2V0-21.20PSE | All About Actual 2V0-21.20PSE Practice Question

Proper study guides for Regenerate VMware Professional VMware vSphere 7.x certified begins with VMware 2V0-21.20PSE preparation products which designed to deliver the Downloadable 2V0-21.20PSE questions by making you pass the 2V0-21.20PSE test at your first time. Try the free 2V0-21.20PSE demo right now.

Online 2V0-21.20PSE free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
What is the foundation of a software-defined data center (SDDC)? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. vRealize Operations Manager
  • B. vSphere
  • C. vSAN
  • D. NSX

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
An administrator runs a two-node vSphere cluster, which contains two domain controller virtual machines (VMs). The administrator wants to ensure that VMs run on separate hosts without interfering with normal maintenance operations.
How should the administrator configure Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS)? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Create a ‘Must run Virtual Machines to Hosts’ anti-affinity rule.
  • B. Create a ‘Virtual Machines to Virtual Machines’ anti-affinity rule.
  • C. Create a ‘Virtual Machines to Virtual Machines’ dependency rule.
  • D. Create a ‘Should run Virtual Machines to Hosts’ anti-affinity rule.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
An administrator wants to be able to log in to the vSphere Client and view the inventories of two vCenter Server instances.
What must the administrator do to meet this requirement? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Configure Enhanced Linked Mode on each vCenter Server instance after deployment is complete.
  • B. Connect each vCenter Server instance to the same vCenter Single Sign-On domain during deployment.
  • C. Connect each vCenter Server instance to the same vCenter Single Sign-On domain using the vSphere Client.
  • D. Configure the vCenter Server Management Interface to view both vCenter Server instances.

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/2034074
You can join vCenter Server instances in Linked Mode only when all of the instances are registered in the
same Single Sign-On deployment. This includes Single Sign-On instances installed on different sites. When vCenter Server B on site B is joined to vCenter Server A on site A, the join tool establishes connection both to Single Sign-On A and Single Sign-On B.

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
2V0-21.20PSE dumps exhibit
Which trusted infrastructure component is missing and represented by the area labeled “A”? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Key Management Server
  • B. vSphere Virtual Machine Encryption
  • C. Key Provider Service
  • D. Attestation Service

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
An administrator places a 300 GB virtual machine named “Finance1” on a 2 TB datastore containing other virtual machines. After virtual machine placement, the datastore has 200 GB of free space. The accounting department takes a nightly snapshot of Finance1, then deletes the previous snapshot. The administrator is concerned about snapshots filling the datastore.
Which statement is true regarding snapshots? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. The snapshots on Finance1 cannot outgrow the datastore in less than 24 hours.
  • B. Any snapshot on Finance1 has the potential to fill the datastore to capacity.
  • C. vCenter Server will not allow snapshots to fill the datastore beyond 95%.
  • D. The snapshots on Finance1 will be automatically committed if SEsparse format is used.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
An administrator is configuring ESXi host behavior before and during the remediation process. Which remediation setting is supported only on select hardware platforms? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. VM migration
  • B. HA admission control
  • C. Maintenance mode failures
  • D. Quick Boot

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which feature can an administrator configure to have a copy of critical virtual machines in another cluster? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. vSphere Storage vMotion
  • B. vSphere Fault Tolerance
  • C. vSphere Replication
  • D. Instant Clone

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
An administrator wants to ensure that when virtual machines (VMs) are powered on, Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS) places them on the best-suited host. When the cluster becomes imbalanced, the administrator wants DRS to display recommendations for manual VM migration.
Which DRS automation level should the administrator select? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Manual
  • B. Partially automated
  • C. Fully automated
  • D. Disabled

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/com.vmware.vsphere.resmgmt.doc/GUID-C21C0609-923B

NEW QUESTION 9
vCenter Server experiences a catastrophic failure and the administrator must restore from a vCenter Server backup stored on an FTP server.
What must the administrator do to restore vCenter Server? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Use the vSphere Client to deploy the appliance onto an ESXi host and restore the vCenter Server data from the backup.
  • B. Use the vCenter Server Management Interface to restore the vCenter Server data, and power on the appliance.
  • C. Use the vCenter Server GUI installer to deploy a vCenter Server instance and use the vSphere Client to restore vCenter Server data from the backup.
  • D. Use the vCenter Server GUI installer to deploy a vCenter Server instance and restore the vCenter Server data from the backup.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
2V0-21.20PSE dumps exhibit
Which element is missing from this vCenter High Availability (HA) cluster? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. A secondary witness node
  • B. The management interface on the passive node
  • C. The connection between the active and passive nodes
  • D. The management interface and connection on the witness node

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two storage technologies can an administrator use to deploy the Virtual Machine File System (VMFS)? (Choose two.)

  • A. Fibre Channel storage
  • B. vSAN storage
  • C. Virtual Volumes storage
  • D. NFS storage
  • E. iSCSI storage

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 12
A recently deployed set of test virtual machines are impacting the performance of a company development team project datastore. The shared cache server appears to be suffering from storage congestion.
Storage I/O Control is already enabled on all company datastores.
Which two steps should the administrator take to improve the performance of the cache server? (Choose two.)

  • A. Update the storage provider for the existing array.
  • B. Create a claim rule to control the storage path.
  • C. Configure the path selection policy.
  • D. Configure storage shares per virtual machine.
  • E. Configure storage limits per virtual machine.

Answer: DE

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/com.vmware.vsphere.resmgmt.doc/GUID-25C3D9FE-3A9D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two components are core to vSphere? (Choose two.)

  • A. ESXi
  • B. vSAN
  • C. vCenter Server
  • D. vRealize Network Insight
  • E. vRealize Operations Manager

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 14
An administrator wants to create a master copy of an existing virtual machine (VM) named “TestApp” and deploy VMs from this master copy whenever a user requests one.
Which method can the administrator use to create a master copy of TestApp? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Deploy from an Open Virtual Machine Format (OVF) template
  • B. Convert a template to a VM
  • C. Clone the VM to a template
  • D. Create a new VM

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two VMware features are supported in a virtual machine using Intel Software Guard Extensions (Intel SGX) technology? (Choose two.)

  • A. Fault tolerance
  • B. vSphere vMotion
  • C. VM encryption
  • D. Virtual machine suspend and resume
  • E. Storage I/O Control

Answer: CE

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/com.vmware.vsphere.security.doc/GUID-EF552A5E-744B-4

NEW QUESTION 16
......

Thanks for reading the newest 2V0-21.20PSE exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Downloadfreepdf.net 2V0-21.20PSE dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/2V0-21.20PSE-pdf-download.html (109 Q&As Dumps)