1z0-931 | Abreast Of The Times 1z0-931 Answers 2020

Proper study guides for Refresh Oracle Oracle Autonomous Database Cloud 2019 Specialist certified begins with Oracle 1z0-931 preparation products which designed to deliver the Approved 1z0-931 questions by making you pass the 1z0-931 test at your first time. Try the free 1z0-931 demo right now.

Oracle 1z0-931 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which three statements are true regarding how Autonomous Database provides data security?

  • A. Network connections from clients to Autonomous Database are encrypted using the client credentials wallet.
  • B. Data is encrypted at rest using transparent data encryption.
  • C. Oracle automatically applies security updates to ensure data is not vulnerable to known attack vectors.
  • D. Users are given OS logons or SYSDBA privileges to prevent phishing attacking.

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 2
What two tasks can be executed from the service console for Autonomous Databases?

  • A. Autonomous Databases monitoring for usage and query performance.
  • B. Wizard to download connection wallet for connection from desktop tools.
  • C. Creating and scaling of Autonomous Database service.
  • D. Creating schemas.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 3
What are two security features enabled by default by the Autonomous Database?

  • A. Encrypted Database Links
  • B. SQL Net Encryption
  • C. One SYSDBA account
  • D. Read Only access to OS Audit logs
  • E. Transparent Data Encryption

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 4
Which task is NOT automatically performed by the Oracle Autonomous Database?

  • A. Automatically optimize the workload
  • B. Backing up the database
  • C. Mask your sensitive data
  • D. Patching the database

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Once you have a connection to the Autonomous Data Warehouse, how do you import tables into the Oracle Analytics Cloud (OAC)?

  • A. Import Table
  • B. Create a Data Set
  • C. Replicate the table using Golden Gate
  • D. Load data using Data Pump

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which Autonomous Database Cloud service ignores hints in SQL Statements by default?

  • A. Autonomous Data Warehouse .
  • B. Neither service ignores hints by default
  • C. Autonomous Transaction Processing
  • D. Both services ignore hints by default

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which operating system can Data Visualization Desktop be run on?

  • A. Linux
  • B. Solaris
  • C. Windows
  • D. AIX

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://www.oracle.com/middleware/technologies/oracle-data-visualization-desktop.html

NEW QUESTION 8
What REST verb is used to create an Autonomous Database service using REST APIs?

  • A. A "POST" REST call
  • B. A "GET" REST call
  • C. An "INSERT" REST call
  • D. A "PUT" REST call

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
As a database architect you are tasked with configuring a high concurrency, production OLTP application to connect to an Autonomous Transaction Processing database with a requirement to have some reporting queries run in parallel mode.
Which connection service is appropriate for such a workload?

  • A. MEDIUM
  • B. TP
  • C. HIGH
  • D. TPURGENT

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Where can a user's public ssh key be added on the Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Console in order to execute API calls?

  • A. On the Autonomous Database Console.
  • B. SSH keys are not required In Oracle Cloud Infrastructure.
  • C. SSH keys cannot be added from consol
  • D. They have to be added using REST APIs only.
  • E. Navigate to Identity, select Users panel on the console and select "Add Public Key".

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Your customer receives information in various formats like .csv files from their suppliers. The business user would like to collect all of this information and store it in a ATP environment. The Oracle adviser recommends to use Oracle Data Sync for this.
Which statement is true regarding Oracle Data Sync?

  • A. Data Sync can only load files into tables (insert-only), the customer has to write the additional code.
  • B. Data Sync can not transform your data while loading it into the destination table.
  • C. Data Sync can load a combination of data source, such as xsv, .xlsx and Oracle relational files.
  • D. Data Sync can only load data from one source into one destination table.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which three tasks by default are taken care of by the Autonomous Database?

  • A. Database Upgrades
  • B. Application User Creation
  • C. Backups
  • D. Firmware Patching
  • E. Data Loading

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 13
What are two advantages of using Data Pump to migrate your Oracle Databases to Autonomous Database?

  • A. Data Pump creates the tablespaces used by your Autonomous Database.
  • B. Data Pump can exclude migration of objects like indexes and materialized views that are not needed by Autonomous Database.
  • C. Data Pump is faster to migrate database than using RMAN.
  • D. Data Pump is platform independent - it can migrate Oracle Databases running on any platform.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 14
What two methods can you use to define Machine Learning Users?

  • A. Use DBMS_CLOUD_ADMIN package
  • B. SQL/Developer
  • C. Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Console
  • D. Client tools

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 15
In which way can a SQL Developer help you test your data loading scenario to Autonomous Database (ADB)?

  • A. In the TEST phase, a temporary table will be populated with the records before inserting them in the destination table.
  • B. In the Column Definition Phase, the system cross-references with the file-contents and shows the conflicts with the definition.
  • C. In the TEST phase of the wizard, a subset of accepted records are displayed based on your definition.
  • D. In the TEST phase of the wizard a list is generated containing the records that would be rejected during import.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
What are the two methods that could be used during the migration of your existing Oracle database to Autonomous Database?

  • A. CSV files copied to Autonomous Database block storage
  • B. Data Pump
  • C. Golden Gate
  • D. Recovery Manager (RMAN)

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 17
Which is NOT required to connect to Autonomous Database from SQL developer?

  • A. Service name
  • B. Wallet file
  • C. Database name
  • D. Username and password

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
The default eight day retention period for Autonomous Database performance data can be modifiedusing whichDBMS_WORKLOAD_REPOSITORY subprogram procedure?

  • A. MODIFY_SNAPSHOT_SETTINGS
  • B. UPDATE_OBJECT_INFO
  • C. CREATE_BASELINE_TEMPLATE
  • D. UPDATE_OBJECT_INFO

Answer: A

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/autonomous-data-warehouse-cloud/user/monitor-performance-intro.html#

NEW QUESTION 19
What is the default retention period for both Automatic and Manual Autonomous Database Backups?

  • A. One Year
  • B. 90 days
  • C. 7 days
  • D. 30 days
  • E. 60 days

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Given the steps:
1. Create Oracle Machine Learning User
2. Create projects
3. Create workspaces
4. Create Notebooks
5. Run SQL Scripts
Which two steps are out of order when working with Oracle Machine learning?

  • A. Run SQL Scripts
  • B. Create Notebooks
  • C. Create workspaces
  • D. Create projects
  • E. Create Oracle Machine Learning User

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 21
Migrating an on-premise database to Autonomous Database (ADB) for large amounts of data involves multiple steps like creating a credential object, creating (access to) a storage object/location, running datapump export and running a datapump import.
Which three statements are true for SQL Developer (18.3 and up) in combination with ADB Data Loading?

  • A. SQL Developer can only export/move/import files using datapump from databases running on Linux systems.
  • B. SQL Developer can import .csv files into ADB which are located on the system where SQL Developer is running.
  • C. SQL Developer can be used to export/move/import of a database to ADB in l set of wizard steps.
  • D. SQL Developer can be started from the ADB Cloud console but only for data loading scenarios.
  • E. SQL Developer can import files (.dmp and .csv for example) into ADB which are located on Amazon S3 Object storage.

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 22
Which statement about the Export Wizard used to export database objects and data is NOT correct?

  • A. If "Dependents" is checked as a DDL Option, for non-privileged users, only dependent objects in their schema are exported.
  • B. Export DDL includes features such as "Show schema," "Storage," and "Terminator."
  • C. If "Grants" Is checked as a DDL Option, GRANT statements are Included for any grant objects on the exported objects, including those owned by the SYS schema.
  • D. If "Clipboard" is selected as the "Output," the output will be placed on the system clipboard, so that it can be pasted into a file, a command line, or other location appropriate for the format.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 1z0-931 Questions & Answers shared by Simply pass, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.simply-pass.com/Oracle-exam/1z0-931-dumps.html (New 62 Q&As)