300-210 | Free 300-210 Vce 2020

Want to know Testking 300-210 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) certification experience? Study Downloadable Cisco 300-210 answers to Up to date 300-210 questions at Testking. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 300-210 (Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS)) test on your first attempt.

Online Cisco 300-210 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1

You ran the ssh generate-key command on the Cisco IPS and now administrators are unable to connect. Which action can be taken to correct the problem?

  • A. Replace the old key with a new key on the client.
  • B. Run the ssh host-key command.
  • C. Add the administrator IP addresses to the trusted TLS host list on the IPS.
  • D. Run the ssh authorized-keys command.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2

What is the default antispam policy for positively identified messages within the Cisco Email Security Appliance?

  • A. Drop
  • B. Deliver and Append with [SPAM]
  • C. Deliver and Prepend with [SPAM]
  • D. Deliver and Alternate Mailbox

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3

The Web Cache Communication Protocol (WCCP) is a content-routing protocol that can facilitate the redirection of traffic flows in real time. Your organization has deployed WCCP to redirect web traffic that traverses their Cisco Adaptive Security Appliances (ASAs) to their Cisco Web Security Appliances (WSAs).
The simulator will provide access to the graphical user interfaces of one Cisco ASA and one Cisco WSA that are participating in a WCCP service. Not all aspects of the GUIs are implemented in the simulator. The options that have been implemented are sufficient to determine the best answer to each of the questions that are presented.
Your task is to examine the details available in the simulated graphical user interfaces and select the best answer.
300-210 dumps exhibit
300-210 dumps exhibit
300-210 dumps exhibit
300-210 dumps exhibit
How many Cisco ASAs and how many Cisco WSAs are participating in the WCCP service?

  • A. One Cisco ASA or two Cisco ASAs configured as an Active/Standby failover pair, and one Cisco WSA.
  • B. One Cisco ASA or two Cisco ASAs configured as an Active/Active failover pair, and one Cisco WSA.
  • C. One Cisco ASA or two Cisco ASAs configured as an Active/Standby failover pair, and two Cisco WSAs.
  • D. One Cisco ASA or two Cisco ASAs configured as an Active/Active failover pair, and two Cisco WSAs.
  • E. Two Cisco ASAs and one Cisco WSA.
  • F. Two Cisco ASAs and two Cisco WSAs.

Answer: A

Explanation:
We can see from the output that the number of routers (ASA’s) is 1, so there is a single ASA or an active/ standby pair being used, and 1 Cache Engine. If the ASA’s were in a active/active role it would show up as 2 routers.

NEW QUESTION 4

When you create a new server profile on the Cisco ESA, which subcommand of the ldapconfig command configures spam quarantine end-user authentication?

  • A. isqauth
  • B. isqalias
  • C. test
  • D. server

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5

What three alert notification options are available in Cisco IntelliShield Alert Manager? (Choose three.)

  • A. Alert Summary as Text
  • B. Complete Alert as an HTML Attachment
  • C. Complete Alert as HTML
  • D. Complete Alert as RSS
  • E. Alert Summary as Plain Text
  • F. Alert Summary as MMS

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 6

What is the default antispam policy for positively identified messages?

  • A. Drop
  • B. Deliver and Append with [SPAM]
  • C. Deliver and Prepend with [SPAM]
  • D. Deliver and Alternate Mailbox

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7

Which three search parameters are supported by the Email Security Monitor? (Choose three.)

  • A. Destination domain
  • B. Network owner
  • C. MAC address
  • D. Policy requirements
  • E. Internal sender IP address
  • F. Originating domain

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 8

Which signature engine is responsible for ICMP inspection on Cisco IPS?

  • A. AICEngine
  • B. Fixed Engine
  • C. Service Engine
  • D. Atomic IP Engine

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9

Which Cisco Web Security Appliance feature enables the appliance to block suspicious traffic on all of its ports and IP addresses?

  • A. explicit forward mode
  • B. Layer 4 Traffic Monitor
  • C. transparent mode
  • D. Secure Web Proxy

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10

Which cloud-based malware detection engine uses machine-learning detection techniques in the Cisco Advanced Malware Protection cloud?

  • A. third-party detections
  • B. Spero
  • C. Ethos
  • D. Memcache

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11

Which tools are used to analyze Endpoints for AMP file activity performed on endpoints?

  • A. File Trajectory
  • B. Device Trajectory
  • C. File Analysis
  • D. Prevalence

Answer: C

Explanation:
Explanation
Cisco AMP for Endpoints File Analysis (Figure 4), backed by the Talos Security Intelligence and Research Group and powered by AMP’s built-in sandboxing technology (Threat Grid), provides a safe, highly secure sandbox environment for you to analyze the behavior of malware and suspect files. File analysis produces detailed information on file behavior, including the severity of behaviors, the original filename, screenshots of the malware executing, and sample packet captures.Armed with this information, you’ll have a better understanding of what is necessary to contain the outbreak and block future attacks.

NEW QUESTION 12

Which two options are features of the Cisco Email Security Appliance? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco Anti-Replay Services
  • B. Cisco Destination Routing
  • C. Cisco Registered Envelope Service
  • D. Cisco IronPort SenderBase Network

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 13

Which type of policy do you configure if you want to look for a combination of events using Boolean logic?

  • A. correlation
  • B. application detector
  • C. traffic profile
  • D. access control
  • E. intrusion

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14

Which two options are known limitations in deploying an IPS sensor in promiscuous mode versus inline mode? (Choose two).

  • A. It is less effective in stopping email viruses and automated attackers such as worms.
  • B. It requires less of an operational response because the attacks are blocked automatically without operational team support.
  • C. Sensors in this deployment cannot stop the trigger packet and are not guaranteed to stop a connection.
  • D. A sensor failure affects network functionality.
  • E. It does not see the same traffic.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 15

300-210 dumps exhibit
300-210 dumps exhibit
300-210 dumps exhibit
What action will the sensor take regarding IP addresses listed as known bad hosts in the Cisco SensorBase network?

  • A. Global correlation is configured in Audit mode fortesting the feature without actually denying any hosts.
  • B. Global correlation is configured in Aggressive mode, which has a very aggressive effect on deny actions.
  • C. It will not adjust risk rating values based on the known bad hosts list.
  • D. Reputation filtering is disabled.

Answer: D

Explanation:
This can be seen on the Globabl Correlation – Inspection/Reputation tab show below:
300-210 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 16

If inline-TCP-evasion-protection-mode on a Cisco IPS is set to asymmetric mode, what is a side effect?

  • A. Packet flow is normal.
  • B. TCP requests are throttled.
  • C. Embryonic connections are ignored.
  • D. Evasion may become possible.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17

How does the WSA policy trace tool make a request to the Proxy to emulate a client request?

  • A. explicitly
  • B. transparently
  • C. via WCCP
  • D. via policy-based routing

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18

Which command establishes a virtual console session to a CX module within a Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance?

  • A. session 1 ip address
  • B. session 2 ip address
  • C. session 1
  • D. session ips console
  • E. session cxsc console

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 19

Which three statements concerning keystroke logger detection are correct? (Choose three.)

  • A. requires administrative privileges in order to run
  • B. runs on Windows and MAC OS X systems
  • C. detects loggers that run as a process or kernel module
  • D. detects both hardware- and software-based keystroke loggers
  • E. allows the administrator to define "safe" keystroke logger applications

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 20

With Firepower Threat Defense, which two interface settings are required when configuring a routed interface? (Choose two.)

  • A. Speed
  • B. Duplex
  • C. Media Type
  • D. Redundant Interface
  • E. EtherChannel

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 21

In the predefined URL category filtering configuration page in a cisco WSA, which two actions are valid?

  • A. Restrict
  • B. Guarantee
  • C. Block
  • D. Notification
  • E. Time based

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 22

over which two ports does the ISR G2 connector for CWS support redirection of HTTP traffic? (choose tw0)

  • A. TCP port 65535
  • B. UDP port 8080
  • C. TCP port 88
  • D. TCP port 80 E,.UDP port 80

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 23

Which description of an advantage of utilizing IPS virtual sensors is true?

  • A. Different configurations can be applied to different sets of traffic.
  • B. The persistent store is unlimited for the IPS virtual sensor.
  • C. The virtual sensor does not require 802.1q headers for inbound traffic.
  • D. Asymmetric traffic can be split between multiple virtual sensors

Answer: A

Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ips/7-0/configuration/guide/cli/cliguide7/cli_virtual_sensors.pdf

NEW QUESTION 24

Which three user roles are partially defined by default in Prime Security Manager? (Choose three.)

  • A. networkoperator
  • B. admin
  • C. helpdesk
  • D. securityoperator
  • E. monitoringadmin
  • F. systemadmin

Answer: BCF

NEW QUESTION 25

User wants to deploy your managed device in Layer 3 routed mode and must configure a virtual router and a routed interface. Which managed shows this configuration?

  • A. Cisco FirePOWER services on a Cisco ASA 5500x.
  • B. virtual NGIPS
  • C. Cisco FirePOWER module on a Cisco ASA 5585x.
  • D. Cisco FirePOWER appliance.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 26

Which two methods are used to deploy transparent mode traffic redirection? (Choose two)

  • A. Microsoft GPO
  • B. policy-based routing
  • C. DHCP server
  • D. PAC files
  • E. Web Cache Communication Protocol

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 27

What is a value that Cisco ESA can use for tracing mail flow?

  • A. the FQDN of the source IP address
  • B. the FQDN of the destination IP address
  • C. the destination IP address
  • D. the source IP address

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 28

Which two Cisco IPS events will generate an IP log? (Choose two.)

  • A. A signature had an event action that was configured with log packets.
  • B. A statically configured IP or IP network criterion was matched.
  • C. A dynamically configured IP address or IP network was matched.
  • D. An attack produced a response action.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 29

Which Cisco Web Security Appliance feature enables the appliance to block suspicious traffic on all of its ports and IP addresses?

  • A. Layer 4 Traffic Monitor
  • B. Secure Web Proxy
  • C. explicit forward mode
  • D. transparent mode

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 30
......

P.S. Easily pass 300-210 Exam with 481 Q&As DumpSolutions Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest DumpSolutions 300-210 Dumps: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/300-210-dumps/ (481 New Questions)