210-065 | Free 210-065 Braindumps 2019

are updated and are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our you will be ready for the real 210-065 exam without a problem. We have . PASSED First attempt! Here What I Did.

Also have 210-065 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two video endpoints can you set back to factory reset by using physical button presses? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco TelePresence C40
  • B. Cisco TelePresence EX90
  • C. Cisco TelePresence C60
  • D. Cisco TelePresence SX20
  • E. Cisco TelePresence C90

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
210-065 dumps exhibit
Management would like to find out when a particular multipoint control unit feature was enabled and who enabled it. Which menu option is the most appropriate when searching for that information?

  • A. Event Display Filter
  • B. Audit Log
  • C. Event Log
  • D. Syslog

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
You want to find a list of all recent call attempts on a Cisco VCS Expressway and the details of attempts to route these calls. You want to know if the requested address was found and if any transformations occurred. Which page on a Cisco VCS Expressway gives you all of this information?

  • A. Policy Services
  • B. Registration History
  • C. Search History
  • D. Zones

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
A network administrator is manually configuring a Cisco TelePresence MX300 endpoint. Which two pieces of information must the administrator introduce, in order for the system to properly register to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager or to a Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server? (Choose two.)

  • A. the MAC address of the Cisco TelePresence MX300 endpoint
  • B. a SIP URI
  • C. the name of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server or Cisco VCS server
  • D. an IP address for the endpoint

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 5
A video engineer has opened a ticket with Cisco TAC for support and the TAC engineer has requested system information such as software version of Cisco VCS. Where does the video engineer find this information?

  • A. System
  • B. Maintenance
  • C. Configuration
  • D. Status

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
You are troubleshooting an issue and you need to connect to presentation codec via CLI. Which CLI command allows you to connect to the presentation codec?

  • A. utils connect presentation
  • B. utils system presentation
  • C. utils presentation connect
  • D. utils presentation system
  • E. set system presentation

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
A manager requires multiparty video meetings with presentation capability. Which endpoint meets the requirement assuming there is no centralized bridge?

  • A. Cisco SX20
  • B. Cisco DX650
  • C. Cisco 7800
  • D. Cisco Jabber

Answer: D

Explanation: https://www.bluejeans.com/video-conferencing/cisco-telepresence

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two statements about PoE support on Cisco Video Surveillance 6000 Series IP Cameras are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. PoE is not supported on the Cisco 6000 Series IP Cameras, and you must use a Cisco 12 VDC power adapter.
  • B. PoE is not supported on the Cisco 6000 Series IP Cameras, and you must use third- party 24 VAC power adapter.
  • C. The port switch must be 802.3at-compliant to power the camera.
  • D. The port switch must be 802.3af-compliant to power the camera.
  • E. The Cisco 6000 Series IP Camera requires a network cable and a connection to a standard 10/100BaseT-compliant PoE router or switch.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
210-065 dumps exhibit
Which SIP URI should be dialed in order to reach the endpoint that is registered with the IP address of 172.29.1.221 from another endpoint with a URI of sip:e20@dca256.test?

  • A. 52900121
  • B. sip:ex90@osl147.local
  • C. ex90@osl148.local
  • D. 172.29.1.221
  • E. ex90

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
What technology use for pair iPad and cisco room system:

  • A. Wi-Fi
  • B. Bluetooth
  • C. cisco proximity

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which Cisco video endpoints run on the Android operating system?

  • A. EX-Series
  • B. DX-Series
  • C. C-Series
  • D. MXP-Series

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two features are available on a Cisco TelePresence Server that are not available on a Cisco TelePresence MCU? (Choose two.)

  • A. auto-attendant conference menu
  • B. automatic lecture mode
  • C. virtualization
  • D. multiscreen endpoint support
  • E. multiple layouts

Answer: CE

Explanation: https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/telepresence/what-is-the-difference-between-mcu-cisco-telepresence-server/t

NEW QUESTION 13
Which level of AES encryption does Cisco Unified Presence and Cisco Unified Communications IM and Presence use?

  • A. 256 bit
  • B. 128 bit
  • C. 2048 bit
  • D. 8 bit
  • E. 512 bit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
A network administrator is troubleshooting a video issue from the Cisco VCS CLI and wants to see the ongoing calls. Which command should the administrator use?

  • A. xconfiguration calls
  • B. xcommand calls
  • C. xcalls status
  • D. xstatus calls

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which four features are provided by Cisco TelePresence Management Suite? (Choose four.)

  • A. Scheduling of video conference calls
  • B. Built-in-bridge functionality for multiparty video conferences
  • C. SIP-H.323 protocol interworking
  • D. Centralized management of conference resources
  • E. SMTP email event notification
  • F. Endpoint configuration backup and restore
  • G. Cisco TelePresence endpoint automated redundancy
  • H. Automated resource optimization

Answer: ADEF

NEW QUESTION 16
Which option is an immersive endpoint?

  • A. Cisco TelePresence EX90
  • B. Cisco TelePresence TX9000
  • C. Cisco TelePresence SX10
  • D. Cisco TelePresence DX70

Answer: C

Recommend!! Get the Full 210-065 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/210-065-dumps.html (New 377 Q&As Version)