300-085 | Cisco 300-085 Item Pool 2020

Proper study guides for Down to date Cisco Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications certified begins with Cisco 300-085 preparation products which designed to deliver the Download 300-085 questions by making you pass the 300-085 test at your first time. Try the free 300-085 demo right now.

Check 300-085 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two are System User Templates in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose two.)

  • A. voicemail user template
  • B. system template
  • C. administrator template
  • D. end-user template
  • E. mailbox template

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two statements about search spaces and partitions in Cisco Unity Connection are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. A search space can contain only partitions.
  • B. They are used to define a reachable call route pattern for call transfer to operators or back to Cisco Unified Communications Manager on caller input during a greeting.
  • C. A partition can contain call handler extensions and extensions for routing rules.
  • D. They are used to set limits for a search of a directory call handler.
  • E. A search space can contain extensions, partitions, and dial -in numbers of routing rules.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 3
From which entity does a Cisco Unified Personal Communicator device receive its TFTP server address when it is integrated with a Cisco Unified Presence Server for failover?

  • A. Cisco Unified Presence server
  • B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager TFTP server
  • C. Device profile in Cisco Unified Communication Manager
  • D. Manually created upon installation of Cisco Unified Personal Communicator
  • E. Cisco Unified Personal Communicator does not use TFTP.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
A user cannot log into Cisco Jabber. The engineer troubleshooting this issue has verified that the configurations are correct on the IM&P server. Which two settings must be checked under the end user on Cisco Unified Communications Manager to resolve this issue? (Choose two)

  • A. Ensure that a UC Service Profile includes a valid IM & Presence profile.
  • B. The correct extension is selected under the primary extension.
  • C. The correct CSS is selected under the subscribe calling search space.
  • D. The user is enabled for Cisco Unified CM IM & Presence.
  • E. The user has "Application Client Users" role permission.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 5
By default, what are two options that are presented to callers for directed calls into a Cisco Unity Connection system? (Choose two.)

  • A. Log in to their mailbox with their PIN.
  • B. Listen to the opening greeting.
  • C. Leave a message if forwarder has a mailbox.
  • D. Enter user ID and PIN.
  • E. Log in to remote mailbox.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 6
You want to use BFCP for video desktop sharing with Cisco Jabber clients that are registered on two different Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters. Which option must you configure?

  • A. On the SIP profile, select "Allow Presentation Sharing using BFCP."
  • B. No option must be configured, because the feature works by default.
  • C. Select "Allow Presentation Sharing Using BFCP" in the protocol-specific configuration section of the SIP phones (the CiscoUnified Client Services Framework device).
  • D. On the SIP trunk security profile, select "Allow BFCP Protocol."
  • E. On the SIP trunk, select "Allow BFCP Video Desktop Sharing."

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
When using the Cisco VCS command line, what happens if you use an existing option index to add an extra option Key?

  • A. The system generates an error and cancels the operation.
  • B. The new option key is added, but it does not provide any functionality until the old option key is deleted.
  • C. he existing option is overwritten, and the functionality that was provided by that option key no longer exists.
  • D. The existing option is overwritten and provides the functionality of both option keys.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which service in the Cisco Unified Communications IM&P server must be enabled to perm* third-party XMPP clients to from the LDAP Directory?

  • A. XCP Directory
  • B. SIP Federation
  • C. SIP Proxy
  • D. LDAP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
What is the maximum number of custom auto-attendant applications that you can set up in Cisco Unity Express?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3
  • D. 4
  • E. 5
  • F. 6

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two statements about partitions and search spaces in Cisco Unity Connection are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. You find partitions, and search spaces under call routing rules.
  • B. Changing the system default partition and search space affect any objects or templates that are ready created.
  • C. A partition consists of a logical grouping of Objects that are identified by extension, name, or SMTP address.
  • D. Partitions and search spaces provide a way to segregate the global dial and message addressing space within Cisco Unity Connection.
  • E. A partition contains an ordered list of search spaces.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 11
Which Cisco TMS component has a single management console for selected third-party Cisco TelePresence devices?

  • A. Provisioning and Configuration
  • B. Infrastructure Management
  • C. Conference Control Center
  • D. Booking and Scheduling

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
300-085 dumps exhibit
Which statement about the jabber-config.xml partial output is true?

  • A. 10.255.10.10 is the LDAP server address.
  • B. The client connects to the directory server by using SSH.
  • C. 10.255.10.10 is the Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service address.
  • D. The client connects to the directory server by using HTTPS.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
300-085 dumps exhibit
Which Cisco Unified Personal Communicator status has the user selected?

  • A. Available
  • B. Do Not Disturb
  • C. Away
  • D. In a Meeting
  • E. Out of Office

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
The system administrator has successfully integrated Cisco Unity Connection over a WAN with Cisco Unified Communication Manager using SIP. When a call to a subscriber is forwarded to voicemail. the caller correctly hears the subscriber greeting. During a recent WAN oversubscription event, instead of routing the calls via SIP directly to Unity Connection, the AAR feature was used to route the calls via the PSTN to Unity Connection This worked, however on forwarded calls, the caller no longer heard the subscriber's greeting, but rather an auto attendant message that asked them to enter the extension of a party they want to reach. Which cause of callers not hearing the correct subscriber greeting is most likely true?

  • A. The telephone carrier is not preserving RDNIS across the network
  • B. AAR System Setting is not enabled in Unity Connection.
  • C. Unity Connection Restriction Tables is not permitting calls via the PSTN
  • D. DTMF is not negotiated properly on this call

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
300-085 dumps exhibit
What can you determine from the Cisco Unity Connection configuration?

  • A. 10.1.1.1 is the Cisco Unity Connection server IP address.
  • B. Authentication must be enabled, or MWI is not displayed on the phones.
  • C. 10.1.1.1 is the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server IP address.
  • D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager voicemail ports must begin with "PhoneSystem."

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
What must you do to activate the provisioning feature on a Cisco VCS endpoint?

  • A. Install the Device Provisioning option key.
  • B. Set a SIP trunk between Cisco VCS and Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
  • C. Add the Cisco VCS on the Cisco TMS, and enable Cisco Extension Mobility.
  • D. Install Cisco VCS Starter Pack Express.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two transfer types are used by Cisco Unity Connection to process more calls quickly? (Choose two.)

  • A. No Holding Transfer
  • B. Release to VPIM
  • C. Supervise Transfer
  • D. Release to Switch
  • E. Say Good-Bye

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 18
Cisco Jabber uses which protocol for chat features in desk phone control mode?

  • A. CTIQBE
  • B. HTTP
  • C. XMPP
  • D. SIP/SIMPLE

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
You are required to configure User Templates in Cisco Unity Connection. Which two parameters are mandatory to complete this configuration? (Choose two.)

  • A. partition
  • B. search scope
  • C. alias
  • D. class of service
  • E. display name
  • F. active schedule

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 20
Which troubleshooting tool is used to check and verify the individual modules in the Cisco Unified Presence server?

  • A. Cisco Unified Real Time Monitoring Tool
  • B. Cisco Unified Presence System Troubleshooter
  • C. Cisco Unified Presence Monitoring Tool
  • D. Cisco Unified Presence Viewer

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
Which three components are necessary to import users into Cisco Unity Express from Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express? (Choose three.)

  • A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager CLI administrator username and password
  • B. IP address of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express device
  • C. end users configured in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express database
  • D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager web administrator user login
  • E. JTAPI username and password

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 22
In Cisco Unity Express, where are privilege levels assigned?

  • A. Administrators
  • B. User Groups
  • C. Users
  • D. Mailbox Admins

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
When configuring an IM and Presence server on the Expressway-C or VCS-C, which role must the user have for connecting to the IM and Presence server?

  • A. Standard CTI Enabled
  • B. Standard Serviceability Administration
  • C. Standard AXL API Access
  • D. Standard CCM Admin Users

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
Which application helps the Sales team take orders by collecting information from callers with a series of recorded questions and answers?

  • A. Call Handler
  • B. Directory Handler
  • C. Interview Handler
  • D. IVR Option
  • E. Call Routing

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25
Refer to the exhibit.
300-085 dumps exhibit
Which application is illustrated in the exhibit?

  • A. Call Handler
  • B. Interview Handler
  • C. Audiotext Application Manager
  • D. Audio Text Manager
  • E. Job Handler

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 26
The UDS for contact resolution is enabled in the service profile configuration of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which action can you execute with your Jabber Desktop?

  • A. modify users
  • B. search users
  • C. change users
  • D. delete users

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 27
You want to integrate a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster with three nodes and a Cisco Unified IM and Presence cluster with two nodes. How many SIP trunks do you need to configure on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3
  • D. 4

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 28
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 300-085 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to Download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-085/ (New 235 Q&As Version)