200-355 | Refined 200-355 Prep 2020

Want to know Ucertify 200-355 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals certification experience? Study Accurate Cisco 200-355 answers to Renew 200-355 questions at Ucertify. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 200-355 (Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals) test on your first attempt.

Free 200-355 Demo Online For Cisco Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1

A customer wants to identify the amount of BSSID traffic that is propagating through its facility from neighboring networks. Which tool can be used to identify BSSID traffic in the facility?

  • A. Wi-Fi scanner
  • B. wireless attenuator
  • C. RF jammer
  • D. Cisco Identity Services Engine

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2

200-355 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
200-355 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 3

Which tool can be used for active and passive site surveys?

  • A. Fluke Networks AirMagnet Planner
  • B. Ekahau Site Survey
  • C. Fluke Networks AirMagnet Survey Pro
  • D. Cisco Predictive RF Planner

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4

Refer to the exhibit.
200-355 dumps exhibit
An engineer is deploying lightweight access points for wireless services over a T1 connection. Which access point mode allows the traffic to be either switched at the AP port or tunneled back to the WLC?

  • A. SE-Connect
  • B. FlexConnect
  • C. local
  • D. monitor

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5

What encryption standards describe WPA and WPA2?

  • A. WPA mandates AES with TKIP optional, WPA2 mandates TKIP
  • B. WPA mandates TKIP with AES optional, WPA2 mandates AES
  • C. WPA mandates CKIP, WPA2 mandates AES
  • D. WPA mandates CKIP with AES optimal, WPA2 mandates AES

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6

Which two statements about the results of the Cisco WCS version 7.0 client troubleshooting tool are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. Results of Layers 1 - 3 are provided.
  • B. Results of only Layers 2 and 3 are provided.
  • C. Results of Layers 4 - 7 are provided.
  • D. The tabulated results vary depending on the client type.
  • E. Results are provided in a fixed four-part tabulation.
  • F. Results are provided in a fixed six-part tabulation.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 7

Refer to the exhibit.
200-355 dumps exhibit
Which action allows you to view a summary count by alarm types for the displayed total of 11 alarms?

  • A. Choose Monitor > Alarms
  • B. Click the Security tab
  • C. Click a respective number in the Alarm Summary
  • D. Click the Alarm Summary blue arrow
  • E. Choose Home (house icon) > Alarm Summary

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8

To seamlessly roam between two wireless cells in a Cisco Unified Wireless Network using controllers, which condition must exist?

  • A. The next cell should be on the same channel as the client's current cell.
  • B. The wireless client must use an EAP authentication method with the infrastructure authenticator.
  • C. The client's password must be the same on both APs.
  • D. The next cell should provide the same SSID as the client's current cell.
  • E. The clients need static IP addresses.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9

What WCS report displays hardware type, software distribution, and CDP information?

  • A. Device > AP Profile Status
  • B. Device > AP Summary
  • C. Network Summary > Executive Summary
  • D. Device > Inventory
  • E. Network Summary > 802.11n Summary

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10

You are sitting in an airport preparing to use a free WLAN. When you look at the connections in your Windows 7 wireless client, you see a network name and three boxes with a yellow shield.
What does this mean?

  • A. You cannot connect to this WLAN.
  • B. An open ad hoc network is nearby.
  • C. The WLAN in the airport is open.
  • D. A secure ad hoc network is nearby.
  • E. A secure WLAN is in the airport.
  • F. You must provide a username and password to access the WLAN in the airport.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11

Which option lists the key features of Cisco Compatible Extensions v5?

  • A. Roaming and real-time diagnostics, MFP, a diagnostic channel that allows troubleshooting of the client, client reporting, optional location service, and expedited bandwidth
  • B. AP assisted roam, Cisco Centralized Key Management, radio measurements, and transmit power control
  • C. CAC, UPSD, voice metrics, MBSSIDs, location, link tests, and NAC
  • D. WME, proxy ARP, EAP-FAST, and WPA2, and single sign-on
  • E. LEAP, WPA, 802.1x and VLANs per AP, TKIP, and WiFi

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12

An engineer has been asked to upgrade the code on a WLC that is running Cisco AireOS 8.0. Which two protocols can be used to download the code file to the controller? (Choose two.)

  • A. SNMPv2c
  • B. FTP
  • C. SNMPv3
  • D. SFTP
  • E. HTTPS

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 13

How are application-specific devices differentiated from laptop computers in the way they support Cisco Compatible Extensions?

  • A. ASDs are required to support only Cisco Compatible Extensions v1 and v2 feature
  • B. Laptops must support all Cisco Compatible Extensions features.
  • C. ASDs are required to support only Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 management features, while laptops are required to support optional features.
  • D. Several features that are required for laptops are not required for ASDs.
  • E. There is no differentiatio
  • F. ASDs and laptops must both support the same Cisco Compatible Extensions features.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14

On which two OSI layers does the IEEE focus in 802 standardization? (Choose two.)

  • A. physical
  • B. data-link
  • C. network
  • D. transport
  • E. session
  • F. presentation
  • G. application

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 15

Which two protocols are available to download or upload files to or from Cisco WLC? (Choose two.)

  • A. FTP
  • B. TFTP
  • C. SCP
  • D. HTTP
  • E. HTTPS

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 16

You are configuring an IP address on an autonomous access point. Which interface do you use to configure the IP address?

  • A. BVI1
  • B. FastEthernet 0
  • C. Dot11Radio0
  • D. VLAN 1

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17

Which protocol helps the administrator to determine whether a detected rogue AP is in the network of the organization?

  • A. RLDP
  • B. RCP
  • C. RDP
  • D. RAPP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18

Which CAPWAP AP management access method is available as the default setting?

  • A. The console pod and SSH
  • B. Only the console port
  • C. SSH only
  • D. The console port, SSH and HTTPs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19

End-to-end encryption is a management requirement for a wireless deployment When importing the WLCs into CISCO Prime Infrastructure 2.0, which two options represent the version of SNMP and remote access parameter that fulfil this requirement?(Choose two)

  • A. HTTPS
  • B. SNMPvl
  • C. SNMPv3
  • D. SNMPv2c
  • E. SSH

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 20

A customer has ordered a Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller. What speed and quantity of ports are needed for full-speed operation?

  • A. 6 x 1 Gb
  • B. 6 x 10 Gb
  • C. 2 x 10 Gb
  • D. 2 x 1 Gb
  • E. 8 x 1 Gb
  • F. 8 x 10 Gb

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21

Refer to the exhibit.
200-355 dumps exhibit
How do improperly set Telnet/SSH parameters effect the configuration of a controller with Cisco WCS?

  • A. The CLI and GUI management of the controller both fail because Cisco WCS checks these credentials before opening a session.
  • B. The Telnet/SSH username must have sufficient privileges to execute commands in CLI templates.
  • C. The GUI management of the controller fails because the Cisco WCS uses the Telnet/SSH parameters to login to the controller.
  • D. The controller remains configured in the Cisco WCS, but no management is possible through GUI from other client browsers.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22

Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.)

  • A. SSID name
  • B. RF channel
  • C. RF signal
  • D. 802.1X/EAP credentials
  • E. pre-shared key
  • F. web page
  • G. WPA/WPA2 settings

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 23

Which of the following are three functions of Cisco RRM? (Choose three.)

  • A. TPC
  • B. intercontroller roaming
  • C. dynamic channel assignment
  • D. intracontroller roaming
  • E. coverage hole detection

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 24

An 802.11g network is experiencing intermittent signal degradation and Spectrum Analyzer is being used to try and locate the problem. What two interferers would likely be identified? (Choose two.)

  • A. multiple cell phones
  • B. microwave oven
  • C. FM Radio
  • D. cordless phone
  • E. document scanner

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 25

End-to-end encryption is a management requirement for a wireless deployment. When importing the WLCs into Cisco Prime infrastructure 2.0, Which two options represent the version of SNMP and remote access parameter that fulfill this requirement? (Choose two)

  • A. HTTPS
  • B. SNMPv3
  • C. SNMPv2c
  • D. SNMPv1
  • E. SSH

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 26

Under which menu is the master controller role configured on a Cisco WLC?

  • A. Commands
  • B. Management
  • C. Wireless
  • D. Controller

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 27

Drag the propagation behavior on the left to the corresponding environment on the right.
200-355 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
200-355 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 28

200-355 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the diagram, what two design requirements must be met? (Choose two.)

  • A. WGB is Autonomous
  • B. WGB is Universal
  • C. WGB can be Autonomous or Universal
  • D. Upstream AP is Aironet
  • E. Upstream AP is not Aironet
  • F. Upstream AP can be any make/model

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 29
......

P.S. Easily pass 200-355 Exam with 508 Q&As 2passeasy Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest 2passeasy 200-355 Dumps: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-355/ (508 New Questions)