200-901 | Renew Developing Applications And Automating Workflows Using Cisco Core Platforms (DEVASC) 200-901 Dump

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 200-901 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 200-901 Developing Applications and Automating Workflows using Cisco Core Platforms (DEVASC) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Passleader 200-901 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Free demo questions for Cisco 200-901 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which statement about authentication a RESTCONF API session with a router that runs Cisco IOS XE software is true?

  • A. OAuth must be used.
  • B. A token must be retrieved and the associated string must be embedded in the X-Auth-Token header.
  • C. Basic authentication must be used.
  • D. No authentication is required.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two use cases are supported by Meraki APIs? (Choose two.)

  • A. Retrieve live streams from a Meraki Camera.
  • B. Build a custom Captive Portal for Mobile Apps.
  • C. Configure network devices via the Dashboard API.
  • D. Build location-aware apps from Wi-Fi and LoRaWAN devices.
  • E. Deploy applications onto the devices.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 3
Package updates from a local server fail to download. However, the same updates work when a much slower external repository is used. Way are local updates failing?

  • A. The update utility is trying to use a proxy to access the internal resource.
  • B. The Internet connection is too slow.
  • C. The Internet is down at the moment, which causes the local server to not be able to respond.
  • D. The server is running out of disk space.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
What is the outcome of executing this command?
git clone ssh://john@exmaple.com/path/to/my-project_git

  • A. Creates a local copy of a repository called “my project”
  • B. Creates a copy of a branch called “my project”
  • C. Initiates a new Git repository called “my project”
  • D. Creates a new branch called “my project”

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
When a Cisco IOS XE networking device is configured using RESTCONF, what is the default data-encoding method?

  • A. XML
  • B. x-form-encoding
  • C. YANG
  • D. YAML

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Drag and drop the HTTP status codes from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
1 – B, 2 – D, 3 – A, 4 – C

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
The definition of the YANG module and a RESTCONF query sent to a Cisco IOc XE device is shown. Which statement is correct if the RESTCONF interface responds with a 204 status code?

  • A. The query failed at retrieving the logging seventy level.
  • B. The query failed to set the logging seventy level due to an invalid path.
  • C. The query retrieved the logging seventy level.
  • D. The query updated the logging seventy level or created it if not present on the device.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which task is performed because the test-driven development approach is being used?

  • A. testing existing software before developing new code
  • B. refactoring code that is covered by existing tests
  • C. writing code without committing any coding violations
  • D. creating test scenarios based on continuous development

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
Fill in the blank to complete the query parameter and value so that the result set is returned in reverse chronological order (most recent first) based on when message were entered.
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
?sortBy=lastactivity
200-901 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
Which JSON is equivalent to the XML –encoded data?
200-901 dumps exhibit
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two statements describe the traits of an asynchronous API call? (Choose two.)

  • A. The order in which API calls return can be guaranteed
  • B. A call to an API does not block the code, but rather it allows application processing to continue
  • C. The end user can experience latency or performance lag while waiting for the API call to return
  • D. Code execution blocks or waits for the call to an API to return.
  • E. A callback function typically is used to process the response from an API call

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 12
A function my_func() returns True when it executes normally. Which python snippet tests my_func()?
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which PAI is used to obtain data voicemail ports?

  • A. Finesse gadgets
  • B. Cisco Unified Communications manager
  • C. Webex devices
  • D. Webex teams

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
What should a CI/CD pipeline aim to achieve?

  • A. to allow manual testing before deployment
  • B. to require minimal manual interaction
  • C. to support new deployments on a fixed monthly schedule
  • D. to provide a documented process for feedback

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
What caused the error in this API request?

  • A. The API resource does not support the POST operation.
  • B. The API resource does not support JSON format payloads.
  • C. The submitted JSON payload includes a field that is not supported by the API resources.
  • D. The submitted JSON payload has a formatting issue.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
In DNS, which record specifies an alias that refers to another name that ultimately resolves to an IP address?

  • A. AAA
  • B. SOA
  • C. NS
  • D. CNAME

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
What is the Git command to delete a local branch named “experiment” without a warning?

  • A. git branch –n experiment
  • B. git branch –rm experiment
  • C. git branch –f experiment
  • D. git branch –D experiment

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
Which python data structure does my_josn contain?

  • A. List
  • B. Json
  • C. Map
  • D. Dict

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
What does the python function do?

  • A. It returns DNAC user and password.
  • B. It returns HTTP Basic Authentication.
  • C. It returns an authorization token.
  • D. It reads a token from a local JSON file and posts the token to the DNAC URL.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Which two statements are true about Cisco UCS manager, Cisco Intersight APIs? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco Intersight API interactions can be encoded in XML or JSON and require an APIs key in the HTTP header for authentication.
  • B. USC Director API interactions can be XML- or JSON-encoded and require an APLs key in the HTTP header for authentication.
  • C. UCS manager API interactions are XML-encoded and require a cookie in the method for authentication.
  • D. Cisco Intersight uses XML to encoded API interactions and requires an API key pair for authentication.
  • E. UCS manager uses JSON to encode API interactions and utilizes Base64-encoded credentials in the HTTP header for authentication.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 21
What are two benefit of managing network configuration via APIs? (Choose two.)

  • A. configuration on devices becomes less complex
  • B. more security due to locking out manual device configuration
  • C. increased scalability and consistency of network changes
  • D. eliminates the need of legacy management protocols like SNMP
  • E. reduction in network changes performed manually

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 22
......

P.S. Surepassexam now are offering 100% pass ensure 200-901 dumps! All 200-901 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-901-exam-dumps.html (100 New Questions)