300-180 | Cisco 300-180 Secret 2020

Pass4sure offers free demo for 300-180 exam. "DCIT Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT)", also known as 300-180 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 300-180 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 300-180 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 300-180 exams and revised by experts!

Free demo questions for Cisco 300-180 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which tools can assist in the troubleshooting of FC-0 issues? (Choose three.)

  • A. FC analyzer
  • B. SPAN
  • C. Device Manager
  • D. show interface fc1/1 optical-power-budget
  • E. PAA
  • F. a portable protocol analyzer

Answer: ACF

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two of the following describe the correct requirements for non-disruptive ISSU on Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches? (Choose two.)

  • A. updated kickstart and system images may be staged in bootflash on single-supervisor switches
  • B. updated kickstart and system images may be staged in bootflash on dual-supervisor switches
  • C. updated kickstart and system images may be staged remotely on single-supervisor switches
  • D. dual supervisors
  • E. clock synchronization

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 3
You are no longer seeing updates to the device-aliases database on your Cisco Nexus 5596UP Switch. Which command is useful to determine if the scope of Cisco Fabric Services application distribution was being administratively limited?

  • A. N5K2# show cfs region
  • B. N5K2# show cfs scope
  • C. N5K2# show cfs locale
  • D. N5K2# show cfs acl
  • E. N5K2# show cfs firewall

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two conditions can prevent FCoE from functioning properly across a link? (Choose two.)

  • A. LLDP is disabled.
  • B. PFC was negotiated across the link.
  • C. DCBX is enabled on the device.
  • D. The VFC interface is down.
  • E. The VSAN trunking protocol was enabled.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 5
Which command is used to check for potential vPC configuration consistency problems?

  • A. show vpc brief interface
  • B. show vpc global config
  • C. show vpc consistency-parameters global
  • D. show vpc config

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which solution can be applied if there is communication between hosts in different VLANs over Cisco OTV and the hosts are losing connectivity?

  • A. Configure an EFM script to clear MAC CAM tables on all deuces every 25 minutes.
  • B. Increase the Cisco OTV CAM timers to match the ARP timer on any non-Nexus switches.
  • C. Move hosts so that they belong to the same VLAN,
  • D. Configure me ARP timers of any non-Nexus switches to be less than the Cisco OTV CAM timer.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
How can you identify the blade location when tracing server traffic?

  • A. by performing CDP checks on the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects
  • B. by using a trace utility
  • C. by collecting traffic that uses a SPAN monitoring port
  • D. by examining the interface to which the server MAC address is connected

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which statement is true regarding STP?

  • A. When the spanning-tree topology is calculated based on default parameters, the path between the source and destination end stations in a switched network might not be ideal.
  • B. The path between the source and the destination end stations is always ideal with the default spanning-tree parameter.
  • C. The path between the source and the destination end stations is determined by the speed of the link; the slowest link speed will become the root port during the election.
  • D. The path between the source and the destination end stations is determined by the lowest MAC address; the lowest MAC address will become the root port during the election.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which command is critical in order for OTV edge devices to maintain an overlay adjacency with their local peers in a multihomed site via the join interfaces across the Layer 3 network domain?

  • A. otv site-identifier
  • B. otv extend-vlan
  • C. otv site-vlan
  • D. otv use-adjacency-server unicast-only

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
300-180 dumps exhibit
You attempt to delete the N7K-1 VDC, the operation is unsuccessful. Which cause of the issue is true?

  • A. Custom resource allocations are assigned in the VDC.
  • B. N7K-1 is the default VDC.
  • C. You are logged in as vdc-admin.
  • D. Interfaces are assigned to N7K-1.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which identification for EPGs can you use to check zone rules?

  • A. PcTag
  • B. VXAN
  • C. VLAN
  • D. EPG name

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
If no traffic was ever sent across the overlay, what will the show mac address-table command on the OTV VDC indicate?

  • A. invalid command
  • B. the MAC address of the local OTV join interface
  • C. the system IDs of all the local OTV edge devices
  • D. the system IDs of all the local and remote edge devices in the overlay
  • E. all the MAC addresses learned on the extended VLAN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
300-180 dumps exhibit
You configure a vPC between two Cisco Nexus 7000 Series switches but the peer link will not come up. What is the problem?

  • A. The configuration is correc
  • B. The problem lies elsewhere.
  • C. The vPC domain numbers must be different.
  • D. The role priority must be the same.
  • E. The system priority must be the same.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
300-180 dumps exhibit
What is the cause of the ISSU failure when using the command show system internal csm global info?

  • A. The command conf-t is holding a lock and not released it.
  • B. The SSN feature is not enabled on both switches.
  • C. The reference count is less than 1 due to a lack of successful config-sync.
  • D. It cannot be determined from the output.
  • E. An Administrator is logged in on another session and has a lock of the session data base to prevent ISSU.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
300-180 dumps exhibit
When your customers have NPV problems, which two actions should you take? (Choose two.)

  • A. Verify that the NPV core switch supports NPIV and that it is enabled.
  • B. Ensure that the VLAN values are configured on both sides of the NPV core switch.
  • C. Verify the status of the servers and external interfaces, using the show npv server status command.
  • D. Ensure that the VSAN value that is configured on the device links is correct.
  • E. For all the device links, ensure that the port mode on the NPV device is in Full_port mode.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two conditions can prevent vFC from coming up? (Choose two.)

  • A. PFC is enabled.
  • B. DCBX is disabled.
  • C. LDP is disabled.
  • D. vPC is enabled.
  • E. VSAN trunking is enabled

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two maintenance policy options can you use to specify when the Cisco UCS Manager deploys a service profile change? (Choose two)

  • A. on the next reboot
  • B. when acknowledged by any user
  • C. immediately
  • D. when acknowledged by a user with root privileges
  • E. when acknowledged by a user with administrator privileges

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 18
Your customer is an ISP providing service to thousands of end customers. Its main concerns are focused on using up the total number of 4096 VLANs per VDC, wasting an unused block of IP addresses, and IP address management. Which technique will address these concerns?

  • A. create a separate VDC to scale VLAN limitation and upgrade to Cisco Nexus 7018 Switch
  • B. segment VLANs using secondary IP addresses, which will reduce the management domain
  • C. create mapping between the VLAN and VSAN to run FCoE to consolidate VLAN and IP addresses
  • D. use PVLANs, which will solve the scalability problem and provide IP address management

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Which three statements are true regarding trunking on an ISL between two switches in order for the VSAN to be trunked? (Choose three.)

  • A. The VSAN must be defined on both switches.
  • B. The VSAN must be on the VSAN allowed list.
  • C. All VSANs that are being trunked must be using either enhanced or non-enhanced mode zoning, but not both.
  • D. IVR must be configured for Cisco Fabric Services.
  • E. The device alias database must successfully merge.
  • F. There cannot be any duplicate domain IDs within an individual VSAN.

Answer: ABF

NEW QUESTION 20
You plan to use OSPFv2 on several Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches. Which setting must match on the neighboring switches to establish adjacency?

  • A. The LSA arrival time
  • B. The dead interval
  • C. The last flood scan time
  • D. The retransmit interval

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
Which two commands will show all the MAC addresses learned from remote sites in an OTV overlay? (Choose two.)

  • A. show otv route overlay
  • B. show otv vlan
  • C. show ip arp
  • D. show mac address-table
  • E. show otv site

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 22
Which two commands will help an administrator identify any issues with an In-Service Software Upgrade? (Choose two.)

  • A. show cts interface
  • B. show incompatibility system
  • C. show license file
  • D. show install impact all
  • E. show install issu-failure

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit.
300-180 dumps exhibit
Which action resolves the problem?

  • A. Disabled NPIV on the switch.
  • B. Enabled port mode on the link to the NPV switch.
  • C. Configure the correct FC ID on the switch.
  • D. Change the VSAN in which the port is located.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
When troubleshooting VXLAN, which interface is the source of all the encapsulated packets?

  • A. VTEP loopback
  • B. SVl
  • C. VLAN
  • D. vPC

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25
Refer to the exhibit.
300-180 dumps exhibit
The server port connected to the NPV edge switch does not come online. Which action should fix the problem?

  • A. Move the NP ports on the NPV edge and the F ports on the NPIV into the same VSAN 99.
  • B. Move the NP ports on the NPV edge and the F ports on the NPIV in the default VSAN 1.
  • C. Move all the ports into VLAN 1.
  • D. Move all the ports into VSAN 99.
  • E. Move all the ports into VLAN 99.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit.
300-180 dumps exhibit
You see the fault when configuring a global ID pool on Cisco UCS Central. Which issue could cause the fault?

  • A. The same ID is defined in Cisco UCS Central and Cisco UCS Manager
  • B. The interval between the creation and the deletion of a service profile is less than 10 milliseconds
  • C. The blocks in the pools do not have an assigned ID range qualifier
  • D. The same ID is defined in two registered domains

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 27
......

P.S. Easily pass 300-180 Exam with 269 Q&As DumpSolutions Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest DumpSolutions 300-180 Dumps: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/300-180-dumps/ (269 New Questions)