200-901 | Top Tips Of Latest 200-901 Actual Test

we provide Precise Cisco 200-901 practice exam which are the best for clearing 200-901 test, and to get certified by Cisco Developing Applications and Automating Workflows using Cisco Core Platforms (DEVASC). The 200-901 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 200-901 exam. Crack your Cisco 200-901 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Online Cisco 200-901 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
The definition of the YANG module and a RESTCONF query sent to a Cisco IOc XE device is shown. Which statement is correct if the RESTCONF interface responds with a 204 status code?

  • A. The query failed at retrieving the logging seventy level.
  • B. The query failed to set the logging seventy level due to an invalid path.
  • C. The query retrieved the logging seventy level.
  • D. The query updated the logging seventy level or created it if not present on the device.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
What is an example of a network interface hardware address?

  • A. domain name
  • B. IP address
  • C. workstation name
  • D. MAC addess

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Drag and drop the HTTP methods from the left onto their generally accepted corresponding create, read, update, and delete operations on the right.
200-901 dumps exhibit


Solution:
1 – D, 2 – B, 3 – C, 4 – E, 5 – A

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which is an advantage of using network programmability?

  • A. It removes CLI access for devices.
  • B. It provides for more scalable and replicable network provisioning.
  • C. Manual configuration is faster.
  • D. No cloud abstraction occurs.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
A company has written a script that creates a log bundle from the Cisco DNA Center every day. The script runs without error and the bundles are produced. However, when the script is run during business hours, report poor voice quality of phones calls. What explains this behavior?

  • A. The application is running in the Voice VLAN and causes delays and jitter in the subnet.
  • B. The speed and duplex settings in Cisco DNA Center are sot incorrectly, which causes the transfer to be too slow.
  • C. 9 The script is written in a low-level programming language where there is no memory safet
  • D. This causes a buffer overflow and disruption on the network.
  • E. Generating the logs causes the CPU on the network controller to spike, which causes delays m forwarding the voice IP packets.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two descriptions can be given to an application that is interacting with a webhook? (Choose two.)

  • A. Processor
  • B. Codec
  • C. Listener
  • D. Receiver
  • E. Transaction monitor

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two encoding formats do YANG interfaces support?

  • A. JSON
  • B. XML
  • C. XHTML
  • D. Plain text
  • E. BER

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 8
Which model-driven programmability protocol does Cisco IOS XE Software support?

  • A. CORBA
  • B. SSH
  • C. gNMI
  • D. SOAP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which statement about authentication a RESTCONF API session with a router that runs Cisco IOS XE software is true?

  • A. OAuth must be used.
  • B. A token must be retrieved and the associated string must be embedded in the X-Auth-Token header.
  • C. Basic authentication must be used.
  • D. No authentication is required.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
What caused the error in this API request?

  • A. The API resource does not support the POST operation
  • B. The API resource does not support JSON format payloads.
  • C. The submitted JSON payload includes a field that is not supported by the API resource.
  • D. The submitted JSON payload has a formatting issue

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
A REST API retune this JSON output for a GET HTTP request, Which has assigned to a variable called “vegetables” Using python, which output is the result of this command?
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Lettuce
  • B. Kiwi
  • C. [‘kiwi’, ‘grape’]
  • D. {‘color’: ‘green’, ‘items’: [‘kiwi’, ‘grape’]

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Drag and drop the functionalities from the left onto correct networking devices on the right.
200-901 dumps exhibit


Solution:
1 – D, 2 – C, 3 – A, 4 – B

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Drag and drop the network automation interfaces from the left onto the transport protocols that they support on the right. (Not all Options are used)
200-901 dumps exhibit


Solution:
Grpc == http/2 , netconfig == ssh , restconfig == https

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two statements about JSON and XML are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. JSON objects arc collection of key value paire.
  • B. The syntax of JSON contains tags, elements, and attributes.
  • C. JSON arrays are an unordered set of key value pairs.
  • D. The syntax of XML contains tags, elements, and attributes.
  • E. XML objects are collections of key-value pairs.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 15
Which action resolves a 401 error in response to an HTTP GET that is issued to retrieve statement using RESTCONF on a CSR 1000V?

  • A. Change the HTTP method to PUT.
  • B. Change the transport protocol to HTTPS.
  • C. Check the MIMF types in the HTTP headers.
  • D. Check the authentication credentials.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
Which two statements about the network diagram are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. PC-A and PC-B are in the same subnet.
  • B. One of the routers has two connected serial interfaces.
  • C. The subnet of PC-C can contain 256 hosts.
  • D. R1 and R3 are in the same subnet.
  • E. The subnet address of PC-B has 18 bits dedicated to the network portion.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 17
Drag and drop the element of the Finesse API on the left onto the description of its functionally on the right.
200-901 dumps exhibit


Solution:
1 – D, 2 – F, 3 – A, 4 – E, 5 – B, 6 – G, 7 - C

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 200-901 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to Download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-901/ (New 213 Q&As Version)