1z0-1008 | Refined 1z0-1008 Dumps Questions 2019

1z0-1008 Exam Dumps are updated and 1z0-1008 Study Guides are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 1z0-1008 Braindumps you will be ready for the real 1z0-1008 exam without a problem. We have 1z0-1008 Exam Dumps. PASSED 1z0-1008 Free Practice Questions First attempt! Here What I Did.

Online 1z0-1008 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which four notification templates are predefined?

  • A. Password Reset Template
  • B. New Account Template
  • C. Forgot Password Template
  • D. Forgot Username Template
  • E. New Account Manager Template

Answer: ABCE

Explanation: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/sales/18c/oscus/setting-up-applications-security.html#OSCUS2287154

NEW QUESTION 2
Your customer wants a project start date to cascade to the project tasks, but does not want the finish
date to be cascaded. Identify the default setup in a project template that can be used to enable this. (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Cascade change to the start date.
  • B. Do not cascade date changes.
  • C. Cascade change to the finish date.
  • D. Cascade change to the start date and the finish date.

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference:
http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E25054_01/fusionapps.1111/e20384/F552279AN65801.htm

NEW QUESTION 3
Which three tools are available for accessing REST APIs?

  • A. cURL
  • B. Web Browser
  • C. Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence
  • D. Programming Language

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two statements describe how the Resource Qualification Score is calculated?

  • A. An individual's score is 100% if the resource request has a qualification with a specified proficiency and the resource does not have the qualification.
  • B. An individual's score is 100% if the resource request has a qualification, but no proficiency is specified and the resource has the qualification.
  • C. An individual's score is 100% if the resource request has a qualification with a specified proficiency and the resource has the qualification that meets the specified proficiency.
  • D. An individual's score is 100% if the resource request has a qualification with a specified proficiency and the resource has the qualification with a proficiency that is lower or higher than specified.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 5
You have a small project for a period of five months. Your budget amount for each month is spread evenly and is $1000 per month. The first month actual expense is $800 and there is a commitment for $600. Now you generate a forecast at the beginning of the second month. Identify the monthly Estimate-To-Complete (ETC) amount that the application would calculate for the remaining four periods, when the ETC generation method includes commitments. (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. 1000
  • B. 900
  • C. 800
  • D. 600

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
As part of maintaining (importing new employees that were added last week) project enterprise labor resources in your organization, you submit the Maintain Project Enterprise Labor Resources process to create and update resources based on changes in HCM. You define maintenance conditions on the Manage Project Enterprise Labor Resource page to process both employees and contingent workers. (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Pool Membership
  • B. attributes that the project enterprise resources are assigned after creation
  • C. Jobs
  • D. Person Type

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference:
https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/farel8/projectcs_gs/OAPEX/F1082603AN23E61.htm

NEW QUESTION 7
A project administrator is trying to assign a team member for a project, but cannot find the person in the team member list on the Project Definition page. What is the reason for this problem? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. The employee is not assigned to the project-owning organization.
  • B. The employee is not assigned with a supervisor.
  • C. Project roles are not assigned in the project.
  • D. The employee is not assigned to a department.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Your company uses an accounting calendar with periods that are identical to calendar months. A
contract resource has been identified to work for six months on an accounting close cycle project. The resource is planned to start with 10 days left in the first period and to end 20 days into the last period. For the remaining periods, the resource must be loaded on all working days of the month. You are required to distribute the budget, forecast, and planning amounts across periods based on the task duration.
Which predefined spread curve must be used to meet this requirement? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Daily Spread Basis
  • B. Back Loaded
  • C. Bell Curve
  • D. S-Curve
  • E. Even

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Your customer has the following setups on the project plan type that they are using for their projects: Use Task Planned Dates as Task Assignment Dates = Yes
Automatically Roll Up Task Planned Dates = Yes
Synchronize Task Transaction Dates with Planned Dates = No With these setups in place, you perform the following actions:
1. Create a new subtask (Sub Task 1) with a start date of 15-Jun-2016 on the project that has as start date of 01-Jul-2016.
2. Create another new subtask (Sub Task 2) after the previous action is saved.
What would the correct behavior of the application be after these actions? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. After the creation of Sub Task 1, Project Start Date would remain unchanged as 01-Jul-2016 andSub Task 2 would be created with 15-Jun-2016.
  • B. After the creation and saving of Sub Task 1, Task Start Date would be changed to 01-Jul-2016 and Sub Task 2 would be created with 01-Jul-2016.
  • C. After the creation of Sub Task 1, Project Start Date would be changed to 15-Jun-2016 and Sub Task 2 would be created with 15-Jun-2016.
  • D. Project Start Date would remain unchanged as 01-Jul-2016 for both actions but the start dates on both subtasks would remain 15-Jun-2016.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
You are now the project manager of a newly created implementation project. Which two items are
not part of managing an implementation project?

  • A. Assign tasks to various users who are responsible for managing setup data.
  • B. Monitor the progress of completing setup tasks.
  • C. Select the offering you want to implement.
  • D. Generate a list of setup tasks.
  • E. Enable optional functional areas and features by opting in.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Select two correct statements about project classifications on a template. (Choose two.)

  • A. Set Code is not required for a project class category in a project classification.
  • B. Project Classification is a mandatory field on a project template.
  • C. When a project is created from a template, the required project classifications must be entered.
  • D. Project class category in a project classification must be associated with a Set Code.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 12
Identify the precedence order in which cost rates are determined for a planning resource when
deriving raw costs for rate-based planning resources. (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Override rate > Job rate schedule > Resource class rate schedule > Person rate schedule
  • B. Person rate schedule > Job rate schedule > Resource class rate schedule > Override rate
  • C. Job rate schedule > Resource class rate schedule > Override rate > Person rate schedule
  • D. Override rate > Person rate schedule > Job rate schedule > Resource class rate schedule
  • E. Resource class rate schedule > Override rate > Job rate schedule > Person rate schedule

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference:
https://fusionhelp.oracle.com/helpPortal/topic/TopicId_P_8718794B26A7BB93E040D30A688149A3

NEW QUESTION 13
Your customer accounts revenue based on product class category. Because all your customer's
projects are funded by private and government institutions, they decide to classify all projects based on their funding source to accurately report on revenue in General Ledger. Accordingly, you create a new class category “Funding Source”, and assign it to all projects. However, you notice that the accounting is still happening based on product class category.
Identify the reason for this problem. (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Funding source class category is assigned to all project types.
  • B. Funding source class category is not enabled for “available as accounting source”.
  • C. Product class category is not enabled for “available as accounting source”.
  • D. Funding source class category is enabled for “available as accounting source”.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
You have been asked to set up one active person, who is not a team member in the project, as a
quality manager for each quality task created under projects. However, when you try to assign the quality manager as Task Manager, you cannot find the person's name in the list of values. What is the reason for this problem? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. The “Require Task Managers to be Project Team Members” profile option is set to No.
  • B. The “Require Task Managers to be Project Team Members” profile option is set to Yes.
  • C. The quality manager belongs to a department that is not associated with the project.
  • D. The quality manager is not assigned with a supervisor.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Your customer has different accounting and project accounting periods, and sometimes enters
invoices with an invoice date in the open project accounting and closed accounting periods. Which two statements are true about how project accounting and accounting dates will be populated in such invoices? (Choose two.)

  • A. Accounting date is the same as the original invoice date.
  • B. Project accounting date is the same as the original invoice date.
  • C. Project accounting date is the first day of the first open project accounting period.
  • D. Project accounting date is the last day of the open project accounting period.
  • E. Accounting date is the first day of the first open accounting period.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 16
Which three are part of using the Rapid Implementation for Project Financial Management Applications macro-enabled Microsoft Excel spreadsheet to enter setup data?

  • A. Prepare setup data.
  • B. Import Projects.
  • C. Generate CSV files.
  • D. Upload setup data.
  • E. File Import and Export.

Answer: ACD

Explanation: https://docs.oracle.com/applications/farel12/projectop_gs/OAPFM/OAPFM2264569.htm#OAPFM21 59921

NEW QUESTION 17
You have defined two expenditure types but they are not available for selection when you enter an
expenditure batch. Identify the reason for this problem. (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. The two expenditure types are not assigned to the reference data set that is assigned to the project unit in which the transaction is performed.
  • B. The two expenditure types are not assigned to the reference data set that is assigned to the project-owning organization in which the transaction is performed.
  • C. The two expenditure types are not assigned to the reference data set that is assigned to the project expenditure organization in which the transaction is performed.
  • D. The two expenditure types are not assigned to the reference data set that is assigned to the business unit in which the transaction is performed.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Your customer has a requirement to import and process third-party transactions that are “costed” and “accounted”.
Which configuration option needs to be set satisfy the requirement? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Import Options
  • B. Document Options
  • C. Transaction Source Options
  • D. Document Entry Options

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference:
https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E51367_01/projectop_gs/OAPJC/F1071488AN1004C.htm

P.S. Certifytools now are offering 100% pass ensure 1z0-1008 dumps! All 1z0-1008 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certifytools.com/1z0-1008-exam.html (91 New Questions)