200-150 | Cisco 200-150 Dumps 2020

It is impossible to pass Cisco 200-150 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Certleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 200-150 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Replace DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking practice guides.

Cisco 200-150 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1

A network design team has decided to use a standard protocol to consolidate the Ethernet and San data using the existing Nexus switches. Which I/O technology can satisfy this need?

  • A. FCoE
  • B. IEEE 802. 1AB
  • C. SCS
  • D. AToM

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2

Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
Which two statements accurately describe the hosts, storage systems, and zones in the storage architecture'? (Choose two.)

  • A. H3 resides in only one zone
  • B. H3 cannot access storage systems S1 and S2
  • C. Zone 2 restricts data on S3 so that only H3 can access that data
  • D. Zone 1 and Zone 2 cannot belong to the same zone set
  • E. Zone 1 provides access from all three hosts to storage systems S1 and S2

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 3

What is the only WebEx product that can used in a CMR Cloud solution?

  • A. Cisco WebEx Support Center
  • B. Cisco WebEx Training Center
  • C. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
  • D. Cisco WebEx Event Center

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4

Which option describes what a switch does after it items that a host has connected to a switch port?

  • A. Flood the frame only on all of its trunk ports.
  • B. Create a MAC to port mapping entry in MAC table.
  • C. Flood the frame only on all of its access ports.
  • D. Discard the frame.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5

Switch A has BPDU fitering configured on all active interfaces. A second switch, Switch B, is connected to Switch A. Which two actions will Switch A take when Switch B is connected to it? (Choose two.)

  • A. Switch A will not send any BPDUs.
  • B. Switch A will transition the port a normal spanning tree port.
  • C. Switch A will not accept any BPDUs
  • D. Switch A will errdisable the port.
  • E. Switch A will start sending BPDUs to Switch B.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 6

Which two types of interface exist on Cisco Nexus Fabric Extender? (Choose two)

  • A. network interface (NIF)
  • B. uplink interface (UF)
  • C. host interface (HIF)
  • D. edge interface (EIF)
  • E. trunk interface (TIF)

Answer: AC

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/operations/interfaces/602_n1_1/N5K_

NEW QUESTION 7

Which two terms can take the place of the wildcard mask in an ACL?

  • A. eq
  • B. deny
  • C. host
  • D. all
  • E. any

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 8

Which field in an Ethernet II frame performs the same function as the DSAP field in an 802.3 Ethernet frame?

  • A. Start of frame
  • B. EtherType
  • C. Frame check sequence
  • D. Subnetwork Access Protocol
  • E. Logical Link Control

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9

When connecting a switch port to a virtualization host requiring 802.1q VLAN tagging, which spanning-tree port type should be configured on the switch?

  • A. normal
  • B. edge
  • C. edge trunk
  • D. PortFast
  • E. trunk

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10

When comparing TCP and UDP segments, which two fields are found only in TCP segment? (Choose two.)

  • A. Checksum
  • B. acknowledgement
  • C. length
  • D. source
  • E. Sequence number

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 11

How many layers are present in the OSI layer model versus the TCP/IP model?

  • A. five layers in OSI and six layers in TCP/IP
  • B. six layers in OSI and three layers in TCP/IP
  • C. four layers in OSI and seven layers in TCP/IP
  • D. seven layers in OSI and four layers in TCP/IP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12

Which statement is true about the crossconnections between 5k’s and 7k’s in the network?

  • A. VLAN 100 is the native VLAN
  • B. 56 extended VALN are configured in the network
  • C. VLANs 125-150 are allowed on the cross connections between the 7k’s and 5k’s
  • D. VLANs 100-124 are err-disabled on the cross connections between the 7k’s and 5k’s

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13

Which is included in an endpoint's registration request message sent to a SIP Server?

  • A. E 164 URI
  • B. E 164 address
  • C. SIP Server IP address
  • D. Endpoint IP address

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14

200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
What can you tell about server ports and their external Interfaces from the exhibits?

  • A. vfc3/1 is not correctly connected to server external interface fc2/1.
  • B. vfc3/1 is not correctly connected to server external Interface fc2/1 and flogi are unsuccessful.
  • C. Server interface vfc3/1 is assigned to NP uplinks fc2/1. fc2/2, fc2/3. and fc2/4. There are 4 successful flogi.
  • D. Server interface vfc3/1 is assigned to NP uplinks fc2/1, fc2/2, fc2/3, and fc2/4. There are 4 flogi are in initialization state.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15

Whichtype of API is used to configure settings on the Cisco Meeting Server?

  • A. XML-RPC
  • B. SOAP
  • C. REST
  • D. XMP-RPC

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16

Which description of a vFC interface is true?

  • A. It can be associated to more than one VSAN
  • B. It must be bound to an FCoE-enabled Ethernet or EtherChannel interface.
  • C. It can be associated to a private VLAN
  • D. It can be associated to an FCoE VLAN

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/fcoe/513_n1_1/b_Cisco_n5k_fcoe_co

NEW QUESTION 17

Drag and drop the zoning type on the left to the correct description on the right.
200-150 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
200-150 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 18

What is the default bridge ID priority for Rapid PVST+?

  • A. 128
  • B. 32769
  • C. 32768
  • D. 4096

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19

Which statement describes the uses of zones in a VSAN?

  • A. Zones are configured at the fabric core.
  • B. An HBA or storage device can only belong to zone.
  • C. Zones limit unicast, multicast, and broadcast traffic.
  • D. Zones are a group of sports within a single VSAN.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20

For which reason would you implement a VSAN?

  • A. to overcome the limitations of zoning
  • B. to virtualize storage
  • C. to segment the physical fabric into multiple logical fabrics
  • D. to overcome the limitations of LUN masking

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21

Which statement describes the purpose of the MAC address forwarding table of a switch?

  • A. The switch consults the forwarding table to determine the best route to a destination.
  • B. The switch consults the forwarding table to determine the output port.
  • C. The switch consults the forwarding table to determine if the packet is routable.
  • D. The switch consults the forwarding table to determine if access control permits the packet.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22

At which layer in the OSI stack does the Hypertext Transfer Protocol operate?

  • A. Layer 1
  • B. Layer 2
  • C. Layer 3
  • D. Layer 4
  • E. Layer 5
  • F. Layer 6
  • G. Layer 7

Answer: G

NEW QUESTION 23

Which two type of endpoint are used for the Ethernet encapsulation of FibreChannelframes? (Choose two.)

  • A. FIP
  • B. virtual Fibre Channel
  • C. Fibre Channel Forwarder (FCF)
  • D. fCoE node (Enode)
  • E. iSCSI

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 24

200-150 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which command allows the Cisco Nexus 5000 switch to continue to start up?

  • A. switch(boot)# load n5000-uk9.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
  • B. switch(boot)# configure terminalswitch(boot-config)# admin-password Cisco123
  • C. switch(boot)# load n5000-uk9-kickstart.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
  • D. switch(boot)# load system-latest

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25

Which call solution supports messaging, meeting and calling?

  • A. Expressway
  • B. UCM
  • C. Spark
  • D. HCS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 26

Which type of cable do you use with a Cisco QSEP 40-Gbps BiDi transceiver?

  • A. MMF
  • B. active twinax
  • C. STP
  • D. SMF

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 27

When the auto-MDIX is disabled, which two network configuration require a crossover cable?

  • A. hub-to-switch
  • B. switch-to-workstation
  • C. router-to-workstation
  • D. hub-to-router
  • E. Switch-to-router

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 28

Which characteristic of the n+1 power redundancy mode is true?

  • A. It uses fully redundant PSUs supplied by a single circuit.
  • B. It uses fully redundant PSUs supplied by different circuits.
  • C. It uses one more PSU than required to power the chassis.
  • D. It uses the minimum number of PSUs required to power.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 29

Which is a protocol used for sharing content?

  • A. TIP
  • B. Assent
  • C. H.239
  • D. H.323

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 30
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 200-150 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to Download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-150/ (New 296 Q&As Version)