2V0-31.20 | How Many Questions Of 2V0-31.20 Practice

Exam Code: 2V0-31.20 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.1
Certification Provider: VMware
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 2V0-31.20 Exam.

Free 2V0-31.20 Demo Online For VMware Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
An administrator must restrict the amount of memory resources available for a specific group of users. On which component would the administrator configure this?

  • A. Projects
  • B. Cloud Accounts
  • C. Cloud Zones
  • D. Flavor Mappings

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which vRealize Suite product helps an administrator understand the monetary impact of individual deployments and manage costs in vRealize Automation?

  • A. vRealize Log Insight
  • B. vRealize Operations
  • C. vRealize Network Insight
  • D. vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Operations-Manager/7.5/com.vmware.vcom.config.doc/GUID-9D162B8A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which three VMware vRealize Suite components can be installed with the vRealize Easy Installer? (Choose three.)

  • A. vRealize Log Insight
  • B. vRealize Network Insight
  • C. VMware Identity Manager
  • D. vRealize Automation
  • E. vRealize Operations
  • F. vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager

Answer: CDF

NEW QUESTION 4
Which network profile uses network address translation (NAT) in vRealize Automation?

  • A. Private network profile
  • B. Existing network profile
  • C. Outbound network profile
  • D. Routed network profile

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.1/Using-and-Managing-Cloud-Assembly/GUID-68197096

NEW QUESTION 5
Which kubectl command should be run to find the Kubernetes authentication method?

  • A. kubectl describe pod <pod-name>
  • B. kubectl describe secrets
  • C. kubectl -n prelude describe pod <pod-name>
  • D. kubectl explain

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
An administrator creates a custom form for a RHEL blueprint. A user reports only being able to see the standard form when requesting the blueprint.
Which step should the administrator take to resolve this issue?

  • A. Enable the custom form for the RHEL blueprint.
  • B. Enable the custom form in the project for the RHEL blueprint.
  • C. Enable the custom form feature in Cloud Assembly.
  • D. Enable the custom form feature in Service Broker.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Where would an administrator associate discovered networks from a particular region or data center in vRealize Automation to virtual machines?

  • A. Network Resources
  • B. Flavor Mappings
  • C. Network Profiles
  • D. Cloud Zones

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
An administrator creates a content source to import three Cloud Assembly blueprints in to Service Broker. After some time, he is tasked with deleting the content source.
What would happen if and when this content source is deleted?

  • A. All three blueprints are deleted from Service Broker and Cloud Assembly.
  • B. Only the content source is deleted but the blueprints remain intact in Service Broker.
  • C. All three blueprints are deleted from Service Broker.
  • D. Once created, a content source cannot be deleted.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibits.
2V0-31.20 dumps exhibit
2V0-31.20 dumps exhibit
To support the CTO's "Right Cloud First" multi-cloud strategy, an administrator configures four cloud accounts ?C vSphere, Amazon Web Services, Google Cloud Platform and Microsoft Azure. Each cloud account has a single cloud zone that is added to the App-Dev project with the same priority. The administrator creates a simple, single machine cloud agnostic blueprint that allows App-Dev members to select a size, image and cloud during the request and releases it to the Service Broker so that the App-Dev team can consume the catalog item to develop their new application.
The administrator is assigned a ticket to address the following issue: the deployed cloud machine is always the correct size and correct operating system; however, the deployment is never deployed to the selected cloud. The administrator checks the blueprint and the App-Dev project, as seen in the attached exhibits, for troubleshooting purposes.
Which two changes must the administrator make so that the blueprint will work as expected? (Choose two.)

  • A. Add a constraint tag to the Cloud.Machine resource and use '${input.flavor}' as the value.
  • B. Add a constraint tag to the Cloud.Machine resource and use '${input.cloud}' as the value.
  • C. Add a capability tag to each cloud zone and use the key/value pair of cloud:<cloud>.
  • D. Add a constraint tag to the Cloud.Machine resource and use '$(input.cloud)' as the value.
  • E. Add a capability tag to each cloud zone and use the key/value pair of env:<cloud>.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 10
An administrator is configuring user roles to access various vRealize Automation services. The development team members require access to create and test blueprints and manage their deployments.
What is the minimal service role the development team members require?

  • A. Service Broker Administrator
  • B. Cloud Assembly User
  • C. Service Broker User
  • D. Cloud Assembly Administrator

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
The vRealize Orchestrator Service runs as a Kubernetes pod within each vRealize Automation appliance. Which two containers make up the vRealize Orchestrator Service? (Choose two.)

  • A. vco-controlcenter
  • B. vco-server
  • C. vco-inventory
  • D. vro-controlcenter
  • E. vro-server

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
2V0-31.20 dumps exhibit
An administrator receives the error in the attached screenshot when attempting to add a cloud account. What is a possible cause of this error?

  • A. The hostname uses a URL instead of IP address/FQDN.
  • B. A cloud account exists with the same name.
  • C. The username and password are incorrect.
  • D. There is an invalid certificate for the vCenter.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
A DevOps team lead wants the team to be able to automate the rapid delivery of software with increased reliability to support the growth of the business. The DevOps team is responsible for creating Continuous Integration/Continuous Delivery (CI/CD) pipelines and already uses development tools, such as Jenkins and Git, so they need a solution to be able to leverage the existing investment in these technologies.
Which vRealize Automation service will enable the DevOps team to meet these requirements?

  • A. Code Stream
  • B. Service Broker
  • C. vRealize Orchestrator
  • D. Cloud Assembly

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
An administrator is setting up a storage profile for one of the public cloud accounts.
Which cloud account allows the configuration of device type ??EBS?? and volume type ??General Purpose SSD???

  • A. VMware Cloud on AWS
  • B. Google Cloud Platform
  • C. Amazon Web Services
  • D. Microsoft Azure

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
2V0-31.20 dumps exhibit
A new vRealize Automation user is logging in for the first time. Upon login, the user is presented with the attached screenshot.
Which step must the Organization Administrator take to resolve the issue?

  • A. Assign the user a Content Developer role
  • B. Assign the user the Organization Member role
  • C. Assign the user the Directory Administrator role
  • D. Assign the user a Service role

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
An administrator is preparing to deploy vRealize Automation into production in one of several geo-distributed datacenters.
For which type of deployment should the administrator plan while confirming resource capacity?

  • A. Clustered
  • B. Multi-site
  • C. Standard
  • D. Distributed

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.
2V0-31.20 dumps exhibit
The App-Dev team requests that IT provide them with a multi-cloud catalog where they can use self-service to deploy their own development workloads without needing to raise a work order with the IT team. The company security policy requires that users be granted the least privileges necessary to fulfill their role.
Within vRealize Automation (vRA), the administrator successfully updates the existing directory configuration to include the App-Dev-User group and then uses the Enterprise Groups feature to assign both organization and service roles to the App-Dev team. The administrator then logs into vRA, creates a dedicated App-Dev project and adds the appropriate development cloud zones, synchronizes the standardized blueprints from GitHub and releases them to Service Broker and configures the content sources so they show up in the service catalog. The administrator checks and is able to see the blueprints, and requests that the App-Dev team leader log in and access the catalog. The App-Dev team leader replies with the attached screenshot and requests more information about where to find the service catalog.
Which two actions should the administrator take within Identity & Access Management to resolve the access issue for the App-Dev team? (Choose two.)

  • A. Change the assigned organization role to Member.
  • B. Change the assigned organization role to Owner.
  • C. Assign the Service Broker Administrator service role.
  • D. Assign the Service Broker User service role.
  • E. Assign the Cloud Assembly User service role.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 18
Assuming no additional inputs have been added to the blueprint and the custom form is not enabled, which two fields are always flagged as mandatory when requesting a catalog item? (Choose two.)

  • A. Deployment name
  • B. Description
  • C. Version
  • D. Cloud zone
  • E. Project

Answer: AC

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.0/Using-and-Managing-Service-Broker/GUID-743604C9-5

NEW QUESTION 19
An administrator creates a content source and would like to share all the imported blueprints dynamically with the project members.
Which content sharing option should the administrator select to achieve this?

  • A. All Content
  • B. Static Content
  • C. Dynamic Content
  • D. Content Sources

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Where does multi-tenancy have to be initially enabled before tenants can be created?

  • A. Cloud Assembly
  • B. vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager
  • C. VMware Identity Manager
  • D. Service Broker

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
An administrator configures three different storage profiles ?C Gold Storage, Silver Storage and Bronze Storage. When requesting a specific blueprint, a Service Broker user should be able to select either storage.
Which type of tag should the administrator add to the storage profile to support this requirement?

  • A. Constraint tag
  • B. Capability tag
  • C. Standard tag
  • D. Storage tag

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
What happens if multiple resources in a provisioning request meet conflicting hard constraints?

  • A. Round robin is used to select only one of the conflicting tags.
  • B. Soft constraints are used as a tiebreaker.
  • C. Tags from the project take precedence.
  • D. Tags from the blueprint take precedence.

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.0/Using-and-Managing-Cloud-Assembly/GUID-C8C335F4

NEW QUESTION 23
......

P.S. 2passeasy now are offering 100% pass ensure 2V0-31.20 dumps! All 2V0-31.20 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/2V0-31.20/ (70 New Questions)