1z0-1003-20 | The Up To The Minute Guide To 1z0-1003-20 Pdf

It is impossible to pass Oracle 1z0-1003-20 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Actualtests soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Oracle 1z0-1003-20 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Down to date Oracle Field Service Cloud Service 2020 Implementation Essentials practice guides.

Also have 1z0-1003-20 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
The key values for one of your work zones have changed and you need to update that work zone via a Metadata API call.
The problem is that some of the new key values might already be associated with other work zones, thereby creating potential conflicts.
What are you required to do within the "Replace Work Zone" API call to ensure that the keys sent in the request are the true values to be associated with the work zone you are updating?

  • A. Include {"autoResolveConflicts": "1"} as part of the body of the request.
  • B. Specify a parameter of "autoResolveconfiicts=1" within the request.
  • C. Specify a parameter of "autoResolveconflicts=true" within the request.
  • D. Include {"autoResolveConflicts": "true") as part of the body of the request.

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/field-service/18a/cxfsc/OFSC_Resolving_Conflicts_During_Work_Zone_

NEW QUESTION 2
A new Activity Type Group called 'Low Priority Work1 has been created in Oracle Field Service Cloud (OFSC) and a number of Activity Types from the 'Customer' group have been moved into this new group.
You have been tasked to change the Time Slot for these Activity Types to 'All-Day' because they are low priority.
How do you configure this via the Activity Types screen?

  • A. Modify the 'Low Priority Work' group and set the Time Slot to 'All-Day'.
  • B. Select the first Activity Type within the group, click 'Modify' and set Time Slot to 'All-Day'. Then use the 'Clone' function to update the remaining Activity Types.
  • C. For every Activity Type you need to modify, click the 'Modify' action and select the 'All-Day' Time Slot for them.
  • D. Select the Activity Types within the group, and then click Time Slot and choose 'All-Day'.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
A customer has a few back office workers that need to be able to move certain activities to field technicians regardless of whether those technicians have the corresponding work skills that the jobs require or not.
Which configuration option ensures that those workers have the ability to override potential work skill mismatches when moving activities to field technicians?

  • A. Enable the 'Ignore work zones / work skills mismatch on activity moves' feature for the Activity Type(s) that require the override ability.
  • B. Enable the 'Ignore work zones / work skills mismatch on activity moves' feature for the Resource Type(s) that those back office workers are assigned.
  • C. Enable the 'Ignore work zones / work skills mismatch on activity moves' feature for the User Type (s) that those back office workers are assigned.
  • D. Enable the 'Ignore work zones / work skills mismatch on activity moves' feature for the Resource Type(s) of the field technicians to which the activities could be moved.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
You need to configure a property to display a list of a customer's current subscribed servicesjbn your technician's mobile device in an easily readable table format.
How do you accomplish this?

  • A. Create a String property and use a Regular Expression to set the format of the table.
  • B. Create a String property and use the Regular Expression and XSL Transformation fields.
  • C. Create a File property and use the Regular Expression and XSL Transformation fields.
  • D. Create a String or File property and use the Regular Expression and XSL Transformation fields.
  • E. Create a File property and use a Regular Expression to set the format of the table.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which option must you select when you are associating a preconfigured calendar to a resource that is made up of a combination of shifts and nonworking time?

  • A. Add a shift to a resource's calendar.
  • B. Add working time to a resource's calendar.
  • C. Add a work schedule to a resource's calendar.
  • D. Add a shift override to a resource's calendar.

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/august2016/fieldservicecs_gs/FAADU/Administration-4.htm

NEW QUESTION 6
A customer supports a particular type of activity that requires a security clearance to gain access to the job site, and they only have a few resources that have clearances.
These activities don't happen all that often, and as such, they are not concerned with quota management for them. Instead, when an acti/ity of this type needs to be booked, the customer will directly assign it to one of their qualified resources.
Which API request will provide this customer with the information they need to directly assign the activity to the right resource?

  • A. GET 'resources' request
  • B. 'activityBookingOptions' request
  • C. 'bookingStatuses' request
  • D. 'findMatchingResources' request

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
A customer wants to ensure that their OFSC users' passwords are unique and as secure as possible Which four options are available in OFSC for making passwords unique?

  • A. Password must contain upper and lowercase letters.
  • B. Password must contain special symbols.
  • C. Password must differ from old password.
  • D. Password must not contain more than X characters.
  • E. Password must not contain personal details.
  • F. Password must contain letters.

Answer: BCEF

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/august2015/servicecs_gs/FAADU/FAADU.pdf

NEW QUESTION 8
Your customer is currently closing booking automatically for their Capacity Categories but they want to be able to close booking per work zone because some of their work zones require additional work preparations.
Which step is required to enable this functionality?

  • A. If "Work Zone support" is enabled on Business Rules, there are no additional steps required to enable closure of booking per work zone.
  • B. Under Business Rules, enable "Allow closing booking on work zone level".
  • C. Under Quota > View > Configuration, enable "Allow closing booking on work zone level" for every capacity-enabled bucket.
  • D. Under Resource & Bucket Info, enable "Allow closing booking on work zone level" for every capacity-enabled bucket.

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/field-service/18c/faccu/configuring-capacity.html#t_configure_quota_opti

NEW QUESTION 9
A utility company sees several "New Connect" activities being dropped into the routing bucket during the day. They want "Meter Read" activities to be removed from the technician's route so that the "New Connect" activities can be assigned if the technician qualifies for the activity
They enabled reoptimization in their route plan and created a reoptimization filter targeting the "Meter Read" activities.
What additional settings are required in the route plan to meet the desired behavior?

  • A. Set the reoptimization goal to "Assign high priority activities". Then set cost of not assigning an activity for "Meter Read" on activities in existing routes to "High", whereas cost of not assigning an activity for "New Connect" in activities in the routing bucket to "Low".
  • B. Set the reoptimization goal to "Reduce Overdue". Then set cost of not assigning an activity for "Meter Read" on activities in existing routes to "High", whereas cost of not assigning an activity for "New Connect" in activities in the routing bucket to "Normal".
  • C. Set the reoptimization goal to "Assign high priority activities". Then set cost of not assigning an act or "Meter Read" on activities in existing routes to "Low", whereas cost of not assigning an activity for "New Connect" in activities in the routing bucket to "High".
  • D. Set the reoptimization goal to "Assign high priority activities". Then set cost of not assigning an activity for "Meter Read" on activities in existing routes to "Highest", whereas cost of not assigning an / for "New Connect" in activities in the routing bucket to "Normal”.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
A scheduled activity with an 'Installation' work skill existSiin a bucket and is ready to be routed.
A resource within that bucket - John Smith - has no individual work skills designated on his resource record in Oracle Field Service Cloud (OFSC), but he qualifies for that activity in all other aspects.
Which statement is correct regarding how routing handles work skill matches in this situation?

  • A. Routing will not assign that activity to John Smith due to a soft skills mismatch.
  • B. Routing will not assign that activity to John Smith due to a work skills mismatch.
  • C. Routing will consider assigning that activity to John Smith because if a resource has no specific work skills designated on their record, they are assumed to have all skills at levels of 100.
  • D. Routing will only consider assigning that activity to John Smith if no other resources in the bucket have the 'Installation' work skill directly designated on their records either.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
A company has lunch activities that fall within an 11:15 AM to 12:45 PM time slot.
They also often have late morning jobs that are 2-hours long in duration and are scheduled around 11 AM. They do not want the scheduled lunch activities to block these late morning jobs from being routed.
What setting in the route plan is required to meet this requirement?

  • A. Create a "Lunch" activity filter for activities in existing routes and set the "Assigning activities which are about to be late" to "Do not assign activities if mobile resource is unlikely to arrive 120 > minutes before end of time slot".
  • B. Create a "Lunch" activity filter for activities in existing routes and set the "Assigning activities which are about to be late" to "Do not assign overdue activities and leave them in the bucket"
  • C. Create a "Lunch" activity filter for activities in the routing bucket that should be assigned and set the "Assigning activities which are about to be late" to "Do not assign overdue activities and leave them in the bucket".
  • D. Create a "Lunch" activity filter for activities in existing routes and set the "Assigning activities which are about to be late" to "Do not assign activities with more than 120 minutes overdue

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two statements are true regarding managing inventory within OFSC?

  • A. A resource with eligible permissions can add inventory to his or her own pool.
  • B. Missing required inventory does not restrict an activity from being completed.
  • C. When customer inventory is de-installed, it is moved to the "Resource" pool.
  • D. Filters can be created for inventory.

Answer: AC

Explanation:
Reference
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/field-service/18c/faadu/configuring-oracle-field-service-cloud.html
https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/august2017/fieldservicecs_gs/CXFSC/OFSC_List_of_Tasks_Methods_Inventorie

NEW QUESTION 13
An activity with an "Installation" work skill exists in a bucket and is ready to be routed.
The resource has no work skills designated on his or her record, but qualifies for that activity in all other categories.
How does routing handle the assignment of this activity?

  • A. Routing does not assign the activity to the resource and removes all assigned work that exists on that resource.
  • B. Routing allows the activity to be assigned to that resource.
  • C. Routing uses the work skill conditions to add the missing "Installation" work skill to the resource before assigning the activity to that resource.
  • D. Routing fails with a "no resource with required work skills" error.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
You want to copy Thursday's Time Slot-Based quota to Friday.
On the Quota by Time Slot view, what is a valid way of setting the quota grid so Friday's Quota is 85% of Thursday's Quota?

  • A. Select Friday using the calenda
  • B. Click "Mass populate" and select the next day value = previous day value * percent operation with an 85% value.
  • C. Select Friday using the calenda
  • D. Click "Mass populate" and select the next day value = previous day value * percent operation and select Thursday as the destination day with an 85% value.
  • E. Select Thursday using the calenda
  • F. Click "Mass populate" and select the next day value = previous day value * percent operation and select Friday as the destination day with an 85% value.
  • G. Select Thursday using the calenda
  • H. Click "Mass populate" and select the copy day-today operation and select Friday as the destination day with an 85% value.
  • I. Select Friday using the calenda
  • J. Click "Mass populate" and select the copy day-to-day operate and select Thursday as the destination day with an 85% value.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 15
Which option enables a user to enter a value of their choice when creating a filter for use within the OFSC management views?

  • A. Ensure that the assigned User Type has read/write access to the Filters configuration screen.
  • B. Ensure that the filter is listed in the Restrictions and Filters section of the assigned User Type.
  • C. Select the "Dynamic" option when specifying the filter conditions.
  • D. Deselect the "Dynamic" option when specifying the filter conditions.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
......

P.S. Easily pass 1z0-1003-20 Exam with 132 Q&As Certshared Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certshared 1z0-1003-20 Dumps: https://www.certshared.com/exam/1z0-1003-20/ (132 New Questions)