1z0-1053 | The Secret Of Oracle 1z0-1053 Testing Material

Master the 1z0-1053 Oracle Benefits Cloud 2019 Implementation Essentials content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Passleader 1z0-1053 real exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 1z0-1053 questions in our Oracle 1z0-1053 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Oracle 1z0-1053 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Oracle 1z0-1053 braindumps and pass your exam.

Free demo questions for Oracle 1z0-1053 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
A benefits administrator can see these statuses of life events-
1. New Hire processed on 28-Apr-2016.
2. Marriage detected on 1-Jun-2016. What do these statuses imply?

  • A. New Hire LE is complete but not close
  • B. Marriage LE is triggered but has not yet made elections.
  • C. New Hire l-E is complete and close
  • D. Marriage IE is triggered but has not yet made elections.
  • E. New Hire IF is complete and close
  • F. Marriage LE is triggered and has made elections.
  • G. New Hire LE is complete and close
  • H. Marriage LE is triggered because of the data change.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
XX Global Health Plan has multiple options attached.
• Option i: XX Annual Health Insurance
• Option 2: Monthly Health Insurance
The plan cycle starts every year from April 1 to March 31. An employee opted for this plan on July 1, 2015 and his employment service was terminated on Oct 25, 2015- Business wants to trigger a Termination life event on the 12th of the termination month for the employee, irrespective of the actual termination date, for payroll reasons.
Which is the correct configuration for the Life event - Termination?

  • A. Configure Termination as a Life event under the Enrollment tab of XX Global Health Plan with "Formula" as the enrollment period start date, attaching a customized Enrollment period start date type formula.
  • B. Configure Termination as a Life event under the Enrollment tab of XX Global Health Plan with "Mid of the month" as the enrollment period start date.
  • C. Configure Termination as a Life event under the Enrollment tab of XX Global Health Plan with "Number of Days from the event” as the enrollment period start date and the number field as 15.
  • D. Configure Termination as a Life event under the Enrollment tab of XX Global Health Plan with "Formula" as the enrollment period start date, attaching a customized Enrollment Opportunity type formula.
  • E. Configure Termination as a Life event under the Enrollment tab of XX Global Health Plan, with "As of event date" as the enrollment period start date.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
An organization wants a dedicated Train Stop for Dependent/Beneficiary Designation. How can you meet this requirement?

  • A. Dependent/Beneficiary designation can only be done on the plan enrollment page (where an employee chooses options). So, this cannot be achieved.
  • B. This can be achieved via customization only.
  • C. This can be achieved via configuration.
  • D. This cannot be achieved.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Can you change the column text of primary and secondary rates on the Benefit self-service page?

  • A. No, a change option is not available in the Configure Grouping Display task.
  • B. Yes, a change option is available in the Enrollment Configuration task.
  • C. Yes, a change option is available in the Configure Grouping Display task.
  • D. No, a change option is available in the Configure Grouping Display task, but it doesn't allow a text change.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
A benefits consultant implemented a plan for life insurance with the following options:
Option 1: Employee only
Option 2: Employee plus spouse
The company wants the plan to be rolled out to all the employees. Therefore, the benefits consultant enabled the Assign on Default button for Option 1.They forgot that some employees may not want to enroll into the plan even though they are eligible.
Where did the benefits consultant go wrong with the implementation?

  • A. They should have created an Option 3: Coverage Declined.
  • B. They should not have enabled the Assign on Default button for the options.
  • C. They should have configured an eligibility fast formula
  • D. They should have enabled a plan restriction fast formula.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
A Global Dental Plan has the following options attached to it: Option 1: Employee Only
Option 2: Employee Plus Spouse
Option 3: Employee Plus Spouse Plus Children
The company wants an employee to select only one option which will be restricted for two years. After two
/ears the employee will get an opportunity to enroll into a new Global Dental Plan. For example, an employee was hired on July 23, 2015 and enrolled into the plan. The employee cannot make a new selection until July 2i, 2017 as the plan is restricted.
How can you configure this scenario for the company?

  • A. Configure a New hire with the addition of child and Marriage life events to the Global Dental Plan with an enrollment period1 date as Formula, Configure the limitation to minimum 2 years at the plan tab.
  • B. Configure a New hire with the addition of child and Marriage life events to the Global Dental Plan with an enrollment period start date as of event dat
  • C. Configure the limitation to minimum 2 years at all three option level
  • D. Then configure a person selection formula type with the logic of creating an enrollment opportunity every 2 years.
  • E. Configure a New hire life event to the Global Dental Plan with an enrollment period start date as of event dat
  • F. Then configure the limitation to minimum 2 years at the plan tab.
  • G. Configure a New hire with the addition of child and Marriage life events to the Global Dental plan with an period start date as of event dat
  • H. Configure the limitation to minimum 2 years at all three option levels.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Can you define overspending of a budget pool in flex credit shell plans?

  • A. Yes, you can define it in the spending options.
  • B. Yes, you can define it in the standard rates.
  • C. Yes, you can define it as per the flex credit formula.
  • D. No, you do not have a place holder.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two are correct processes regarding performing the Benefits Extract setup?

  • A. Configure plan carrier details and extract options using the Manage Plan Carriers task.
  • B. Extract benefits enrollment information into separate XML files for each plan and plan carrier.
  • C. Configure the carrier names for plan types, plans, and option using the Manage Plan Carriers task.
  • D. Configure plan carrier details and extract options using the Manage Program Enrollment Requirements task.
  • E. Extract benefits enrollment information into a single XML file for each plan carrier.

Answer: AE

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/applications-common/r13-update17d/faihm/benefits-data-extract.html#FA

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two are program types when you configure Flex Credits?

  • A. Other Credits
  • B. Core
  • C. Flex
  • D. Flex Credits and Core

Answer: BD

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/global-human-resources/r13-update17d/faibf/flex-credit-configuration.htm

NEW QUESTION 10
A medical plan (not in program) has the Defined Rate frequency set as Monthly and the Communicated Rate frequency set as Per Pay Period. The pay period is defined as bi-weekly.
The rate has been defined with the calculation method as Flat Amount = 65. The currency defined at the plan is U.S.D. There are 26 payroll periods in the plan's year period.
What is the communicated rate value?

  • A. 40
  • B. 130
  • C. 32.5
  • D. 30

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Your customer wants to create a new XX BeWell Medical Plan for the upcoming plan year 2018. What two steps must you perform as an administrator to stop existing participant enrollments and prevent new enrollments?

  • A. Edit the new plan with session effective date as January l of the upcoming plan year 7018, and the status as Pending.
  • B. Create the new plan with session effective date as January 1 of the current year 2017. and the status as Active,
  • C. Edit the new plan with session effective date as January 1 of the upcoming plan year 2018, and the status as Active.
  • D. Edit the new plan with session effective date as January of the current plan year 2017, and the status as Active.
  • E. Create the new plan with session effective date as January 1 of the current year 2017, and the status as Pending.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
The benefits administrator has configured five rates for five different legal entities. After implementation, an employee logs into the benefit self service. When selecting a plan, the employee cannot see the assigned rate amount to the plan under the rate section.
Why can't the employee see the assigned rate amount?

  • A. The rate amount Is a variable rate for the employee's legal employer.
  • B. The rate amount is of the unit of measure "Money".
  • C. The rate amount is not configured for the employee's specific legal employer.
  • D. The rate amount "Assign on Enrollment" is enabled for five legal entities.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which three are correct methods by which enrollment results can be created and made available for viewing?

  • A. when a default enrollment is processed
  • B. after the Evaluate Life Events batch process is completed successfully
  • C. after the Close Enrollment process has completed
  • D. when an electable choice is saved as a part of self-service enrollment
  • E. when Enrollment Authorizations are accepted by the participant as a part of self-service enrollment

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 14
Your customer wants to create an explicit life event that can be used only in two specific legal entitles. How do you accomplish this requirement?

  • A. On the Create Life Event page under General Information, leave the Global check box blank and add specific legal entities.
  • B. On the Create Life Event page under Additional Information leave the Self-Assigned check box blank and add specific legal entities.
  • C. On the Create Life Event page under General Information, select the Global check box and add specific legal entities.
  • D. On the Create Life Event page under Additional Information, select the Self-Assigned check box and add specific legal entities.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two statements are correct with respect to required action in the eligibility profile?

  • A. If all profiles are requited, then at least one of the profiles must be satisfied.
  • B. If some but not all profiles are required, then all required profiles must be satisfied and at least one optional profile must also be satisfied.
  • C. If all profiles are optional, then at least one of the profiles must be satisfied.
  • D. If only one eligibility profile is added to an object, then the criteria in that profile may or may not be satisfied, even if the Required option is not selected.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Given that premiums are calculated on a monthly basis in accordance with the most common business of benefit suppliers.
What can you define so that participants who are covered by a plan for less than a full have no premium obligation?

  • A. Standard Rate Value
  • B. Standard Coverage Volume
  • C. Standard input Value
  • D. Standard wash Rule formula

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
The benefits administrator runs an open enrollment window on March 1, 2017 for Program: XX Life Insurance, but cannot find the life event date of March 15, 2017. What could be a reason for this?

  • A. The life event date configured for XX Life Program is not 15 March 2017
  • B. There is no configuration for open enrollment for the XX Life Program.
  • C. A cycle has already run for open enrollment, so no life event date is available.
  • D. The benefits administrator has a login from the previous date to that of 15 March 20l7.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
The reinstatement rule enables you to restore elections during which two events?

  • A. The open event was backed out by the administrator from the Benefits Service Center.
  • B. The intervening life event activated the open event.
  • C. An intervening life event backed out the open event.
  • D. The open event was accidentally backed out.

Answer: CD

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E51367_01/globalop_gs/FACMB/F1420689AN14307.htm

NEW QUESTION 19
The company has the following two plans:
1. Life Insurance Plan with Option 1: Employee only and Option 2: Employee Plus Family
2. Medical Insurance Plan with Option 1: Employee only. Option 2: Employee Plus Spouse, and Option 3: Employee Plus Spouse Plus Child
The company wants to automatically enroll salaried employees into Medical Insurance Option 3: Employee plus Spouse plus Child, if the employee has enrolled into Life Insurance Plan Option 2: Employee Plus family.
Which is the correct configuration for this scenario?

  • A. Configure the eligibility profile with parameter Person Type > Employee and Employment tab > Salaried or Hourly as Salaried and attach this to both the plans.
  • B. Configure the eligibility profile with parameter - Person Type > Employee and Employment tab > Salaried or Hourly as Salarie
  • C. Related coverage > Eligible for another plan and attach this to both the plans..
  • D. Configure the eligibility profile with parameter- Employment tab > Salaried or Hourly as Salaried and attach this to both the plans.
  • E. Configure the eligibility profile with parameter - Personal > Person Type > Employee and Employment tab > Salaried
  • F. Hourly as Salaried" Related coverage > Eligible in another option in plan and attach this to both the plans.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Your customer wants its employees to submit signed hard copies of confirmation while managing benefits online from Benefits Self-Set vice.
How do you accomplish this requirement?

  • A. Select Display Signature in the Confirmation section while managing Benefits Self-Service configuration.
  • B. Confirm that the correct self-service category is selected on the Configure Plan Type Grouping Display page for administrators.
  • C. Select the same administrator category on the Edit Plan Type page while managing Benefits Self-Service configuration.
  • D. Confirm that the correct self-service category is selected on the Configure Plan Type Grouping Display page.
  • E. Select Display Signature in the Confirmation section while managing Enrollment Authorizations.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Easily pass 1z0-1053 Exam with 60 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam 1z0-1053 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/1z0-1053-exam-dumps.html (60 New Questions)