assigned by the root role to any account. The root role is assigned all privileges and all authorizations, so can perform all tasks, just as root can when root is a user.
To perform administrative functions, you open a terminal and switch the user to root. In that terminal, you can then perform all administrative functions.
$ su - root
Password: Type root password
#
When you exit the shell, root capabilities are no longer in effect.

NEW QUESTION 14
How should you permanently restrict the non-global zone testzone so that it does not use more than 20 CPU shares while it is running?

  • A. While configuring the zone, add this entry:add rct1set name = capped.cpu-sharesadd value (priv = privileged, limit = 20, action = none)endexit
  • B. While configuring the zone, add this entry: add rct1set name= zone.cpu-sharesadd value (priv=privileged, limit=20, action=none)endexitfrom command line, enter: # dispadmin- d FSS
  • C. From the command line enter: #prct1 -n zone.cpu-shares - r - v 20 - i zone testzone
  • D. From the command line, enter:#prct1 - n zone.cpu-shares - v 80 - r - i zone global

Answer: C

Explanation:
The prctl utility allows the examination and modification of the resource controls associated with an active process, task, or project on the system. It allows access to the basic and privileged limits and the current usage on the specified entity.
How to Change the zone.cpu-shares Value in a Zone Dynamically This procedure can be used in the global zone or in a non-global zone.
For more information about roles, see Configuring and Using RBAC (Task Map) in System Administration Guide: Security Services.
# prctl -n zone.cpu-shares -r -v value -i zone zonename
idtype is either the zonename or the zoneid. value is the new value.
Note: project.cpu-shares
Number of CPU shares granted to a project for use with the fair share scheduler

NEW QUESTION 15
The following information is displayed for the svc:/network/ssh service:
1Z0-821 dumps exhibit
Which describes the minimum set of commands to be executed to bring the svc:
/network/ssh: default service back online?
1Z0-821 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
  • E. Option E
  • F. Option F
  • G. Option G

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Which network protocol is responsible for routing packets from one network to another?

  • A. TCP
  • B. UDP
  • C. IP
  • D. ICMP
  • E. Ethernet

Answer: C

Explanation:
The Internet Protocol (IP) is the principal communications protocol in the Internet protocol suite for relaying datagrams across network boundaries. Its routing function enables internetworking, and essentially establishes the Internet.

NEW QUESTION 17
You need to install the solaris-desktop group package. Which command would you use to list the set of packages included in that software group?

  • A. pkg search
  • B. pkg info
  • C. pkginfo
  • D. pkg contents

Answer: A

Explanation:
Use the pkg search command to search for packages whose data matches the specified pattern.
Like the pkg contents command, the pkg search command examines the contents of packages. While the pkg contents command returns the contents, the pkg search
command returns the names of packages that match the query.

NEW QUESTION 18
You are troubleshooting the Oracle Solaris11 Automated Installer (AI), which is not connecting with the IPS software repository.
Which three steps will help determine the cause of DNS name resolution failure?

  • A. Verify the contents of /etc/resolve.conf.
  • B. Run netstat -nr to verify the routing to the DNS server.
  • C. Ping the IP address of the IPS server to verify connectivity.
  • D. On the installation server, verify that the menu.1st file for the client points to a valid boot arc hive.
  • E. Run df -k to verify that the boot directory containing the boot archive is loopback mounted under /etc/netboot.
  • F. Run the command /sbin/dhcpinfo DNSserv to ensure that the DHCP server providing the DNS server information.

Answer: ABF

Explanation:
Check DNS
* (A) Check whether DNS is configured on your client by verifying that a non-empty
/etc/resolv.conf file exists.
* (F) If /etc/resolv.conf does not exist or is empty, check that your DHCP server is providing DNS server information to the client:
# /sbin/dhcpinfo DNSserv
If this command returns nothing, the DHCP server is not set up to provide DNS server information to the client. Contact your DHCP administrator to correct this problem.
* (B) If an /etc/resolv.conf file exists and is properly configured, check for the following possible problems and contact your system administrator for resolution:
** The DNS server might not be resolving your IPS repository server name.
** No default route to reach the DNS server exists.

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two statements are true concerning the creation of user accounts by using the useradd command?

  • A. By default, it will create the user's home directory.
  • B. New user accounts are unlocked but must change their password at their first login.
  • C. New user accounts are in a pending activation state until a password is assigned to them.
  • D. By default, a new group will be added for each new user account.
  • E. By default, the UID of a new user account will be the next available number above the highest number currently assigned.
  • F. By default, the UID of a new user account with be the lowest available unused number for nonsystem accounts.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 20
On server A, you enter the following command to add a static route to serverA route -p add
-host 192.168.1.101 192.168.1.101 -static
What is the purpose of this command?

  • A. to temporarily bypass IP Filter rules
  • B. to specify an IPMP target IP address to in.mpathd
  • C. to specify routing to an adjacent network when in.rdisc is not used
  • D. to specify routing to an adjacent network when in.routed is not used
  • E. to ensure the IP address for serverB is not flushed from the ARP cache
  • F. to optimize link aggregation using a direct connection between two systems

Answer: B

Explanation:
Note: # route -p add -host destination-IP gateway-IP -static
where destination-IP and gateway-IP are IPv4 addresses of the host to be used as a target.
For example, you would type the following to specify the target system 192.168.10.137, which is on the same subnet as the interfaces in IPMP group itops0:
$ route -p add -host 192.168.10.137 192.168.10.137 -static
This new route will be automatically configured every time the system is restarted. If you
want to define only a temporary route to a target system for probe-based failure detection, then do not use the -p option.

NEW QUESTION 21
Choose three options that describe the features associated with a Live Media installation.

  • A. does not allow the root user to log in to the system directly from the console (or any terminal)
  • B. provides a "hands free" installation
  • C. installs the desktop based packages
  • D. can be used to install only x86 platforms
  • E. installs the server-based set of packages only
  • F. allows both automatic and manual configuration of the network
  • G. installs both the server-based and desktop-based package

Answer: BCD

Explanation:
The graphical installer is officially known as the "Live Media." This means that Oracle Solaris can be booted into RAM, causing zero impact on your existing operating system. After it is loaded, you are free to experiment with Oracle Solaris to determine whether it is something you would like to install to your system.
You can download Oracle Solaris 11 Live Media for x86, which is an approximately 800 MB image file, and use a DVD burner to create the disk, or you can use the ISO image directly in a virtual machine or through the Oracle Integrated Lights Out Manager (ILOM) Remote Console.
The Live Media is not intended for long-term use. For example, any changes that you make
to the system are lost when the system is shut down. Therefore, the next logical step is to install Oracle Solaris on the system, which the Live Media makes easy by placing an Install Oracle Solaris icon right on the desktop. But before we head down that road, let's step back a bit and consider the installation options.
Note: The Live Media provides administrators with an opportunity to explore the Oracle Solaris 11 environment without installing it on a system. The system boots off the media directly allowing administrators to start the installer should they choose to install it to a system.

NEW QUESTION 22
You are creating a non-global zone on your system.
Which option assigns a zpool to a non-global zone, and gives the zone administrator permission to create zfs file system in that zpool?

  • A. While creating the non-global zone, make the following entry: add deviceset match=/dev/rdsk/c4t0d0endBoot the zone and log in the zone as roo
  • B. Create the zpool: zpool create pool2 c4t0d0In the non-global zone, root can now create ZFS file system in the pool2 zpool
  • C. In the global zone, create the zpool: global# zpool create pool2 c4t1d0While creating the no-global zone, make the following entry: add datasetset name=pool2endadd fsset dir=pool1set special=pool1set type=zfspool1endBoot the zone, log in the zone as root, and create the zfs file system in the pool2 zpool.
  • D. In the global zone, create the zpool:global#zpool create pool2 c4t1d0While creating the global zone, make the following entry: add datasetset name=pool2endBoot the zone, log in to the zone as root and create the zfs file systems in the pool2 zpool.
  • E. In the global zone, create the zpool and the ZFS file systems that you want to use in the non-global zone: global#zpool create pool2 c4t1d0global#zfs create pool2/dataWhile creating the non-global zone, make the following entry for each ZFS file system that you want to make available in the zone: add fsset dir=/dataset special=pool2/dataset type=zfsend
  • F. Create the zpool in the global zone: global#zpool create pool2 c4t1d0Boot the non- global zone, log in to the zone as root, and issue this command to delegate ZFS permissions to root: non-global zone# zfs allow root create , destroy, mount pool2Log in to the non-global zone create ZFS file systems in the pool2 zpool.

Answer: C

Explanation:
http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E19253-01/819-5461/gbbst/index.html

NEW QUESTION 23
You are the administrator of a system that a large number of developers work on. These developers crash the system, and their applications, on a regular basis.
What command would you use to configure where the core files are saved?

  • A. savecore
  • B. dumpadm
  • C. svcadm
  • D. proc
  • E. coreadm

Answer: E

Explanation:
The coreadm command is used to specify the name and location of core files produced by abnormally-terminating processes.

NEW QUESTION 24
Examine this command and its output:
$ zfs list -r -t all tank
Name USED AVAIL REFER MOUNTPOINT
tank 2.41G 2.43G 32K /tank
tank/database 2.41G 2.43G 2.41G /tank/database tank/[email protected] 20K - 2.00G –
Next you execute:
# zfs destroy tank/database
Which statement is true about the result of executing this command?

  • A. It destroys the tank/database dataset.
  • B. It destroys tank/database and all descendant datasets.
  • C. It fails because the tank/[email protected] snapshot depends on the tank/database dataset.
  • D. It fails because the tank/[email protected] clone depends on the tank/database dataset.
  • E. It fails because the tank/database data set is not empty.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25
In a fresh installation of Oracle Solaris 11, default datalinks are named with a genetic naming convention, and they increment as you add interfaces. What is the default name?

  • A. eth#
  • B. net#
  • C. el000g#
  • D. lo#
  • E. nic#

Answer: B

Explanation:
When you install this Oracle Solaris release on a system for the first time, Oracle Solaris automatically provides generic link names for all the system's physical network devices. This name assignment uses the net# naming convention, where the # is the instance number. This instance number increments for each device, for example, net0, net1, net2, and so on.
Note:
Network configuration in Oracle Solaris 11 includes
* Generic datalink name assignment – Generic names are automatically assigned to datalinks using the net0, net1, netN naming convention, depending on the total number of network devices that are on the system

NEW QUESTION 26
View the exhibit to inspect the file system configuration on your server.
1Z0-821 dumps exhibit
View the Exhibit to inspect the file system configuration on your server.
Your department's backup policy is to perform a full backup to a remote system disk on Saturday.
On Sunday through Friday, you are to perform a differential backup to the same remote system disk:
Following your company policy, which option describes a valid procedure for backing up the /data file system to a remote disk named /remote/backup?
1Z0-821 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 27
......

P.S. Easily pass 1Z0-821 Exam with 243 Q&As Certleader Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certleader 1Z0-821 Dumps: https://www.certleader.com/1Z0-821-dumps.html (243 New Questions)