1z0-808 | The Secret Of Oracle 1z0-808 Questions

It is impossible to pass Oracle 1z0-808 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Pass4sure soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Oracle 1z0-808 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Latest Java SE 8 Programmer I practice guides.

Free demo questions for Oracle 1z0-808 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Given:
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. A B C D
  • B. A C D
  • C. A C D D
  • D. A B D
  • E. A B D C

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two class definitions fail to compile? (Choose two.)
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
  • E. Option E

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 3
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit
What is the result if the integer aVar is 9?

  • A. Compilation fails.
  • B. 10 Hello Universe!
  • C. 10 Hello World!
  • D. 9 Hello World!

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 2012-02-10
  • B. 2012-02-11
  • C. Compilation fails
  • D. A DateTimeException is thrown at runtime.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit
Assume that the system date is June 20, 2014. What is the result?
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit
Which two modifications, made independently, enable the code to compile? (Choose two.)

  • A. Make the method at line n1 public.
  • B. Make the method at line n2 public.
  • C. Make the method at line n3 public.
  • D. Make the method at line n3 protected.
  • E. Make the method at line n4 public.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 7
Given:
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Hello Log 1:0
  • B. Hello Log 2:1
  • C. Welcome Log 2:1
  • D. Welcome Log 1:0

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Given this code for a Planet object:
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit
What is the output?
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
  • E. Option E

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
What is the name of the Java concept that uses access modifiers to protect variables and hide them within a class?

  • A. Encapsulation
  • B. Inheritance
  • C. Abstraction
  • D. Instantiation
  • E. Polymorphism

Answer: A

Explanation:
Using the private modifier is the main way that an object encapsulates itself and hide data from the outside world.

NEW QUESTION 10
Which three statements are true about the structure of a Java class? (Choose three.)

  • A. A class cannot have the same name as its field.
  • B. A public class must have a main method.
  • C. A class can have final static methods.
  • D. A class can have overloaded private constructors.
  • E. Fields need to be initialized before use.
  • F. Methods and fields are optional components of a class.

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 11
Given this class:
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit
And given this main method, located in another class:
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit
Which three pieces of code, when inserted independently, set the value of amount to 100?
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
  • E. Option E
  • F. Option F

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 12
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 1324
  • B. 2313
  • C. 3142
  • D. 4231

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Given the code fragments:
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit
And:
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit
Which statement is true?

  • A. After line 11, three objects are eligible for garbage collection.
  • B. After line 11, two objects are eligible for garbage collection.
  • C. After line 11, one object is eligible for garbage collection.
  • D. After line 11, none of the objects are eligible for garbage collection.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which three are advantages of the Java exception mechanism? (Choose three.)

  • A. Improves the program structure because the error handling code is separated from the normal program function
  • B. Provides a set of standard exceptions that covers all possible errors
  • C. Improves the program structure because the programmer can choose where to handle exceptions
  • D. Improves the program structure because exceptions must be handled in the method in which they occurred
  • E. Allows the creation of new exceptions that are customized to the particular program being created

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 15
Given the content of three files:
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit
Which statement is true?

  • A. Only the A.Java file compiles successfully.
  • B. Only the B.java file compiles successfully.
  • C. Only the C.java file compiles successfully.
  • D. The A.Java and B.java files compile successfully.
  • E. The B.java and C.java files compile successfully.
  • F. The A.Java and C.java files compile successfully.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 100
  • B. 101
  • C. 102
  • D. 103
  • E. Compilation fails

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 17
Given:
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. AB
  • B. AC
  • C. CC
  • D. A ClassCastException is thrown only at line n1.
  • E. A ClassCastException is thrown only at line n2.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit
Which three code fragments are valid at line n1?
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
  • E. Option E

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 19
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 2012-02-10
  • B. 2012-01-30
  • C. 2012-02-10 00:00
  • D. A DateTimeException is thrown at runtime.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Given:
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 10 : 30 : 6
  • B. 10 : 22 : 22
  • C. 10 : 22 : 20
  • D. 10 : 22 : 6

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
  • B. -1
  • C. 5
  • D. 10

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
Which statement best describes encapsulation?

  • A. Encapsulation ensures that classes can be designed so that only certain fields and methods of an object are accessible from other objects.
  • B. Encapsulation ensures that classes can be designed so that their methods are inheritable.
  • C. Encapsulation ensures that classes can be designed with some fields and methods declared as abstract.
  • D. Encapsulation ensures that classes can be designed so that if a method has an argument MyType x, any subclass of MyType can be passed to that method.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 3
  • B. 4
  • C. -1
  • D. Compilation fails.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
Given the code fragments:
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit
Which code fragment, when inserted at line n1, enables the code to print Hank?
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25
Given:
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit
And the code fragment:
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. C1C2
  • B. C1C1
  • C. Compilation fails.
  • D. C2C2

Answer: A

Explanation:
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit
1Z0-808 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 26
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 1z0-808 Questions & Answers shared by Downloadfreepdf.net, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/1z0-808-pdf-download.html (New 156 Q&As)