2V0-21.20PSE | All About Practical 2V0-21.20PSE Practice Question

It is more faster and easier to pass the VMware 2V0-21.20PSE exam by using Accurate VMware Professional VMware vSphere 7.x questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Down to date 2V0-21.20PSE Exam and find the same core area 2V0-21.20PSE questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Check 2V0-21.20PSE free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
An administrator needs to configure Proactive High Availability (HA) in a vSphere environment so that virtual machines (VMs) do not run on any partially degraded hosts. The administrator would also like to see the recommendations before VMs are migrated.
Which automation and remediation level should the administrator select? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Automation Level – Manual Remediation Level – Quarantine mode
  • B. Automation Level – Automated Remediation Level – Maintenance mode
  • C. Automation Level – Manual Remediation Level – Maintenance mode
  • D. Automation Level – Automated Remediation Level – Mixed mode

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
A company has a vSphere environment consisting of the following characteristics:
2V0-21.20PSE dumps exhibit A content library named ‘CORP’ is published at corporate headquarters on a vCenter Server named ‘vcenterCorp’.
2V0-21.20PSE dumps exhibit A regional data center contains a set of hosts managed by a vCenter Server named vcenterR1.
2V0-21.20PSE dumps exhibit vcenterR1 subscribes to the CORP content library.
The administrator wants to create a new virtual machine image to use on vcenterR1. What are two possible ways the administrator can accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

  • A. Configure vcenterR1 to download all library content immediately.
  • B. Upload the new image to the CORP library on vcenterR1.
  • C. Publish the CORP content library on vcenterR1.
  • D. Upload the new image to the CORP library on vcenterCorp.
  • E. Upload the new image to a local content library on vcenterR1.

Answer: AD

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.vm_admin.doc/GUID-254B2CE8-20A

NEW QUESTION 3
An administrator is investigating the reason for a powered on virtual machine failing to migrate with the following error log message:
2V0-21.20PSE dumps exhibit
Which step should the administrator complete to resolve this error? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Configure High Availability on the cluster.
  • B. Configure vSAN on the cluster.
  • C. Configure Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS) on the cluster.
  • D. Configure Enhanced vMotion Compatibility on the cluster.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
An administrator can attach a baseline to which two inventory objects? (Choose two.)

  • A. Resource pools
  • B. Data centers
  • C. Datastores
  • D. Templates
  • E. ESXi hosts

Answer: DE

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.0/com.vmware.vsphere.upgrade.doc/GUID-5EA28531-0813-4

NEW QUESTION 5
An administrator wants to configure vCenter Server High Availability so that each node is located in a
different data center.
Which requirement must be met? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Each node must be configured with at least three network adapters.
  • B. Network latency between the nodes must be less than 10 milliseconds.
  • C. All nodes must be located on a vSAN datastore in each data center.
  • D. A vCenter Server license must be assigned to each node.

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/com.vmware.vsphere.avail.doc/GUID-8FD87389-8CC9-429

NEW QUESTION 6
A development team has a recurring need to rapidly replicate hundreds of virtual machines (VMs) for load testing.
Which method should the team use to deploy the VMs? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Linked clones from a content library
  • B. Instant clones using the vSphere API
  • C. Full clones using vSphere Auto Deploy
  • D. Full clones from a template

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
An administrator is tasked with upgrading an existing vSphere environment to version 7.0. There are existing VMFS3 and VMFS5 datastores in the environment.
Which statement is true regarding this upgrade? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. An ESXi 7.0 host will NOT recognize a VMFS3 datastore.
  • B. VMFS3 is supported with ESXi 7.0 to store boot configurations only.
  • C. A VMFS5 datastore CANNOT be upgraded; a new VMFS6 datastore is required.
  • D. An ESXi 7.0 host can automatically upgrade a VMFS5 datastore.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
An administrator would like to make virtual machine templates and ISO images available to all vCenter Server instances in the data center.
Which feature should the administrator use to achieve this goal? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Host profiles
  • B. Content libraries
  • C. Storage policies
  • D. Resource pools

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
2V0-21.20PSE dumps exhibit
Which two migration methods can an administrator use to move virtual machines from the SA-Dev cluster to the SA-Compute cluster? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cold migration of compute resource only
  • B. Cold migration of storage only
  • C. Hot migration of compute resource and storage resource
  • D. Hot migration of compute resource only
  • E. Cold migration of compute resource and storage resource

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 10
A company has one corporate datacenter (C1) and one regional datacenter (R1). There is a vCenter Server in each location. An administrator wants a central library available to C1 and R1 for all templates and ISO images.
Which two steps must the administrator take to configure the content library feature to meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

  • A. Create a published content library on C1.
  • B. Create a local content library on R1.
  • C. Create a local content library on C1.
  • D. Create a subscribed content library on C1.
  • E. Create a subscribed content library on R1.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 11
A vSphere environment is configured with 1 Gigabit Ethernet for vSphere vMotion. The application team is complaining that when they try to migrate a powered-on virtual machine, the progress is slow and unsuccessful the majority of the time.
Which two recommendations should the administrator make to improve vSphere vMotion performance? (Choose two.)

  • A. Use at least two port groups.
  • B. Use vSphere Storage I/O Control (SIOC).
  • C. Use 10 Gigabit Ethernet or above.
  • D. Use Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) on the port group.
  • E. Disable vSphere Fault Tolerance.

Answer: CD

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.vm_admin.doc/GUID-254B2CE8-20A

NEW QUESTION 12
An administrator adds an additional host to a cluster and is attempting to remediate the configuration with a host profile.
Which option would the administrator select on the host before it can be remediated with an existing host profile? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Export Host Customizations
  • B. Export Host Profile
  • C. Attach Host Profile
  • D. Copy Settings from Host

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/com.vmware.vsphere.hostprofiles.doc/GUID-09C00374-53C

NEW QUESTION 13
A virtual machine with a single 100 GB virtual machine disk file has a single 20 GB snapshot. The virtual machine is powered off.
How much additional free space on the datastore is required to delete the snapshot, committing the snapshot delta disk to the base disk? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. 0 GB
  • B. 100 GB
  • C. 20 GB
  • D. 120 GB

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which step is required when adding an existing hard disk that is configured as a boot disk during virtual machine creation? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Enable Secure Boot.
  • B. Select ‘RDM Disk’ from the ‘Add New Device’ drop-down menu.
  • C. Remove the existing disk before adding the boot disk.
  • D. Set the boot delay to at least 5,000 milliseconds.

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/com.vmware.vsphere.vm_admin.doc/GUID-79116E5D-22B3

NEW QUESTION 15
What is a requirement of Storage I/O Control? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Storage connected through Fibre Channel
  • B. Management by a single vCenter Server
  • C. Datastores with multiple extents
  • D. Automated storage tiering capabilities

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 2V0-21.20PSE Questions & Answers shared by Dumps-hub.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumps-hub.com/2V0-21.20PSE-dumps.html (New 109 Q&As)