200-125 | Breathing 200-125 Dumps 2021

Proper study guides for 200-125 CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certified begins with cisco 200 125 preparation products which designed to deliver the ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 by making you pass the 200-125 test at your first time. Try the free cisco 200 125 right now.

Online Cisco 200-125 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
What is the subnet address of 192.168.1.42 255.255.255.248?

  • A. 192.168.1.16/28
  • B. 192.168.1.32/27
  • C. 192.168.1.40/29
  • D. 192.168.1.8/29
  • E. 192.168.1.48/29

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which three statements about IPv6 prefixes are true? (Choose three.)

  • A. FF00:/8 is used for IPv6 multicast.
  • B. FE80::/10 is used for link-local unicast.
  • C. FC00::/7 is used in private networks.
  • D. 2001::1/127 is used for loopback addresses.
  • E. FE80::/8 is used for link-local unicast.
  • F. FEC0::/10 is used for IPv6 broadcast.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 3
Which command should you use to display detailed information about EBGP peers?

  • A. show ip bgp
  • B. show ip bgp neighbors
  • C. show ip bgp summary
  • D. show ip bgp paths

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
200-125 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which command would you use to configure a static route on Router1 to network 192.168.202.0/24 with a nondefault administrative distance?

  • A. router1(config)#ip route 192.168.202.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.201.2 1
  • B. router1(config)#ip route 192.168.202.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.201.2 5
  • C. router1(config)#ip route 1 192.168.201.1 255.255.255.0 192.168.201.2
  • D. router1(config)#ip route 5 192.168.202.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.201.2

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
What parameter can be different on ports within an EtherChannel?

  • A. speed
  • B. DTP negotiation settings
  • C. trunk encapsulation
  • D. duplex

Answer: B

Explanation: For an etherchannel to come up, the speed, duplex and the trunk encapsulation must be the same on each end.

NEW QUESTION 6
Which command should you enter on an interface in a vendor-neutral EtherChannel so that it will be selected first to transmit packets?

  • A. lacp system-priority 1024
  • B. pagp port-priority 1024
  • C. lacp port-priority 1024
  • D. pagp system-priority 1024

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which command do use we to see SNMP version

  • A. show snmp pending
  • B. show snmp engineID
  • C. snmp-server something

Answer: A

Explanation: ref: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/configfun/command/reference/ffun_r/frf014.html#wp1053304

NEW QUESTION 8
What ids the default Syslog facility level?

  • A. livcal4
  • B. local5
  • C. local7
  • D. local6

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two benefits of implementing a full mesh wan topology are true? choose two

  • A. redundancy
  • B. reduced jitter
  • C. increased latency
  • D. improved scalability
  • E. reliability

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 10
Which APIC-EM tool allows an administrator to verify ACLs throughout the network?

  • A. Cisco Intelligent WAN application
  • B. traceroute
  • C. Network Topology
  • D. Path Trace

Answer: D

Explanation: One of the most important features of the APIC-EM controller is the capability to manage policies across the entire network. APIC-EM ACL Analysis and Path Trace provide tools to allow the administrator to analyze and understand ACL policies and configurations. Administrators are hesitant to change ACLs, for fear of breaking them and causing new problems. Together, ACL Analysis and Path Trace enable the administrator to easily visualize traffic flows and discover any conflicting, duplicate, or shadowed ACL entries.

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two addresses are defined as private IP addresses? (Choose two)

  • A. 172.31.255.100
  • B. 12.17.1.20
  • C. 172.15.2.250
  • D. 10.172.76.200
  • E. 192.109.32.10

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 12
Which NAT function can map multiple inside addresses to a single outside address?

  • A. PAT
  • B. SFTP
  • C. RARP
  • D. TFTP
  • E. ARP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
For what two purposes does the Ethernet protocol use physical addresses? (Choose two)

  • A. to establish a priority system to determine which device gets to transmit first
  • B. to allow communication between different devices on the same network
  • C. to allow communication with devices on a different network
  • D. to uniquely identify devices at Layer 2
  • E. to allow detection of a remote device when its physical address is unknown
  • F. to differentiate a Layer 2 frame from a Layer 3 packet

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 14
During which phase of PPPoE is PPP authentication performed?

  • A. the PPP Session phase
  • B. Phase 2
  • C. the Active Discovery phase
  • D. the Authentication phase
  • E. Phase 1

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
200-125 dumps exhibit
200-125 dumps exhibit
200-125 dumps exhibit
200-125 dumps exhibit
200-125 dumps exhibit
200-125 dumps exhibit
200-125 dumps exhibit
Which statement about the router configurations is correct?

  • A. PPP PAP is authentication configured between Branch2 and R1.
  • B. Tunnel keepalives are not configured for the tunnel0 interface on Branch2 and R2.
  • C. The Branch2 LAN network 192.168.11 0/24 is not advertised into the EIGRP network.
  • D. The Branch3 LAW network 192.168.10.0/24 is not advertised into the EIGRP network.
  • E. PPP CHAP is authentication configured between Branch1 and R1.

Answer: D

Explanation: When we check Branch3 router we notice that “network 192.168.10.0” command is missing under “router eigrp 100”
200-125 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 16
Refer to Exhibit:
200-125 dumps exhibit
How many broadcast domains are shown in the graphic assuming only the default VLAN is configured on the switches?

  • A. one
  • B. two
  • C. six
  • D. twelve

Answer: A

Explanation: Only router can break up broadcast domains but in this exhibit no router is used so there is only 1 broadcast domain.
For your information, there are 7 collision domains in this exhibit (6 collision domains between hubs & switches + 1 collision between the two switches).

P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with 635 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam 200-125 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html (635 New Questions)