300-170 | Abreast Of The Times 300-170 Courses 2019

Virtual of 300-170 practice exam materials and pdf for Cisco certification for {examinee}, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-170 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI) exam Today!

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two method does a Cisco APIC supports to connect to the management IP address of a service appliance? (Choose two.)

  • A. out-of-band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the management VLAN D in band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant
  • B. out-of-band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant
  • C. out-of-band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant
  • D. in band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 2
Which type of server is needed to provide POAP with a configuration script?

  • A. DHCP
  • B. SCP
  • C. FTP
  • D. TFTP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which management interface is selected by the Cisco APIC by default if an in band management interface and an out of-band management interface exist?

  • A. In-band is preferred
  • B. The first configured interface is selected
  • C. The interface that has the highest priority is selected
  • D. Out-of band is preferred

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
You have a server that has a Cisco UCS CNA. A service profile that has a vNIC and a vHBA is mapped to fabric A. The vNIC is configured to use VLAN 10. VLAN 10 is the native VLAN for the vNIC. The vHBA is configured to use VSAN 2. Which description of the configuration is true?

  • A. VSAN 3 can be configured by using VLAN 10 as the FCoE VLAN ID
  • B. VSAN 2 can read traffic on VLAN 5.
  • C. VLAN 10 and VSAN 2 must use the same ID
  • D. VSAN 2 can be mapped to other VLANs in fabric A.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the Exhibits.
300-170 dumps exhibit
The blade server has two HBAs. How many WWPN targets on VSAN 2001 are accessible to the blade server?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3
  • D. 4

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
300-170 dumps exhibit
Which configuration must you use for VMware load balancing when implementing VMM integration between the Cisco UCS-B Blade Server?

  • A. route based on originating port ID
  • B. route based on source MAC hash
  • C. route based on IP hash
  • D. explicit failover order

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
You discover that a VLAN is not enabled on a leaf port even though on EPG is provisioned. Which cause of the issue is most likely true?

  • A. Cisco Discovery protocol is enabled m the interface policy group
  • B. A VLAN pool is not defined under the associated physical domain
  • C. The VLAN is not specified in a contract
  • D. An interface policy must define the VLAN pool

Answer: B

Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/basic-config/b_ACI_Config_Guide/b_ACI_Config_Guide_chapter_0101.pdf

NEW QUESTION 8
To provide stronger authentication for Cisco UCS Manager, you are installing a third-party certificate from a trusted point. Which format must the certificate be in?

  • A. DER
  • B. PEM
  • C. CRT
  • D. CER (X.509)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
When running Cisco NX-OS, which description of route leaking between VRFs is true?

  • A. By default the maximum number of IP prefixes that can be imported from the default VRF to a non-default VRF is 500.
  • B. Route leaking can be restricted to specific routes by using a VASI interface.
  • C. Route leaking is supported only between the default VRF and a non-default VRF.
  • D. VRF route leaking requires an Enterprise license.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two Cisco UCS components require drivers? (Choose two )

  • A. FNIC
  • B. BIOS
  • C. CIMC
  • D. board controller
  • E. ENIC

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
300-170 dumps exhibit
Which two VRFs does Cisco NX-OS create by default? (Choose two.)

  • A. default
  • B. management
  • C. PKA
  • D. admin
  • E. global

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 12
Which action must you take to implement VXLAN in an environment that runs the Cisco Nexus 1000V Essential edition?

  • A. Purchase and install a Cisco Nexus 1000V Advanced edition license
  • B. Enable the feature by using the feature segmentation command
  • C. Enable the feature by using the feature vxlan-gateway command
  • D. Purchase and install a Cisco Nexus 1000V Enterprise edition license

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit
300-170 dumps exhibit
You are verifying connectivity within a leaf device You attempt to connect to a destination server in VLAN 17, and you then run the show mac address-table command as shown Why does the show mac address-table output show a different VLAN?

  • A. The wrong AEP is attached to the leaf ports
  • B. The VLAN configuration on the leaf switch is incorrect
  • C. The VLAN ID shown is used for identification and internal mapping within the ACI leaf
  • D. When traffic appears, the Cisco ACI marks ports with VLAN 17

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
You are configuration a group of web servers and you create a contract that uses TCP port 80. Which action allows an external Layer 3 cloud to initiate communication with the EPG that contains the web servers?

  • A. Configure the EPG as a consumer and L3Out as provider of the contract
  • B. Configure OSPF to exchange routes between the L3Out and EPG
  • C. Create a taboo contract and apply it to the EPG
  • D. Configure the EPG as a provider and L3Out as consumer of the contract.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which statement about policy based redirect In an ACI fabric is true?

  • A. It allows unmanaged nodes to be in separate VRFs.
  • B. It allows traffic to be redirected based on an access list.
  • C. It requires that service provisioning be enabled by the Layer 4 to Layer 7 device package .
  • D. It allows the | rationing consumer and the provider endpoint groups to be in the same VRF.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
300-170 dumps exhibit
Which action do you take to ensure that both endpoints are within the same subnet?

  • A. Stitch the two VLANs by using an attachable entity profile.
  • B. Normalize the encapsulation by using the Same bridge domain.
  • C. Normalize the encapsulation by using the same VRF
  • D. Stitch the two VL ANs by using an application network profile.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
You have a Cisco Nexus device that is configured to use RADIUS serve. What occur when local RBAC user account roles and RADIUS roles exist simultaneously?

  • A. Only rules that are in the local roles and the RADIUS roles are applied
  • B. Only rules from the local roles are applied.
  • C. Only rules from the RADIUS roles are applied.
  • D. The rules from the local roles and the RADIUS roles are merged.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
300-170 dumps exhibit
You attempt to configure a local SPAN session on a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch by using the vEthernet interface of VM1 as the source port and the vEthernet destination port.
Which description of what happens to the SPAN session is true?

  • A. It can be successfully only logged to a file on VEM1.
  • B. It secceeds.
  • C. Both VMs must be on same VLAN for this work.
  • D. It fails.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
You have a VSM that experiences a failure. Which two options are results of the failure? (Choose two )

  • A. CLI access to the virtual switch continues to work without any interruption
  • B. VEM stops working
  • C. Traffic forwarding stops for a short period of time and then continues to work normally
  • D. Traffic forwarding continues to work without any interruption
  • E. VMware vMotion stops working

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 20
In which configuration ate atomic counters supported?

  • A. endpoint-to-external IP address
  • B. endpoints in different VRFs
  • C. endpoint-to-EPG policy in Layer 2 scenario
  • D. endpoinsts in different tenants

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
A unicast packet enters into the front panel port of a leaf switch. The leaf switch performs a forwarding lookup for the packet destination IP address and has a miss result Assuming default configuration, which statement about what happens next is true'?

  • A. The packet is sent to the forwardin proxy in the spine switch
  • B. The packet is dropped on the leaf switch
  • C. The packet is sent to another leaf switch within the same bridge domain
  • D. The packet is flooded across the entire fabric because it is an unknown unicast.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
Drag and drop the actions on the left to the corresponding scripting tools on the right.
300-170 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-170 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 23
You create a dynamic VLAN pool to be used for Virtual Machine Manager integration On which two other components must you ensure the VLANs m the pool are allowed? (Choose two )

  • A. AVS
  • B. Cisco Nexus 1000V
  • C. the intermediate switch
  • D. vS witch
  • E. the Cisco UCS blade system

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 24
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 300-170 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to Download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-170/ (New 154 Q&As Version)