200-301 | Cisco 200-301 Training Materials 2020

We provide real 200-301 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 200-301 Exam quickly & easily. The 200-301 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 200-301 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 200-301 exam.

Online 200-301 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A user configured OSPF and advertised the Gigabit Ethernet interface in OSPF By default, which type of OSPF network does this interface belong to?

  • A. point-to-multipoint
  • B. point-to-point
  • C. broadcast
  • D. nonbroadcast

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two values or settings must be entered when configuring a new WLAN in the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller GUI? (Choose two)

  • A. management interface settings
  • B. QoS settings
  • C. Ip address of one or more access points
  • D. SSID
  • E. Profile name

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two must be met before SSH can operate normally on a Cisco IOS switch? (Choose two)

  • A. The switch must be running a k9 (crypto) IOS image
  • B. The Ip domain-name command must be configured on the switch
  • C. IP routing must be enabled on the switch
  • D. A console password must be configured on the switch
  • E. Telnet must be disabled on the switch

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 4
Which MAC address is recognized as a VRRP virtual address?

  • A. 0000.5E00.010a
  • B. 0005.3711.0975
  • C. 0000.0C07.AC99
  • D. 0007.C070/AB01

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which option about JSON is true?

  • A. uses predefined tags or angle brackets () to delimit markup text
  • B. used to describe structured data that includes arrays
  • C. used for storing information
  • D. similar to HTML, it is more verbose than XML

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which unified access point mode continues to serve wireless clients after losing connectivity to the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller?

  • A. sniffer
  • B. mesh
  • C. flexconnect
  • D. local

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two outcomes are predictable behaviors for HSRP? (Choose two)

  • A. The two routers share a virtual IP address that is used as the default gateway for devices on the LAN.
  • B. The two routers negotiate one router as the active router and the other as the standby router
  • C. Each router has a different IP address both routers act as the default gateway on the LAN, and traffic is load balanced between them.D The two routers synchronize configurations to provide consistent packet forwarding
  • D. The two routed share the same IP address, and default gateway traffic is load-balanced between them

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 8
Which command enables a router to become a DHCP client?

  • A. ip address dhcp
  • B. ip helper-address
  • C. ip dhcp pool
  • D. ip dhcp client

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which statement identifies the functionality of virtual machines?

  • A. Virtualized servers run most efficiently when they are physically connected to a switch that is separate from the hypervisor
  • B. The hypervisor can virtualize physical components including CP
  • C. memory, and storage
  • D. Each hypervisor can support a single virtual machine and a single software switch
  • E. The hypervisor communicates on Layer 3 without the need for additional resources

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
200-301 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
200-301 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the Exhibit.
200-301 dumps exhibit
After the switch configuration the ping test fails between PC A and PC B Based on the output for switch 1. which error must be corrected?

  • A. There is a native VLAN mismatch
  • B. Access mode is configured on the switch ports.
  • C. The PCs are m the incorrect VLAN
  • D. All VLANs are not enabled on the trunk

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
200-301 dumps exhibit
The New York router is configured with static routes pointing to the Atlanta and Washington sites. Which two tasks must be performed so that the Serial0/0/0 interfaces on the Atlanta and Washington routers can reach one another? (Choose two.)

  • A. Configure the ipv6 route 2012::/126 2023::1 command on the Washington router
  • B. Configure the ipv6 route 2023::/126 2012::1 command on the Atlanta router.
  • C. Configure the Ipv6 route 2012::/126 s0/0/0 command on the Atlanta router
  • D. Configure the ipv6 route 2023::/126 2012::2 command on the Atlanta router
  • E. Configure the ipv6 route 2012::/126 2023::2 command on the Washington router

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 13
Drag and drop the WLAN components from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.
200-301 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
5:1
1:2
2:4
4:3
3:5

NEW QUESTION 14
Two switches are connected and using Cisco Dynamic Trunking Protocol SW1 is set to Dynamic Desirable What is the result of this configuration?

  • A. The link is in a down state.
  • B. The link is in an error disables state
  • C. The link is becomes an access port.
  • D. The link becomes a trunk port.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which result occurs when PortFast is enabled on an interface that is connected to another switch?

  • A. Spanning tree may fail to detect a switching loop in the network that causes broadcast storms
  • B. VTP is allowed to propagate VLAN configuration information from switch to switch automatically.
  • C. Root port choice and spanning tree recalculation are accelerated when a switch link goes down
  • D. After spanning tree converges PortFast shuts down any port that receives BPDUs.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two tasks must be performed to configure NTP to a trusted server in client mode on a single network device? (Choose two)

  • A. Enable NTP authentication.
  • B. Verify the time zone.
  • C. Disable NTP broadcasts
  • D. Specify the IP address of the NTP server
  • E. Set the NTP server private key

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.
200-301 dumps exhibit
What does router R1 use as its OSPF router-ID?

  • A. 10.10.1.10
  • B. 10.10.10.20
  • C. 172.16.15.10
  • D. 192.168.0.1

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
When configuring a WLAN with WPA2 PSK in the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller GUI, which two formats are available to select? (Choose two)

  • A. ASCII
  • B. base64
  • C. binary
  • D. decimal
  • E. hexadecimal

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 19
Refer to Exhibit.
200-301 dumps exhibit
Which action do the switches take on the trunk link?

  • A. The trunk does not form and the ports go into an err-disabled status.
  • B. The trunk forms but the mismatched native VLANs are merged into a single broadcast domain.
  • C. The trunk does not form, but VLAN 99 and VLAN 999 are allowed to traverse the link.
  • D. The trunk forms but VLAN 99 and VLAN 999 are in a shutdown state.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Which two encoding methods are supported by REST APIs? (Choose two)

  • A. YAML
  • B. JSON
  • C. EBCDIC
  • D. SGML
  • E. XML

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 21
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 200-301 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/200-301-exam.html (New 103 Q&As)