210-065 | Cisco 210-065 Free Practice Questions 2019

Your success in is our sole target and we develop all our in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. for Cisco 210-065 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Online Cisco 210-065 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
What do you call the process when one bridge calls into another bridge so that participants on both bridges can see and hear each other?

  • A. traversing
  • B. interworking
  • C. flowing
  • D. cascading

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which encoder is best suited for professional, studio-quality audio and video processing?

  • A. Scientific Atlanta Encoder
  • B. Cisco Digital Media Encoder 1000
  • C. Cisco Digital Media Encoder 2000
  • D. Cisco Digital Media Encoder 3000

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
210-065 dumps exhibit
210-065 dumps exhibit
210-065 dumps exhibit
210-065 dumps exhibit
210-065 dumps exhibit
210-065 dumps exhibit
210-065 dumps exhibit
210-065 dumps exhibit
210-065 dumps exhibit
When the Cisco Jabber usertries to call extension 3501, Cisco Jabber never places the call No errors or messages are seen and no reordertone is heard. Assuming that the Cisco Jabber calling search space is configured correctly in Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which of these could be causing this issue?

  • A. CTI for the end user must be enabled.
  • B. Cisco Jabber must be reconfigured for desktop mode.
  • C. The username or password is misconfigured in Cisco Jabber.
  • D. The Cisco Jabber Advanced Phone Settings are misconfigured.
  • E. Cisco Jabber does not have the correct phone button template and hence has not registered to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
  • F. The called user presence status is unknown.
  • G. The called user has not been added as a contact in Cisco Jabber.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
An engineer must set the DNS name for a Cisco Unity Connection system. Which CLI command accomplishes this task?

  • A. set network domain
  • B. set network name-service
  • C. set network dns
  • D. set network dns options

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
An engineer is deploying a Cisco TelePresence Content Server. Which two services are provided by this product? (Choose two.)

  • A. video storage
  • B. multiconferencing
  • C. scheduler
  • D. video conferencing
  • E. video recording
  • F. video overlay

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 6
A video engineer with ID12345678 wants to provide Cisco Jabber for remote users without VPN connectivity. Which Cisco product must be implemented to achieve this goal?

  • A. Cisco Expressway
  • B. Cisco VCS
  • C. Cisco Unified CM
  • D. Cisco TMS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two layout or switching modes are supported with the Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch? (Choose two.)

  • A. enhanced continuous presence
  • B. active speaker switching
  • C. continuous presence
  • D. speaker switching
  • E. room switching
  • F. active continuous presence

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 8
A technician enters the diag system normal command for a Cisco TelePresence System endpoint. Which action must be done in the CLI before entering this command?

  • A. Logging must be enabled.
  • B. Calling services must be stopped.
  • C. All forced upgrades must be cleared.
  • D. The Telephone_Srvr service must be restarted.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
When scheduling a multipoint conference, which three devices are required for the conference to be scheduled and completed successfully? (Choose three.)

  • A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
  • B. multipoint control unit
  • C. video conferencing endpoints
  • D. Cisco Unity Connection
  • E. Cisco Unified IM and Presence

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 10
A user is scheduling a conference in Cisco TMS and needs to add two participants to the conference. One participant is external and is dialed by IP address. The other participant is a system that is known by Cisco TMS. Which two menu paths does the engineer navigate to add these participants to the conference? (Choose two.)

  • A. Add Participants > External IP Address
  • B. Add Participants > Endpoints
  • C. Add Participants > External > Outdial > IP Address
  • D. Add Participants > Local Systems
  • E. Add Participants > IP Address Dialout
  • F. Add Participants > Internal Systems

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 11
A new Cisco DX650 is not registering in the Cisco Communications Manager running version 9.1.2. The latest device package and firmware was uploaded on all Cisco Communications Manager servers in the cluster. What is most likely the cause of this issue?

  • A. A cluster-wide reboot is needed to enable the functionality.
  • B. You must restart the TFTP server.
  • C. The firmware in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager is incorrect.
  • D. The software version in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager is incorrect.

Answer: A

Explanation: Topic 4, Conferencing Concepts

NEW QUESTION 12
A large company wants to procure video conference devices that allow multipoint conferences from C-Series and immersive endpoints that are registered to a Cisco VCS and Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which two components meet the requirements of this company? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch registered to Cisco VCS
  • B. Cisco C-Series endpoint with a multisite option key registered to Cisco VCS
  • C. Cisco TelePresence Server registered to Cisco VCS
  • D. Cisco C-Series endpoint with a multisite option key registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
  • E. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch trunked to Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 13
A user is currently on a Cisco TelePresence call using a Touch 8 device and would like to change the local screen layout so that the active speaker is in full screen and the other participants are smaller within the picture. Which layout option should the user choose?

  • A. Prominent
  • B. Overlay
  • C. PiP
  • D. FullScreen

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
An engineer is recovering the password for an admin that has been locked out of a CTS 500-32 not registered to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which option must be entered into the username field when prompted?

  • A. pwreset
  • B. admin
  • C. helpdesk
  • D. pwrecovery

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Illumination for immersive telepresence:

  • A. reflective
  • B. point
  • C. direct
  • D. indirect

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which standard will support call forwarding?

  • A. H.450.3
  • B. H.323
  • C. RFC 2833
  • D. H.450.2

Answer: A

Thanks for reading the newest 210-065 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Surepassexam 210-065 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.surepassexam.com/210-065-exam-dumps.html (377 Q&As Dumps)