200-201 | The Updated Guide To 200-201 Free Dumps

Act now and download your Cisco 200-201 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 200-201 tutorials. Download Up to date Cisco Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Operations Fundamentals exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 200-201 with a classic professional.

Online 200-201 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
What is a purpose of a vulnerability management framework?

  • A. identifies, removes, and mitigates system vulnerabilities
  • B. detects and removes vulnerabilities in source code
  • C. conducts vulnerability scans on the network
  • D. manages a list of reported vulnerabilities

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two elements are assets in the role of attribution in an investigation? (Choose two.)

  • A. context
  • B. session
  • C. laptop
  • D. firewall logs
  • E. threat actor

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 3
What do the Security Intelligence Events within the FMC allow an administrator to do?

  • A. See if a host is connecting to a known-bad domain.
  • B. Check for host-to-server traffic within your network.
  • C. View any malicious files that a host has downloaded.
  • D. Verify host-to-host traffic within your network.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which metric is used to capture the level of access needed to launch a successful attack?

  • A. privileges required
  • B. user interaction
  • C. attack complexity
  • D. attack vector

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
How does an SSL certificate impact security between the client and the server?

  • A. by enabling an authenticated channel between the client and the server
  • B. by creating an integrated channel between the client and the server
  • C. by enabling an authorized channel between the client and the server
  • D. by creating an encrypted channel between the client and the server

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
200-201 dumps exhibit
What is the potential threat identified in this Stealthwatch dashboard?

  • A. Host 10.201.3.149 is sending data to 152.46.6.91 using TCP/443.
  • B. Host 152.46.6.91 is being identified as a watchlist country for data transfer.
  • C. Traffic to 152.46.6.149 is being denied by an Advanced Network Control policy.
  • D. Host 10.201.3.149 is receiving almost 19 times more data than is being sent to host 152.46.6.91.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
An analyst is investigating a host in the network that appears to be communicating to a command and control server on the Internet. After collecting this packet capture the analyst cannot determine the technique and payload used for the communication.
200-201 dumps exhibit
Which obfuscation technique is the attacker using?

  • A. Base64 encoding
  • B. transport layer security encryption
  • C. SHA-256 hashing
  • D. ROT13 encryption

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which piece of information is needed for attribution in an investigation?

  • A. proxy logs showing the source RFC 1918 IP addresses
  • B. RDP allowed from the Internet
  • C. known threat actor behavior
  • D. 802.1x RADIUS authentication pass arid fail logs

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
When trying to evade IDS/IPS devices, which mechanism allows the user to make the data incomprehensible without a specific key, certificate, or password?

  • A. fragmentation
  • B. pivoting
  • C. encryption
  • D. stenography

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which system monitors local system operation and local network access for violations of a security policy?

  • A. host-based intrusion detection
  • B. systems-based sandboxing
  • C. host-based firewall
  • D. antivirus

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which event artifact is used to identity HTTP GET requests for a specific file?

  • A. destination IP address
  • B. TCP ACK
  • C. HTTP status code
  • D. URI

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two pieces of information are collected from the IPv4 protocol header? (Choose two.)

  • A. UDP port to which the traffic is destined
  • B. TCP port from which the traffic was sourced
  • C. source IP address of the packet
  • D. destination IP address of the packet
  • E. UDP port from which the traffic is sourced

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 13
Drag and drop the security concept on the left onto the example of that concept on the right.
200-201 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
200-201 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 14
Which step in the incident response process researches an attacking host through logs in a SIEM?

  • A. detection and analysis
  • B. preparation
  • C. eradication
  • D. containment

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
200-201 dumps exhibit
Which type of log is displayed?

  • A. proxy
  • B. NetFlow
  • C. IDS
  • D. sys

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which artifact is used to uniquely identify a detected file?

  • A. file timestamp
  • B. file extension
  • C. file size
  • D. file hash

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
A malicious file has been identified in a sandbox analysis tool.
Which piece of information is needed to search for additional downloads of this file by other hosts?

  • A. file type
  • B. file size
  • C. file name
  • D. file hash value

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
An analyst is exploring the functionality of different operating systems.
What is a feature of Windows Management Instrumentation that must be considered when deciding on an operating system?

  • A. queries Linux devices that have Microsoft Services for Linux installed
  • B. deploys Windows Operating Systems in an automated fashion
  • C. is an efficient tool for working with Active Directory
  • D. has a Common Information Model, which describes installed hardware and software

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
......

P.S. Easily pass 200-201 Exam with 98 Q&As Thedumpscentre.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Thedumpscentre.com 200-201 Dumps: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-201-dumps/ (98 New Questions)