1z0-1071 | Top Tips Of Leading 1z0-1071 Simulations

Want to know Examcollection 1z0-1071 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Oracle Oracle Cloud Platform Digital Assistant 2019 Associate certification experience? Study Real Oracle 1z0-1071 answers to Replace 1z0-1071 questions at Examcollection. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Oracle 1z0-1071 (Oracle Cloud Platform Digital Assistant 2019 Associate) test on your first attempt.

Check 1z0-1071 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
intent has been configured with a composite bag entity. Which statement is FALSE?

  • A. The skill may allow users to update their previous input.
  • B. The conversation is entirely sequential, where users can only input values in the order determined by the dialog flow definition.
  • C. The composite bag entity slots values as they are provided from the user inpu
  • D. It then prompts for other entity item values.
  • E. The composite bag entity is typically resolved using a system.ResolveEntities component or a system.commonResponse component.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Oracle Digital Assistant supports several messenger-specific channel types, such as iOS, Android, Web, and Facebook. If your messenger client is nc supported, what is the simplest way to connect your skill or digital assistant to the client?

  • A. Use a custom component to extend a supported channel type.
  • B. Implement the channel using a Webhook.
  • C. You can't connect to a unsupported messenger clien
  • D. You can only connect channels to the supported clients.
  • E. Ensure that your skill only outputs text and not Images or visual components such as card
  • F. Then use the standard Web channel, which you can use for text-only conversations.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
What statement correctly describes the Authentication Service ion Oracle Digital Assistant?

  • A. The Authentication Service authenticates users to Oracle Identity Cloud Servic
  • B. It provides customizable login screens that are displayed in the context of a user-bot conversation.
  • C. The Authentication Service holds the identity provider configuration that is used at run time in Oracle Digital Assistant to retrieve an access token that authorizes REST service calls.
  • D. The Authentication Service authenticates Oracle Digital Assistant users to a social media identity provider (for example, Facebook) and associates social media accounts with accounts stored in the Oracle Identity Cloud Service.
  • E. The Authentication Service allows bot designers to configure a custom webhook to authenticate and authorize users using the System.OauthAccountLink component.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Within your digital assistant, you notice that the user input "tell me my balance" immediately initiates the Banking skill. However, it does not offer the user the option to consider that the request could be handled by the Retail skill, which also offers the ability to check the balance in your retail account.
How should you ensure that both the banking and retail skills are considered in this case?

  • A. Raise the Candidate Skills Confidence Threshold in the digital assistant.
  • B. Lower the Confidence Threshold in the Retail skill.
  • C. Lower the Candidate Skills Confidence Threshold in the digital assistant.
  • D. Lower the Confidence Threshold in the Banking skill.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Select the FALSE statement regarding confidence levels when routing within a digital assistant.

  • A. A confidence threshold is a value that's compared to the confidence level by the system, intent component to define the next action.
  • B. Confidence level is the intent engine's score for utterance classification.
  • C. All skills within a digital assistant must have the same confidence threshold.
  • D. If other intents that exceed the confidence threshold have scores that are within that of the top intent by less than the win margin, these intents are also presented to the user.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which variable type is automatically set with values from the chat client,such as locate and timezoneoffset?

  • A. System variables
  • B. Variables that are defined in the cotext section in the dialog flow
  • C. User variables
  • D. System.config variables
  • E. Profile variables

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
You have a skill and want it to prompt users for their name. The name should then be used in the welcome message at the beginning of each bot-user session.
Your user interface guidelines require that each part of the name begin with a capital letter (for example, John or Deo John Willin Doe).
Which two BotML code examples print the username correctly of the name is provided as"jOhn William doe" or "JOHN doe"?
A)
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
B)
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
C)
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
D)
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
E)
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
  • E. Option E

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 8
Which three options are true for the system, entityToResolve variable?

  • A. System.entityToResolve can reference the resolve value of all entity values defined within the skill.
  • B. The system.entityToResolve variable tracks an entity value, that is, as you resolve entities in the composite bag, it references the current entity resolved.
  • C. ${system.entityToResolve.value.userinput} returns the text entered by the user.
  • D. ${system.entityToResolve.value.resolvingField) returns the text entered by the user.
  • E. The system.entityToResolve variable can be referenced from withinthe syste
  • F. ResolveEntities and syste
  • G. commonResponse components to display, for example, information about the entity that has been resolved.

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 9
An input component references an entity-type variable from its variable property and does not have the maxPrompts property set. Which two statements describe valid options to help users deal with validation errors?

  • A. You can use the alternatePrompt property for user input components to display alternative prompts.
  • B. You can use the onlnvaliduserlnput property on the System.commonResponse component to conditionally show or hide UI controls.
  • C. You can use the syste
  • D. invaliduserinput?booiean expression to detect a previously failed input validation and display alternative prompts or additional UI controls.
  • E. You can use the user input component's textReceived action transition to detect validation errors and to navigate to a state in the dialog flow.
  • F. You can use the user input component's cancel action transition to navigate to a different state in the dialog flow, display a help message to the user, and navigate back into the dialog flow state that previously failed input validation.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 10
What happens if there is a system error and the state does not have an error action?

  • A. The skill transitions to he state that is defined by the defaultTransitions error actio
  • B. If there isn't one, then it outputs the Unexpected Error Prompt value.
  • C. The skill transitions to the state that is defined by the next actio
  • D. If there isn't one, then it transition to the defaultTransitions error action.
  • E. The skill transitions to the state that is defined by the next action.. If there isn't one, then it transitions to the next state in the dialog flow.
  • F. The skill outputs the Unexpected Error Prompt value and then transitions to the state that is defined by the defaultTransitionserror actio
  • G. If there isn't one, then it ends the conversation.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which three statements are FALSE regarding entity resolution using a composite bag?

  • A. You can define multiple prompts for each entity item in the composite bag.
  • B. The composite bag will automatically resolve any entity values found in the initial user input.
  • C. When a user inputs entity values, they can only be resolved in the order in which they are defined within the composite bag.
  • D. Each entity item in the composite bag can have only one value.
  • E. Every entity item in the composite bag must be prompted for and have a value entered.
  • F. You can define validation code using Apache Freemarker for entity item values.

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 12
Examine the code snippet below:
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
Which two statement are true regarding the functionality of a composite bag referenced by the variable pizza?

  • A. Any individual entity item can define its own maxPrompts to override the value in the dialog flow.
  • B. The first time an incorrect value for an entity item is resolved, it will result in an error and transition to the state called maxError because cancelPolicy is set to immediate and this overrides the setting for maxPrompts.
  • C. Each entity item in the composite bag will be prompted for a valid value three time
  • D. After the last invalid input, the flow will navigate to a state called setPizzaDough.
  • E. Each entity item in the composite bag will be prompted for a valid value three time
  • F. After the last invalid input, the flow will navigate to a state called maxError.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
View the Exhibit.
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
You have been askedto review a skill for its readinessfor go live. Which four issues would you raise as a priority?

  • A. The unresolvedlntent has not been trained.
  • B. The utterances have too much commonality.
  • C. All utterances should start with an uppercase letter and end with a period.
  • D. The word "please" may inadvertently skew the results.
  • E. You should never have single-word utterances.
  • F. The number of utterances looks to be too low and artificial for a go-live.

Answer: ABDF

NEW QUESTION 14
Assuming conversation is the custom component SDK handle, which two code statements are valid to access the order and userAccount input parameters of the custom component?
A)
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
B)
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
C)
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
D)
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
E)
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
  • E. Option E

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 15
Which statement is true regarding the default implementation of out-of-order messages?

  • A. Navigation remains in the current state.
  • B. All variables referenced by the out-of-order-message action are cleared.
  • C. There is no default implementation for out-of-order messages.
  • D. In the default implementation, when an out-of-order message is detected the navigation continues with the state name associated with the out-of-order message action.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Which statement is FALSE regarding out-of-order messages?

  • A. Out-of-order messages are not handled by defaul
  • B. Designers must define out-of-order message handlers at the skill level.
  • C. Dialog flow navigation continues with the state referenced in the out-of-order-message action.
  • D. Chatbots don't control the user's input and, therefore, cannot prevent users from selecting out-of-scope actions.
  • E. Out-of-order messages occur when a user scroll the conversation history displayed in the messenger client and selects that is no longer in scope for the current conversation.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two statements are true the purpose of the compose bag entity item Out of Order Extraction property?

  • A. It should not be used for String entity items.
  • B. When set to True, an entity item value can be updated when prompting for a different entity item value.
  • C. Only set to True, an entity item value can be updated when prompting for a different entity item value.
  • D. Only when set to true can entity values be specific in any order in the initial user input.
  • E. When set to True, an entity item cannot be resolve until a dependent entity item is first resolved.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 18
What does this dialog flow do?
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit

  • A. It logs how many times it takes each user to enter an utterance that resolves to an intent.
  • B. It loops back to the intent state until the user enters an utterance that resolves to an intent.
  • C. If the user does not enter an utterance that resolves to an intent within three tries, it transitions to a state to handle the user problem.
  • D. It stops the conversation if the user can't enter any utterances that resolve to an intent.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Take a look at the output of a system.List component in the screenshot below, and note how oneof the items includes a comma (,).
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
In the code below, what value would you assign to the option property for it to display items for ‘’Yes’’, No please’’, and ‘’Not sure’’?
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit

  • A. options: ["Yes","No, please resend","Not sure"]
  • B. options: "Yes, No\u002C please resen
  • C. Not sure"
  • D. options: Yes, No\u002C please resend, Not sure
  • E. options: "'Yes', 'No, please resend', 'Not sure'"
  • F. options: [[Yes]. please resend]. [Not sure]]

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 20
In reviewing a colleague's code, you note the following code in the dialog flow which takes user input and replaces the words "authorized user" or "auth user" with "AU" before then calling the intent resolution in the dialog flow with the altered string.
"${utterance.value?replace( 'authorized userlauth user", ,AU','r')}" Why would your colleague have done this?

  • A. The sentence is being normalized by replacing different versions of words such that they are aligned with the term used in the training utterances.
  • B. By replacing "Authorized" and "auth", one is able to bypass the usual authentication mechanism, which requires a user to log on.
  • C. "Authorized" and "auth" are reserved words and would fail intent resolution.
  • D. The above code has no impact on intent resolution.
  • E. The language tag is being changed to Australian (AU) to better match the language of the training utterances.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
A user is in the middle of a conversation flow with a digital assistant but then triggers the Exit system intent by saying "get me out of here". Which statement is true?

  • A. Depending on digital assistant routing parameters, the user will be prompted to confirm exiting from the current conversation.
  • B. The conversation can only be exited if the current context score is lower than the Exit Skill Confirmation digital assistant routing parameter.
  • C. The conversation can only be exited if the current context score is greater than the Exit Skill Confirmation digital assistant routing parameter.
  • D. Because the user didn't explicitly specify the invocation name of the skill when exiting, the user will always be prompted to confirm exiting the current conversation.
  • E. The conversation will resume at a state in the skill defined by a digital assistant parameter.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 1z0-1071 Questions & Answers shared by Dumps-files.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/1z0-1071/ (New 72 Q&As)