210-255 | Guaranteed 210-255 Free Samples 2021

We provide real 210-255 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 210-255 Exam quickly & easily. The 210-255 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 210-255 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 210-255 exam.

Also have 210-255 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which value in profiling servers in a system is true?

  • A. it can identify when network performance has decreased
  • B. it can identify servers that have been exploited
  • C. it can identify when network ports have been connected
  • D. it can protect the address space of critical hosts.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
During which phase of the forensic process are tools and techniques used to extract the relevant information from the collective data?

  • A. examination
  • B. reporting
  • C. collection
  • D. investigation

Answer: A

Explanation:
Examinations involve forensically processing large amounts of collected data using a combination of automated and manual methods to assess and extract data of particular interest, while preserving the integrity of the data. Forensic tools and techniques appropriate to the types of data that were collected are executed to identify and extract the relevant information from the collected data while protecting its integrity. Examination may use a combination of automated tools and manual processes.

NEW QUESTION 3
Drag and drop the elements of incident handling from the left into the correct order on the right.
210-255 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
210-255 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 4
According to NIST SP800-86, which action describes volatile data collection?

  • A. collection of data during a system reboot
  • B. collection of data that contains malware
  • C. collection of date before system reboot
  • D. collection of data after system reboot

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which HTTP header field is usually used in forensics to identify the type of browser used?

  • A. accept-language
  • B. user-agent
  • C. referrer
  • D. host

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which command can be used to find open ports on a system?

  • A. netstat -I
  • B. netstat -v
  • C. netstat -r
  • D. netstat-g

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
210-255 dumps exhibit
You notice that the email volume history has been abnormally high. Which potential result is true?

  • A. Email sent from your domain might be filtered by the recipient.
  • B. Messages sent to your domain may be queued up until traffic dies down.
  • C. Several hosts in your network may be compromised.
  • D. Packets may be dropped due to network congestion.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which option is generated when a file is run through an algorithm and generates a string specific to the contents of that file?

  • A. URL
  • B. hash
  • C. IP address
  • D. destination port

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
What information from HTTP logs can be used to find a threat actor?

  • A. referer
  • B. IP address
  • C. user-agent
  • D. URL

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://www.sans.org/reading-room/whitepapers/malicious/user-agent-field-analyzing-detecting-abnorma s-organization-33874

NEW QUESTION 10
Which string matches the regular expression r(ege)+x?

  • A. rx
  • B. regeegex
  • C. r(ege)x
  • D. rege+x

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following is the team that handles the investigation, resolution, and disclosure of security vulnerabilities in vendor products and services?

  • A. CSIRT
  • B. ICASI
  • C. USIRP
  • D. PSIRT

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which goal of data normalization is true?

  • A. Reduce data redundancy.
  • B. Increase data redundancy.
  • C. Reduce data availability.
  • D. Increase data availability

Answer: A

Explanation:
Data normalization is the process of intercepting and storing incoming data so it exists in one form only. This eliminates redundant data and protects the data’s integrity.

NEW QUESTION 13
When performing threat hunting against a DNS server, which traffic toward the affected domain is considered a starting point?

  • A. HTTPS traffic
  • B. TCP traffic
  • C. HTTP traffic
  • D. UDP traffic

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the common artifact that is used to uniquely identify a detected file?

  • A. Hash
  • B. Timestamp
  • C. File size

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
What is NAC?

  • A. Non-Admin Closure
  • B. Network Access Control
  • C. Nepal Airline Corporations
  • D. Network Address Control

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
What is a listening port?

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
A port that remains open and waiting for incoming connections

NEW QUESTION 17
In Microsoft Windows, as files are deleted the space they were allocated eventually is considered available for use by other files. This creates alternating used and unused areas of various sizes. What is this called?

  • A. network file storing
  • B. free space fragmentation
  • C. alternate data streaming
  • D. defragmentation

Answer: B

Explanation:
Free (unallocated) space fragmentation occurs when there are several unused areas of the file system where new files or meta data can be written to. Unwanted free space fragmentation is generally caused by deletion or truncation of files, but file systems may also intentionally insert fragments (“bubbles”) of free space in order to facilitate extending nearby files

NEW QUESTION 18
What is the process of remediation the network and systems and/or reconstructing so the responsible threat actor can be revealed?

  • A. Data analysis
  • B. Assets distribution
  • C. Evidence collection
  • D. Threat actor distribution

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two potions about deterministic and probabilistic analysis are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. probabilistic analysis uses data known beforehand and deterministic analysis is based off assumptions.
  • B. Deterministic analysis uses data known beforehand and probabilistic analysis based off of assumptions.
  • C. Deterministic analysis is based off of assumptions
  • D. Probabilistic analysis result in a result that is definitive.
  • E. probabilistic analysis results in a result that is not definitive.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 20
Which type of intrusion event is an attacker retrieving the robots. txt file from target site?

  • A. exploitation
  • B. weaponization
  • C. scanning
  • D. reconnaissance

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
What attribute belonging VERIS schema?

  • A. confidentiality/possession
  • B. integrity/authenticity
  • C. availability/utility

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 22
Which CVSS metric describes the conditions that are beyond the attackers control so that an attack can be successful?

  • A. User interaction
  • B. Attack vector
  • C. attack complexity
  • D. privileges required

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
......

P.S. DumpSolutions now are offering 100% pass ensure 210-255 dumps! All 210-255 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/210-255-dumps/ (160 New Questions)