200-150 | Breathing 200-150 Bootcamp 2020

Master the 200-150 DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Actualtests 200-150 practice question. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 200-150 questions in our Cisco 200-150 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 200-150 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 200-150 braindumps and pass your exam.

Check 200-150 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1

Which option includes the two devices that can be connected when a Cisco Fabric Extender Transceiver is used?

  • A. Server to Cisco Nexus 5548 Switch
  • B. Server to Cisco Nexus 5010 Switch
  • C. Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender to Cisco Nexus 5500 Switch
  • D. Server to Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2

During a call request, which occurs prior to the Expressway searching for the destination endpoint in the registration list?

  • A. Hunt Group
  • B. bandwidth Restriction
  • C. HuntList
  • D. Transforms

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3

Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
Cisco USC Manager generates a Call Home fault report. Which action do you take to resolve the issue?

  • A. Adjust the Chassis temperature threshold to a higher setting.
  • B. Verify that air flow through the Chassis correctly.
  • C. Ensure that power cables are connected to the fan assemblies of the UCS.
  • D. Remove the equipment that generates excessive hat near the top of the rack

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4

Which Cisco Meeting Server component is used for interworking different communication protocols?

  • A. XMPP Server
  • B. Recorder
  • C. Web Bridge
  • D. 323 gateway

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5

Which two terms can take the place of the wildcard mask in an ACL?

  • A. eq
  • B. deny
  • C. host
  • D. all
  • E. any

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 6

Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
How many broadcast domains are represented'?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7

Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
Which result command is true?

  • A. All broadcast traffic is suppressed on Ethernet 1/1.
  • B. All broadcast and multicast traffic is allowed on Ethernet 1/1.
  • C. All broadcast traffic is allowed on Ethernet 1/1.
  • D. All broadcast and multicast traffic is suppressed on Ethernet E1/1.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8

When comparing TCP and UDP segments, which two fields are found only in TCP segment? (Choose two.)

  • A. Checksum
  • B. acknowledgement
  • C. length
  • D. source
  • E. Sequence number

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 9

Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
What type of network communication is depicted?

  • A. 802 3 frame
  • B. TCP packet
  • C. UDP packet
  • D. Ethernet frame

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10

When command set will create an access control 1st on a Cisco Nexus switch to permit only unencrypted Web traffic from any source to destination host 10.10.1.110?

  • A. N5K-A(config)#access-list 101 permit tcp any host 10.10.1.110 eq 80
  • B. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101N5K-A(config-acl)# permit tcp any host 10.10.1.110 eq 80 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit Ip any any
  • C. N5K-A(config)#Ip access-list 101N5K-A(config-acl)# permit tcp any host 10.10.110 eq 80
  • D. N5K-A(config)#Ip access-list 101 permit tcp any host 10.10.1.100 eq 80 N5K-A(config)#Ip access-list 101 deny ip any any

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11

Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
How does the switch process the Ethernet frame?

  • A. drop the frame
  • B. Forwards the frame to port3
  • C. filter the frame
  • D. floods the frame

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12

What is the command sequence to force a Cisco Nexus 6000 switch to boot using the golden BIOS image?

  • A. Press Ctrl-Shift-6 within 30 seconds of when power is supplied to the switch.
  • B. Press Ctrl-] within 2 seconds of when power is supplied to the switch.
  • C. Press Ctrl-] within 30 seconds of when power is supplied to the switch.
  • D. Press Ctrl-Shift-6 within 2 seconds of when power is supplied to the switch.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13

How many simultaneously HD calls can be supported on a Cisco Meeting Server 1000?

  • A. 108
  • B. 48
  • C. 24
  • D. 96

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14

200-150 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. What two commands will allow the Nexus 5000 switch to continue to boot? (Choose two.)

  • A. boot n5000-uk9-kickstart.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
  • B. load n5000-uk9.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
  • C. copy kickstart-latest n5000-uk9-kickstart.5.2.1.N1.4.bin startup
  • D. copy system-latest n5000-uk9.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
  • E. boot n5000-uk9.5.2.1.N1.4.bin admin-password Cisco123
  • F. load n5000-uk9-kickstart.5.2.1.N1.4.bin

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 15

200-150 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which command allows the Cisco Nexus 5000 switch to continue to start up?

  • A. switch(boot)# load n5000-uk9.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
  • B. switch(boot)# configure terminalswitch(boot-config)# admin-password Cisco123
  • C. switch(boot)# load n5000-uk9-kickstart.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
  • D. switch(boot)# load system-latest

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16

Which two descriptions of fibre Channel WWNs are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. 48 bits long
  • B. 64 or 128 bits long
  • C. 96 bits long
  • D. manually configured on each device by an administrator
  • E. allocated to manufacturers by IEEE

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 17

VLAN 10 is assigned IP address 10.1.1.1 with subnet mask 255.255.255.0. Which configuration is used to route the IP subnet but not form OSPF neighbors on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch?
A)
200-150 dumps exhibit
B)
200-150 dumps exhibit
C)
200-150 dumps exhibit
D)
200-150 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18

How many layers are present in the OSI layer model versus the TCP/IP model?

  • A. five layers in OSI and six layers in TCP/IP
  • B. six layers in OSI and three layers in TCP/IP
  • C. four layers in OSI and seven layers in TCP/IP
  • D. seven layers in OSI and four layers in TCP/IP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19

What is the binary notation of the 192.168.3.24 IP address?

  • A. 10100000 10110010 11100011 00011001
  • B. 11000100 11101000 00000011 00010000
  • C. 11000000 11000001 11000101 11000111
  • D. 11000000 10101000 00000011 00011000

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20

200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
What can you tell about server ports and their external Interfaces from the exhibits?

  • A. vfc3/1 is not correctly connected to server external interface fc2/1.
  • B. vfc3/1 is not correctly connected to server external Interface fc2/1 and flogi are unsuccessful.
  • C. Server interface vfc3/1 is assigned to NP uplinks fc2/1. fc2/2, fc2/3. and fc2/4. There are 4 successful flogi.
  • D. Server interface vfc3/1 is assigned to NP uplinks fc2/1, fc2/2, fc2/3, and fc2/4. There are 4 flogi are in initialization state.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21

When you enter the feature npv command on a storage-capable switch from Cisco, what is the result?

  • A. N-Port Virtualization is enabled without rebooting.
  • B. The switch reloads and erases the current configuration before it enables the feature N-Port ID Virtualization.
  • C. The switch reloads and erases the current configuration before it enables the feature N-Port Virtualization.
  • D. N-Port ID Virtualization is enabled without rebooting.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22

Which two protocols are associated with the link layer of the OSI reference model? (Choose two)

  • A. VTP
  • B. SSH
  • C. CDP
  • D. BGP
  • E. DNS

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 23

What is the maximum working distance of a 1000BASE-ZE SFP transceiver when ordinary single mode fiber?

  • A. up to 70 kilometers
  • B. up to 40 kilometers
  • C. up to 550 meters
  • D. up to 10 kilometers

Answer: A

Explanation:
The Cisco GLC-ZX-SM operates on ordinary single mode fiber optic link spans of up to 70 km in length. (
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/interfaces-modules/1000base-zx-sfp/index.html)

NEW QUESTION 24

Given a subnet address of 10.6.128.0/22, how many IP addresses are usable for this subnet?

  • A. 1024
  • B. 2048
  • C. 1022
  • D. 2046
  • E. 256

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25

Which deployment model is the solution to accommodate fail-over for Cisco Meeting Server?

  • A. Single Combined Server Deployment
  • B. Single SplitServer Deployment
  • C. Scaled and Combined Server Deployment
  • D. Scaled and Resilient Server Deployment

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 26

Which situation will cause a switch to flood traffic out all of the ports on the switch?

  • A. The switch receives a destination MAC address of 0000.0000.0000
  • B. The switch receives a destination MAC address of ffff.ffff.ffff
  • C. The switch receives a source MAC address of 0000.0000.0000
  • D. The switch’s TCAM reaches the MAC address limit.
  • E. The switch was configured in cut-through mode.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 27

Which two descriptions of NPV are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. It must be configured on all hosts that connect to the NPV switch.
  • B. lt reduces the number of domain IDs in a fabric.
  • C. It combines locally connected N Ports into a single uplink.
  • D. It assigns multiple Fibre IDs to a single Port.
  • E. It is deployed to a VM by using Cisco UCS Manager.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 28
......

P.S. prep-labs.com now are offering 100% pass ensure 200-150 dumps! All 200-150 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.prep-labs.com/dumps/200-150/ (296 New Questions)