300-075 | Breathing 300-075 Study Guides 2019

It is impossible to pass Cisco 300-075 exam without any help in the short term. Come to us soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed cisco 300 075. You will get a surprising result by our 300 075 dump.

Also have 300-075 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item.
The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.
The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.
DP:
300-075 dumps exhibit
Locations:
300-075 dumps exhibit
CSS:
300-075 dumps exhibit
SRST:
300-075 dumps exhibit
SRST-BR2-Config:
300-075 dumps exhibit
BR2 Config:
300-075 dumps exhibit
SRSTPSTNCall:
300-075 dumps exhibit
After adding SRST functionality the SRST does not work. After reviewing the exhibits, which of the
following reasons could be causing this failure?

  • A. Device Pool cannot be default.
  • B. The Cisco UCM is pointing to the wrong IPv4 address of the BR router.
  • C. The router does not support SRST.
  • D. The SRST enabled router is not configured correctly.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two statements about Cisco Unified Mobility are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. Mobile use of Cisco Jabber requires mobility
  • B. Single number reach is a feature of mobility
  • C. Mobility is enabled by default
  • D. Mobility is used to support mobile phones in Cisco Unified Communications
  • E. Mobility just be enabled per user

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 3
Which three devices or applications support call preservation? (Choose three.)

  • A. a software conference bridge
  • B. Cisco Unified IP Phone 7962G
  • C. an annunciator
  • D. SIP trunks
  • E. JTAPI applications
  • F. TAPI applications
  • G. CTI applications
  • H. third-party H.323 endpoints

Answer: ABD

Explanation:
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_0_1/CUCM_BK_CD2F83FA
_00_cucm-system-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CD2F83FA_00_systemguide_chapter_01011.html#CUCM_RF_C98194B0_00

NEW QUESTION 4
An engineer is configuring Global Dial Plan Replication and wants to prevent the local cluster from routing the Vice President number 5555555555 to the remote cluster. Which action accomplishes this task?

  • A. Create a block route pattern.
  • B. Create a block learned pattern.
  • C. Create a block transformation pattern.
  • D. Create a block translation pattern.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which three tests can you perform to verify redundancy in the customer environment? (Choose
three.)

  • A. Verify that Cisco Unified IP phones running SCCP go into SRST mode when the WAN connection is disconnected.
  • B. Verify that all phones are registered to a second subscriber server.
  • C. Verify that SCCP fallback is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
  • D. Verify that HSRP is active on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber servers.
  • E. Verify that media resources fail over to a secondary subscriber server when the publisher fails.
  • F. Verify that the H.323 redundant connection is active.

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 6
Which three globalization dialing functions are enhanced in Cisco Unified Communications Manager 7.x and later? (Choose three.)

  • A. MGRL
  • B. HO
  • C. CER
  • D. AAR
  • E. SAF
  • F. click-to-call

Answer: BCE

Explanation:
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/9x/uc9x/dialplan.html (benefits of new design approach)

NEW QUESTION 7
In Cisco Unified Communications manager, where can you configure the default codec between two
different regions for all endpoints?

  • A. Device Pool configuration
  • B. Service Parameters
  • C. Enterprise Parameters
  • D. Endpoint Configuration

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
An administrator is visiting a remote site that has on-net calls with headquarters and one voice gateway for PSTN calls. When using RTMT to monitor the bandwidth utilization of the remote site, the administrator notices the OutOfResources counter for the site in LBM has been increasing slowly in last two weeks, but no call failure reports have been sent from this site. Which description about this issue is true?

  • A. The bandwidth settings of the site are fulfilling on-net call volume.
  • B. AAR is routing some of the calls.
  • C. The location-based CAC does not work properly.
  • D. The LBM service is malfunctioning.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two options are dial plan elements that Global Dial Plan Replication allows independent clusters to share with each other using the Intercluster Lookup service?

  • A. enterprise alternate numbers
  • B. voicemail profites
  • C. +W.164 alternate numbers
  • D. external phone number masks
  • E. actual directory numbers

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 10
An engineer is setting up a Cisco VCS Cluster with SIP endpoints only. While configuring the Cisco VCS peers, which signaling protocol is used between peers to determine the best route for calls?

  • A. SIP
  • B. H.323
  • C. SCCP
  • D. MGCP

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/vcs/config_guide/X87/Cisc o-VCS-Cluster-Creation-and-Maintenance-Deployment-Guide-X8-7.pdf (page 4, basic configuration is done, third point)

NEW QUESTION 11
You need to verify if the Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway is enabled and active. Which command should you use for this purpose?

  • A. show running-config
  • B. show fallback-mgcp
  • C. show gateway
  • D. show ccm-manager fallback-mgcp
  • E. show running-config gateway
  • F. show fallback-mgcp ccm-manager

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
300-075 dumps exhibit
Which statement is true?

  • A. Endpoints can make calls to unknown IP addresses without the VCS querying any neighbors.
  • B. If the VCS receives a call to an unknown IP address, it queries its neighbors for the remote address and if permitted, it routes the call through the neighbor.
  • C. Endpoints that are registered directly to the VCS can call only an IP address of a system that is also registered directly to that VCS.
  • D. Dialing by IP address is not supported on VCS.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which type of search message appears in the Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server search history page when it receives a H.323 call from a RAS-enabled endpoint that originates from an external zone?

  • A. ARQ
  • B. SETUP
  • C. LRQ
  • D. INVITE
  • E. OPTIONS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
How is VCS connected to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

  • A. Add Cisco Unified CM to the configuration of VCS Control.
  • B. Create a SIP trunk between VCS Express and Cisco Unified CM.
  • C. Create a SIP trunk between Cisco Unified CM and VCS Control.
  • D. Configure VCS Control as a gateway in Cisco Unified CM.
  • E. Create a H.225 trunk between VCS Control and Cisco Unified CM.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
An engineer wants to allow more calls on the WAN link from the head office lo a branch. The region setting has been changed from G711 to G729. Which other configuration in Cisco Unified communication Manager must be updated to accomplish this goal?

  • A. physical location
  • B. region
  • C. location
  • D. AAR group
  • E. class of control

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
When you configure QoS on VCS, which settings do you apply if traffic through the VCS should be
tagged with DSCP AF41?

  • A. Set QoS mode to DiffServ and tag value 32.
  • B. Set QoS mode to IntServ and tag value to 34.
  • C. Set QoS mode to DiffServ and tag value 34.
  • D. Set QoS mode to IntServ and tag value to 32.
  • E. Set QoS mode to ToS and tag value to 32.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which DNS SRV Records must be configured on the external DNS server in a mobile remote access
scenario with Cisco Expressway?

  • A. _collab-edge._tls.example.com
  • B. _collab-edge._udp.example.com
  • C. _cisco-uds._tcp.example.com
  • D. _cuplogin._tcp.example.com

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which feature can be used to manipulate the calling party numbers of internal calls, post digit anlusis?

  • A. called party transformation pattern
  • B. translation pattern
  • C. calling party transformation pattern
  • D. external phone mask

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, where do you configure the +E.164 number that is
advertised globally via ILS?

  • A. ILS configuration under Advanced Features
  • B. +E.164 alternate number under Directory Number Settings
  • C. Device Information under Phone Configuration
  • D. Route Pattern under Route/Hunt

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Which statement is true regarding the configuration of SAF Forwarder?

  • A. In a multisite dial plan, SAF Forwarders may exist in multiple autonomous systems.
  • B. The client label that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager must match the configuration on the SAF Forwarder router.
  • C. There should not be multiple nodes of Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters acting as SAF clients.
  • D. The destination IP address must match the loopback address of the SAF router.

Answer: A

P.S. 2passeasy now are offering 100% pass ensure 300-075 dumps! All 300-075 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-075/ (245 New Questions)